Sabres

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | T: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 63
Next Games #2 vs Nordiques
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Gilbert PerreaultX100.006939667971808080858379657945427550702
2Rene RobertXX100.005944707861787885838282628251465230700
3Craig RamsayX100.006941887067929272716966816642377430670
4Rick MartinX100.005843727769828274727181588142377530670
5Don LuceX100.006536846877788374736866796651465230670
6Danny GareX100.007256597669757566697272697236339630650
7Ric Seiling (R)XX100.006955697271767568626768696835338053640
8Jacques RichardX100.005741747265646468697067576740358233610
9Andre SavardX100.006243767062757565656566606638348833610
10Derek SmithX100.006845627865747467446666536636339533610
11Gary McAdam (R)X100.005943667169717165596268536834329733600
12Tony McKegney (R)X100.006231786358676861637066627137338053600
13Terry Martin (R)X100.006349656166727258546059455934329733550
14Jerry KorabX100.007860596480747468696962736251465430650
15Jocelyn GuevremontX100.005136796477818177777761726142377430650
16Jim SchoenfeldX100.009267586185797965595343784342377630650
17Bill HajtX100.006837746666787863256748774842377530640
18Lee FogolinX100.007356616672767659585750725036339633620
19Larry Playfair (R)X100.005865606665696973266837684635358050600
20Richie Dunn (R)X100.005833756669717456276738694636339550600
21Bill Stewart (R)X100.006339706268656667285842654436307053580
22Ken BreitenbachX100.004746886867556453435645634524278053550
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00654671696974756758676166623936793863
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Bob Sauve100.00788080657775757779777741379053700
2Don Edwards (R)100.00766785737978678187687224237053681
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0077748369787771798373753330805369
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Marcel Pronovost72707578555470CAN482110,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Andre SavardSabresC252/9/1953 4:00:24 AMNo187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No76,000$78,000$80,000$
Bill HajtSabresD2611/18/1951 4:00:24 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$90,000$
Bill StewartSabresD2010/6/1957 12:55:43 PMYes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Bob SauveSabresG236/17/1955 1:07:42 PMNo175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No95,000$100,000$105,000$
Craig RamsaySabresRW273/17/1951 4:00:24 PMNo173 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4Pro & Farm105,000$105,000$0$0$No110,000$115,000$120,000$
Danny GareSabresC245/14/1954 10:00:24 AMNo177 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No105,000$110,000$115,000$
Derek SmithSabresLW247/31/1954 10:00:24 AMNo178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No90,000$95,000$95,000$
Don EdwardsSabresG239/28/1955 9:42:45 AMYes160 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No85,000$90,000$100,000$
Don LuceSabresC2910/2/1948 10:00:24 PMNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No105,000$110,000$
Gary McAdamSabresRW2212/31/1955 4:00:24 PMYes175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Gilbert PerreaultSabresC2711/13/1950 10:00:24 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm150,000$150,000$0$0$No170,000$185,000$
Jacques RichardSabresC2510/7/1952 10:00:24 PMNo172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No
Jerry KorabSabresD309/15/1948 10:00:24 PMNo219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm110,000$110,000$0$0$No110,000$
Jim SchoenfeldSabresD269/4/1952 4:00:24 PMNo207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No100,000$110,000$120,000$
Jocelyn GuevremontSabresD273/1/1951 4:00:24 PMNo203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm120,000$120,000$0$0$No
Ken BreitenbachSabresD231/9/1955 3:47:08 PMNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Larry PlayfairSabresD206/23/1958 4:00:24 AMYes205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$85,000$85,000$
Lee FogolinSabresD232/7/1955 10:00:24 AMNo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Rene RobertSabresC/RW2912/31/1948 10:00:24 PMNo168 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm110,000$110,000$0$0$No
Ric SeilingSabresC/RW2012/15/1957 12:40:54 PMYes180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No80,000$85,000$90,000$
Richie DunnSabresD215/12/1957 10:00:24 AMYes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$85,000$85,000$
Rick MartinSabresLW277/26/1951 4:00:24 PMNo181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No100,000$110,000$
Terry MartinSabresRW2210/25/1955 4:00:24 PMYes195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Tony McKegneySabresLW202/15/1958 12:47:30 PMYes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$75,000$75,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2424.29188 Lbs6 ft02.7590,417$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
2,170,000$1,551,000$1,523,000$1,070,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rick MartinGilbert PerreaultRene Robert40122
2Derek SmithDon LuceCraig Ramsay30122
3Tony McKegneyDanny GareRic Seiling20122
4Gilbert PerreaultAndre SavardGary McAdam10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jim SchoenfeldJocelyn Guevremont40122
2Jerry KorabBill Hajt30122
3Lee FogolinLarry Playfair20122
4Richie DunnBill Stewart10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rick MartinGilbert PerreaultRene Robert60122
2Derek SmithDon LuceCraig Ramsay40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jim SchoenfeldJocelyn Guevremont60122
2Jerry KorabBill Hajt40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gilbert PerreaultRene Robert60122
2Craig RamsayDon Luce40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jim SchoenfeldJocelyn Guevremont60122
2Jerry KorabBill Hajt40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Gilbert Perreault60122Jim SchoenfeldJocelyn Guevremont60122
2Rene Robert40122Jerry KorabBill Hajt40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gilbert PerreaultRene Robert60122
2Craig RamsayDon Luce40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jim SchoenfeldJocelyn Guevremont60122
2Jerry KorabBill Hajt40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Rick MartinGilbert PerreaultRene RobertJim SchoenfeldJocelyn Guevremont
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Rick MartinGilbert PerreaultRene RobertJim SchoenfeldJocelyn Guevremont
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jacques Richard, Terry Martin, Danny GareJacques Richard, Terry MartinDanny Gare
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ken Breitenbach, Lee Fogolin, Larry PlayfairKen BreitenbachLee Fogolin, Larry Playfair
Penalty Shots
Gilbert Perreault, Rene Robert, Craig Ramsay, Don Luce, Rick Martin
Goalie
#1 : Bob Sauve, #2 : Don Edwards


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
00000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-11-222Sabres-Nordiques-
2 - 2020-11-2315Sabres-Canadiens-
3 - 2020-11-2422Maple Leafs-Sabres-
4 - 2020-11-2532Sabres-Bruins-
6 - 2020-11-2748Maple Leafs-Sabres-
8 - 2020-11-2963Nordiques-Sabres-
10 - 2020-12-0176Sabres-Whalers-
11 - 2020-12-0288Whalers-Sabres-
13 - 2020-12-04101Maple Leafs-Sabres-
15 - 2020-12-06120Bruins-Sabres-
16 - 2020-12-07127Sabres-Nordiques-
17 - 2020-12-08130Sabres-Blackhawks-
18 - 2020-12-09138Sabres-Whalers-
20 - 2020-12-11158Canadiens-Sabres-
22 - 2020-12-13169Sabres-Canadiens-
24 - 2020-12-15183Sabres-Maple Leafs-
25 - 2020-12-16190Racers-Sabres-
27 - 2020-12-18209Whalers-Sabres-
29 - 2020-12-20222Whalers-Sabres-
30 - 2020-12-21232Sabres-Penguins-
31 - 2020-12-22244Sabres-Blackhawks-
33 - 2020-12-24257Sabres-Whalers-
34 - 2020-12-25264Flames-Sabres-
36 - 2020-12-27279Red Wings-Sabres-
38 - 2020-12-29294Kings-Sabres-
40 - 2020-12-31307Sabres-Canadiens-
41 - 2021-01-01319Racers-Sabres-
42 - 2021-01-02325Sabres-Maple Leafs-
44 - 2021-01-04338Sabres-Racers-
45 - 2021-01-05352Sabres-Nordiques-
46 - 2021-01-06360Flyers-Sabres-
49 - 2021-01-09374Sabres-Blues-
50 - 2021-01-10383Jets-Sabres-
51 - 2021-01-11400Maple Leafs-Sabres-
52 - 2021-01-12408Sabres-Bruins-
54 - 2021-01-14425Bruins-Sabres-
56 - 2021-01-16438Sabres-Islanders-
58 - 2021-01-18448Maple Leafs-Sabres-
59 - 2021-01-19458Sabres-Stingers-
61 - 2021-01-21472North Stars-Sabres-
62 - 2021-01-22485Blackhawks-Sabres-
64 - 2021-01-24499Sabres-Canucks-
66 - 2021-01-26508Canadiens-Sabres-
67 - 2021-01-27521Sabres-Maple Leafs-
69 - 2021-01-29533Sabres-Whalers-
70 - 2021-01-30544Nordiques-Sabres-
72 - 2021-02-01558Bruins-Sabres-
73 - 2021-02-02567Sabres-Kings-
75 - 2021-02-04581Red Wings-Sabres-
76 - 2021-02-05593Sabres-North Stars-
78 - 2021-02-07604Blues-Sabres-
79 - 2021-02-08619Sabres-Oilers-
80 - 2021-02-09628Sabres-Bruins-
82 - 2021-02-11639Sabres-Nordiques-
83 - 2021-02-12647Capitals-Sabres-
85 - 2021-02-14661Nordiques-Sabres-
87 - 2021-02-16677Sabres-Blackhawks-
89 - 2021-02-18688Sabres-Canadiens-
90 - 2021-02-19694Rangers-Sabres-
92 - 2021-02-21709Bulls-Sabres-
94 - 2021-02-23725Blues-Sabres-
96 - 2021-02-25735Sabres-Red Wings-
98 - 2021-02-27750Oilers-Sabres-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
99 - 2021-02-28760Sabres-Bruins-
101 - 2021-03-02775Bulls-Sabres-
102 - 2021-03-03781Sabres-Flyers-
103 - 2021-03-04798Rockies-Sabres-
105 - 2021-03-06808Sabres-Rockies-
107 - 2021-03-08821Canadiens-Sabres-
109 - 2021-03-10834Sabres-Rangers-
110 - 2021-03-11843Stingers-Sabres-
111 - 2021-03-12861Sabres-Jets-
113 - 2021-03-14870Stingers-Sabres-
115 - 2021-03-16888Sabres-Flames-
116 - 2021-03-17896Islanders-Sabres-
118 - 2021-03-19912Sabres-Capitals-
119 - 2021-03-20917Canucks-Sabres-
121 - 2021-03-22930Sabres-Bulls-
123 - 2021-03-24946Penguins-Sabres-
124 - 2021-03-25955Sabres-Bulls-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity50004000228440001000
Ticket Price976420
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$16284100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 2,170,000$ 2,251,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 126 18,095$ 2,279,970$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
2,279,970$ 2,000,000$ -279,970$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Rick MartinAGE:27PO:75OV:67
Derek SmithAGE:24PO:95OV:61
*Tony McKegneyAGE:20PO:80OV:60
Gilbert PerreaultAGE:27PO:75OV:70
Rene RobertAGE:29PO:52OV:70
Don LuceAGE:29PO:52OV:67
Danny GareAGE:24PO:96OV:65
*Ric SeilingAGE:20PO:80OV:64
Andre SavardAGE:25PO:88OV:61
Jacques RichardAGE:25PO:82OV:61
Rene RobertAGE:29PO:52OV:70
Craig RamsayAGE:27PO:74OV:67
*Ric SeilingAGE:20PO:80OV:64
*Gary McAdamAGE:22PO:97OV:60
*Terry MartinAGE:22PO:97OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jim SchoenfeldAGE:26PO:76OV:65
Jocelyn GuevremontAGE:27PO:74OV:65
Jerry KorabAGE:30PO:54OV:65
Bill HajtAGE:26PO:75OV:64
Lee FogolinAGE:23PO:96OV:62
*Richie DunnAGE:21PO:95OV:60
*Larry PlayfairAGE:20PO:80OV:60
*Bill StewartAGE:20PO:70OV:58
Ken BreitenbachAGE:23PO:80OV:55
Bob SauveAGE:23PO:90OV:70
*Don EdwardsAGE:23PO:70OV:68

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
1979Buf Buf Buf Buf
1980Buf Buf Buf Buf
1981Buf Buf Buf Buf
1982Buf Buf Buf Buf
1983Buf Buf Buf Buf






[3/16/2017 4:01:49 PM] - Richie Dunn was added to Sabres.
[3/16/2017 3:54:41 PM] - Larry Playfair was added to Sabres.
[5/26/2016 2:09:19 PM] - Sabres hired Marcel Pronovost for $110,000 for 2 year(s).
[4/21/2016 7:10:45 PM] - Bob Sauve was added to Sabres.
[4/21/2016 7:06:25 PM] - Tony McKegney was added to Sabres.
[4/21/2016 7:06:10 PM] - Ric Seiling was added to Sabres.
[4/21/2016 7:05:56 PM] - Bill Stewart was added to Sabres.
[4/4/2016 12:38:47 PM] - Ken Breitenbach was added to Sabres.






No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT