Canadiens
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | T: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : | Morale : 30 | Team Overall : 67
Next Games #5 vs Maple Leafs
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Canadiens
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-22
Maple Leafs
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Sabres
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-23
Canadiens
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Canadiens
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-24
Nordiques
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Shots For
0
0.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
0.0%
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Shots Against
0
0.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
0.0%
Team Info

General Manager
CoachScotty Bowman
DivisionEastern
ConferenceStanley Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameMontreal Forum
Capacity17,959
Attendance0
Season Tickets8,980


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team2
Contract Limit25 / 24
Prospects0


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses2,449,944$
Current Bank Account5,000,000$
Projected Bank Account2,535,092$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Yvan CournoyerX100.006740869253787881808082658264611830720
2Guy LafleurX100.006241808171888885848483598342377630720
3Jacques LemaireX100.006543787570767678787778787860553330700
4Doug RisebroughX100.007654737275729277807971716631297550680
5Mark Napier (R)X100.006134897370809587547877598522237553681
6Steve ShuttX100.006342797470828269707175657542387630660
7Pierre Larouche (R)X100.005935888463727276767775577534329730660
8Yvon LambertX100.008157666375747467646471747148436130650
9Bob GaineyXX100.007349766869767665656462816238348933640
10Mario Tremblay (R)X100.007559586972787868686868696836339530640
11Rejean HouleX100.005840777064767665697468696848435933640
12Doug JarvisX100.006232867166868661706265706534329733630
13Pat HughesX100.006044716568707067697263657038358050620
14Dave LumleyXX100.007157577268707068676664676436339633620
15Cam ConnorX100.006251606575757560405562526836339533570
16Serge SavardX100.007453687474787879808068836857523930710
17Guy LapointeX100.006949717773767678787878797851465330700
18Larry RobinsonX100.007445817279868675737669766945536930700
19Rick ChartrawX100.006853637075656560595756785636339630620
20Brian EngblomX100.007355696573707162456850725035348053621
21Rod Langway (R)X100.007165706173648066456760745723288053620
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00684874727076787167716970694138733666
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ken Dryden100.00898783838590918789868854494630800
2Michel Larocque100.00757275757484817781767942377530710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0082807979808786828581844843613076
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Scotty Bowman85888290839184CAN433225,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Bob GaineyCanadiensLW/RW2412/13/1953 4:00:24 AMNo193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm130,000$130,000$0$0$No140,000$150,000$160,000$
Brian EngblomCanadiensD231/27/1955 4:28:27 PMNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$95,000$95,000$
Cam ConnorCanadiensRW248/10/1954 10:00:24 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Dave LumleyCanadiensLW/RW249/1/1954 10:00:24 AMNo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Doug JarvisCanadiensC233/24/1955 4:00:24 PMNo170 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No95,000$100,000$105,000$
Doug RisebroughCanadiensLW241/29/1954 10:00:24 AMNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No95,000$100,000$100,000$
Guy LafleurCanadiensRW279/21/1951 4:00:24 PMNo178 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm150,000$150,000$0$0$No160,000$170,000$180,000$
Guy LapointeCanadiensD303/18/1948 10:00:24 PMNo186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No95,000$100,000$110,000$
Jacques LemaireCanadiensC339/7/1945 4:00:24 AMNo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm110,000$110,000$0$0$No
Ken DrydenCanadiensG318/8/1947 4:00:24 PMNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm150,000$150,000$0$0$No
Larry RobinsonCanadiensD276/2/1951 10:00:24 AMNo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$95,000$100,000$
Mario TremblayCanadiensRW229/2/1956 10:00:24 AMYes192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$85,000$85,000$
Mark NapierCanadiensRW211/28/1957 2:53:37 PMYes182 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No100,000$105,000$105,000$
Michel LarocqueCanadiensG264/6/1952 4:00:24 PMNo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$85,000$
Pat HughesCanadiensRW233/25/1955 10:00:24 PMNo180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Pierre LaroucheCanadiensC2211/16/1955 4:00:24 PMYes175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No100,000$105,000$110,000$
Rejean HouleCanadiensRW2810/25/1949 4:00:24 AMNo168 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No85,000$85,000$85,000$
Rick ChartrawCanadiensD247/13/1954 10:00:24 AMNo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No90,000$95,000$
Rod LangwayCanadiensD215/3/1957 3:33:40 AMYes218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No80,000$90,000$90,000$
Serge SavardCanadiensD321/22/1946 10:00:24 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm125,000$125,000$0$0$No135,000$140,000$
Steve ShuttCanadiensRW261/1/1952 4:00:24 PMNo181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No105,000$115,000$125,000$
Yvan CournoyerCanadiensRW3411/22/1943 4:00:24 PMNo173 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1Pro & Farm110,000$110,000$0$0$No
Yvon LambertCanadiensLW285/20/1950 4:00:24 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No100,000$100,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2325.96191 Lbs6 ft03.0496,739$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
2,225,000$1,715,000$1,815,000$1,450,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Doug RisebroughJacques LemaireGuy Lafleur40122
2Yvon LambertPierre LaroucheYvan Cournoyer30122
3Bob GaineyDoug JarvisMark Napier20122
4Dave LumleyGuy LafleurSteve Shutt10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Serge SavardLarry Robinson40122
2Guy LapointeRod Langway30122
3Brian EngblomRick Chartraw20122
4Serge SavardLarry Robinson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Doug RisebroughJacques LemaireGuy Lafleur60122
2Yvon LambertPierre LaroucheYvan Cournoyer40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Serge SavardLarry Robinson60122
2Guy LapointeRod Langway40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Guy LafleurYvan Cournoyer60122
2Jacques LemaireDoug Risebrough40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Serge SavardLarry Robinson60122
2Guy LapointeRod Langway40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Guy Lafleur60122Serge SavardLarry Robinson60122
2Yvan Cournoyer40122Guy LapointeRod Langway40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Guy LafleurYvan Cournoyer60122
2Jacques LemaireDoug Risebrough40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Serge SavardLarry Robinson60122
2Guy LapointeRod Langway40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Doug RisebroughJacques LemaireGuy LafleurSerge SavardLarry Robinson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Doug RisebroughJacques LemaireGuy LafleurSerge SavardLarry Robinson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Rejean Houle, Mario Tremblay, Pat HughesRejean Houle, Mario TremblayPat Hughes
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brian Engblom, Rick Chartraw, Guy LapointeBrian EngblomRick Chartraw, Guy Lapointe
Penalty Shots
Guy Lafleur, Yvan Cournoyer, Jacques Lemaire, Doug Risebrough, Mark Napier
Goalie
#1 : Ken Dryden, #2 : Michel Larocque


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
00000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-11-225Canadiens-Maple Leafs-
2 - 2020-11-2315Sabres-Canadiens-
3 - 2020-11-2424Canadiens-Nordiques-
4 - 2020-11-2533Canadiens-Whalers-
6 - 2020-11-2746Bruins-Canadiens-
8 - 2020-11-2962Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
10 - 2020-12-0177Nordiques-Canadiens-
12 - 2020-12-0391Canadiens-Bruins-
13 - 2020-12-04102Whalers-Canadiens-
14 - 2020-12-05113Canadiens-Nordiques-
15 - 2020-12-06118Canadiens-Whalers-
18 - 2020-12-09137Bruins-Canadiens-
19 - 2020-12-10149Canadiens-Whalers-
20 - 2020-12-11158Canadiens-Sabres-
22 - 2020-12-13169Sabres-Canadiens-
24 - 2020-12-15185Stingers-Canadiens-
25 - 2020-12-16194Canadiens-Bulls-
27 - 2020-12-18206Bulls-Canadiens-
29 - 2020-12-20221North Stars-Canadiens-
30 - 2020-12-21234Canadiens-Flames-
31 - 2020-12-22243Bruins-Canadiens-
33 - 2020-12-24255Canadiens-Racers-
35 - 2020-12-26267Canadiens-Red Wings-
37 - 2020-12-28280Islanders-Canadiens-
38 - 2020-12-29292Canadiens-Penguins-
40 - 2020-12-31307Sabres-Canadiens-
41 - 2021-01-01318Canadiens-Whalers-
42 - 2021-01-02327Kings-Canadiens-
44 - 2021-01-04341Canadiens-Blackhawks-
45 - 2021-01-05350Canadiens-Bruins-
46 - 2021-01-06359Bulls-Canadiens-
48 - 2021-01-08369Canadiens-Nordiques-
50 - 2021-01-10384Oilers-Canadiens-
51 - 2021-01-11397Canucks-Canadiens-
53 - 2021-01-13411Canadiens-Blues-
54 - 2021-01-14420Rangers-Canadiens-
55 - 2021-01-15434Canadiens-Stingers-
56 - 2021-01-16440Canadiens-Maple Leafs-
59 - 2021-01-19454Flyers-Canadiens-
61 - 2021-01-21469Blues-Canadiens-
62 - 2021-01-22484Racers-Canadiens-
64 - 2021-01-24496Canadiens-Blues-
66 - 2021-01-26508Canadiens-Sabres-
67 - 2021-01-27518Bruins-Canadiens-
68 - 2021-01-28530Canadiens-Capitals-
70 - 2021-01-30542Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
71 - 2021-01-31556Nordiques-Canadiens-
73 - 2021-02-02568Canadiens-Bruins-
75 - 2021-02-04579Canadiens-Whalers-
76 - 2021-02-05591Whalers-Canadiens-
78 - 2021-02-07605Canadiens-Maple Leafs-
79 - 2021-02-08614Nordiques-Canadiens-
80 - 2021-02-09627Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
82 - 2021-02-11637Canadiens-Maple Leafs-
84 - 2021-02-13652Canadiens-Kings-
85 - 2021-02-14662Whalers-Canadiens-
87 - 2021-02-16675Canadiens-North Stars-
89 - 2021-02-18688Sabres-Canadiens-
91 - 2021-02-20698Canadiens-Bulls-
92 - 2021-02-21711Red Wings-Canadiens-
94 - 2021-02-23723Red Wings-Canadiens-
96 - 2021-02-25737Canadiens-Nordiques-
97 - 2021-02-26747Blackhawks-Canadiens-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
99 - 2021-02-28762Canadiens-Oilers-
100 - 2021-03-01769Canadiens-Jets-
101 - 2021-03-02780Canadiens-Canucks-
103 - 2021-03-04790Jets-Canadiens-
104 - 2021-03-05805Blackhawks-Canadiens-
107 - 2021-03-08821Canadiens-Sabres-
108 - 2021-03-09829Canadiens-Rockies-
109 - 2021-03-10838Capitals-Canadiens-
110 - 2021-03-11851Canadiens-Islanders-
112 - 2021-03-13863Penguins-Canadiens-
114 - 2021-03-15878Flames-Canadiens-
115 - 2021-03-16887Canadiens-Rangers-
116 - 2021-03-17898Canadiens-Racers-
118 - 2021-03-19911Stingers-Canadiens-
120 - 2021-03-21926Canadiens-Flyers-
121 - 2021-03-22934Rockies-Canadiens-
124 - 2021-03-25954Stingers-Canadiens-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity12093200500075001050
Ticket Price1075320
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$17959100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 2,225,000$ 2,342,500$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 126 19,444$ 2,449,944$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
2,464,908$ 5,000,000$ 2,535,092$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Doug RisebroughAGE:24PO:75OV:68
Yvon LambertAGE:28PO:61OV:65
Bob GaineyAGE:24PO:89OV:64
Dave LumleyAGE:24PO:96OV:62
Jacques LemaireAGE:33PO:33OV:70
Pierre Larouche (R)AGE:22PO:97OV:66
Doug JarvisAGE:23PO:97OV:63
Pierre Mondou (R)AGE:22PO:65OV:58
Guy LafleurAGE:27PO:76OV:72
Yvan CournoyerAGE:34PO:18OV:72
Mark Napier (R)AGE:21PO:75OV:68
Steve ShuttAGE:26PO:76OV:66
Mario Tremblay (R)AGE:22PO:95OV:64
Bob GaineyAGE:24PO:89OV:64
Rejean HouleAGE:28PO:59OV:64
Dave LumleyAGE:24PO:96OV:62
Pat HughesAGE:23PO:80OV:62
Pierre Mondou (R)AGE:22PO:65OV:58
Cam ConnorAGE:24PO:95OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Serge SavardAGE:32PO:39OV:71
Larry RobinsonAGE:27PO:69OV:70
Guy LapointeAGE:30PO:53OV:70
Rick ChartrawAGE:24PO:96OV:62
Brian EngblomAGE:23PO:80OV:62
Rod Langway (R)AGE:21PO:80OV:62
Gilles LupienAGE:24PO:95OV:60
Ken DrydenAGE:31PO:46OV:80
Michel LarocqueAGE:26PO:75OV:71

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
1979Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl
1980Mtl Mtl Mtl
1981Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl
1982Mtl Mtl Mtl
1983Mtl Mtl Mtl Mtl






[3/19/2017 8:08:44 PM] - Pat Hughes was added to Canadiens.
[3/16/2017 4:25:31 PM] - Greg Smith has been deleted from Canadiens.
[3/16/2017 4:25:28 PM] - Ken Breitenbach has been deleted from Canadiens.
[4/4/2016 1:30:23 PM] - Rod Langway was added to Canadiens.
[4/4/2016 1:30:11 PM] - Brian Engblom was added to Canadiens.



[4/6/2021 11:35:41 AM] $3,000,000 was added to Canadiens bank account.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT