Flyers

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | T: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games #1 vs Islanders
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Bobby ClarkeX100.009167587374828273768079787948615930720
2Rick MacLeishX100.006343767660757577788079687945406630680
3Reggie LeachX100.006744797471787874747478657845406830670
4Bob KellyX100.008375336580808064656774747445406830660
5Ken Linseman (R)X100.00745072757680857577270687519268553661
6Paul Holmgren (R)XX100.008180436678757467706865766440378550650
7Bill BarberX100.006743826474818167707273687342377430650
8Barry DeanXX100.008275626674699176547470616726247553650
9Mel BridgmanX100.007062597370808065696867686734329733640
10Blake DunlopX100.005127987658727268707170627038348933630
11Don SaleskiX100.006859496176808061647068686848436133630
12Tom Gorence (R)XX100.005933787467706962726663607136339560610
13Paul EvansX100.004425927263676762636062636236339533590
14Al HillX100.007250746870637059605359695930316053590
15Drew Callander (R)XX100.006867526771546752555254585523246553540
16Andre DupontX100.007566436378797971696865736548436030650
17Behn Wilson (R)X100.007168577372726769266960666234359553630
18Jimmy WatsonX100.008559665873707062616048774842408230630
19Kevin McCarthy (R)X100.006740906866658362456659785918247853620
20Bob DaileyX100.006753616770737356596557695738348933610
21Rick Lapointe (R)X100.006845626974777764256231703134329733610
22Terry MurrayX100.007749795276717163615940694048436033600
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00705467687173766659676369643736774063
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Bernie Parent100.00888080808394878589858860553230800
2Wayne Stephenson100.00808086868390808083838360553230780
Scratches
1Pete Peeters (R)100.00808178827879828081807838348550731
TEAM AVERAGE100.0083808183818883828483835348503777
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bob McCammond68687066637083CAN34285,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Al HillFlyersC234/22/1955 2:40:13 AMNo175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No77,000$79,000$
Andre DupontFlyersD297/27/1949 4:00:24 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No80,000$
Barry DeanFlyersLW/RW232/26/1955 8:41:36 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Behn WilsonFlyersD1912/19/1958 2:28:35 AMYes210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$85,000$90,000$
Bernie ParentFlyersG334/3/1945 4:00:24 AMNo171 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro & Farm140,000$140,000$0$0$No145,000$150,000$
Bill BarberFlyersLW267/11/1952 4:00:24 PMNo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No105,000$110,000$120,000$
Blake DunlopFlyersRW254/4/1953 4:00:24 AMNo174 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Bob DaileyFlyersD255/3/1953 4:00:24 AMNo218 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No85,000$90,000$95,000$
Bob KellyFlyersLW2711/25/1950 10:00:24 AMNo203 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No100,000$
Bobby ClarkeFlyersC298/13/1949 4:00:24 AMNo178 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro & Farm150,000$150,000$0$0$No175,000$200,000$
Don SaleskiFlyersRW2811/10/1949 4:00:24 AMNo188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No100,000$
Drew CallanderFlyersC/RW228/17/1956 12:37:52 PMYes185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No
Jimmy WatsonFlyersD268/19/1952 4:00:24 PMNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No90,000$100,000$110,000$
Ken LinsemanFlyersC208/11/1958 1:43:58 AMYes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$85,000$90,000$
Kevin McCarthyFlyersD217/14/1957 6:20:05 AMYes195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$90,000$95,000$
Mel BridgmanFlyersLW234/28/1955 4:00:24 PMNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No95,000$95,000$95,000$
Paul EvansFlyersC232/24/1955 10:00:24 AMNo182 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Paul HolmgrenFlyersLW/RW2212/2/1955 10:00:24 AMYes213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No90,000$95,000$100,000$
Pete PeetersFlyersG218/17/1957 4:00:24 AMYes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$90,000$90,000$
Reggie LeachFlyersRW284/23/1950 10:00:24 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No105,000$110,000$110,000$
Rick LapointeFlyersD238/2/1955 4:00:24 PMYes200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Rick MacLeishFlyersLW281/3/1950 10:00:24 AMNo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No110,000$120,000$
Terry MurrayFlyersD287/20/1950 4:00:24 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$
Tom GorenceFlyersLW/RW213/11/1957 10:00:24 AMYes191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No80,000$80,000$80,000$
Wayne StephensonFlyersG331/29/1945 4:00:24 AMNo177 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm150,000$150,000$0$0$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2525.04190 Lbs6 ft02.8092,200$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
2,305,000$1,842,000$1,579,000$1,075,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rick MacLeishBobby ClarkeReggie Leach40122
2Bob KellyKen LinsemanBarry Dean30122
3Paul HolmgrenPaul EvansBlake Dunlop20122
4Bill BarberDon Saleski10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andre DupontKevin McCarthy40122
2Behn WilsonJimmy Watson30122
3Rick LapointeBob Dailey20122
4Terry MurrayAndre Dupont10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rick MacLeishBobby ClarkeReggie Leach60122
2Bob KellyKen LinsemanBarry Dean40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andre DupontKevin McCarthy60122
2Behn WilsonJimmy Watson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bobby ClarkeRick MacLeish60122
2Reggie LeachKen Linseman40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andre DupontKevin McCarthy60122
2Behn WilsonJimmy Watson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bobby Clarke60122Andre DupontKevin McCarthy60122
2Rick MacLeish40122Behn WilsonJimmy Watson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bobby ClarkeRick MacLeish60122
2Reggie LeachKen Linseman40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andre DupontKevin McCarthy60122
2Behn WilsonJimmy Watson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Rick MacLeishBobby ClarkeReggie LeachAndre DupontKevin McCarthy
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Rick MacLeishBobby ClarkeReggie LeachAndre DupontKevin McCarthy
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mel Bridgman, Tom Gorence, Paul HolmgrenMel Bridgman, Tom GorencePaul Holmgren
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Rick Lapointe, Bob Dailey, Terry MurrayRick LapointeBob Dailey, Terry Murray
Penalty Shots
Bobby Clarke, Rick MacLeish, Reggie Leach, Ken Linseman, Bob Kelly
Goalie
#1 : Bernie Parent, #2 : Wayne Stephenson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
00000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-11-221Flyers-Islanders-
3 - 2020-11-2420Flames-Flyers-
4 - 2020-11-2530Rangers-Flyers-
5 - 2020-11-2643Flyers-Penguins-
8 - 2020-11-2958Capitals-Flyers-
10 - 2020-12-0175Penguins-Flyers-
11 - 2020-12-0283Flyers-Capitals-
12 - 2020-12-0397Rangers-Flyers-
13 - 2020-12-04107Flyers-Rangers-
14 - 2020-12-05111Flyers-Islanders-
17 - 2020-12-08132Penguins-Flyers-
18 - 2020-12-09141Flyers-Flames-
19 - 2020-12-10151Flyers-Islanders-
21 - 2020-12-12163Islanders-Flyers-
23 - 2020-12-14178Rangers-Flyers-
25 - 2020-12-16193Capitals-Flyers-
27 - 2020-12-18204Flyers-Blackhawks-
28 - 2020-12-19213Flyers-Canucks-
29 - 2020-12-20226Flyers-Stingers-
30 - 2020-12-21237Racers-Flyers-
32 - 2020-12-23248Flyers-Penguins-
34 - 2020-12-25260Capitals-Flyers-
35 - 2020-12-26266Flyers-Rockies-
37 - 2020-12-28284Flames-Flyers-
39 - 2020-12-30297Flyers-Rangers-
40 - 2020-12-31310Jets-Flyers-
41 - 2021-01-01315Flyers-Islanders-
43 - 2021-01-03333Whalers-Flyers-
44 - 2021-01-04346Stingers-Flyers-
46 - 2021-01-06360Flyers-Sabres-
48 - 2021-01-08370Flyers-Bulls-
49 - 2021-01-09381Nordiques-Flyers-
51 - 2021-01-11395Flyers-Flames-
52 - 2021-01-12404Blues-Flyers-
53 - 2021-01-13419Bulls-Flyers-
54 - 2021-01-14423Flyers-Kings-
57 - 2021-01-17443Capitals-Flyers-
59 - 2021-01-19454Flyers-Canadiens-
60 - 2021-01-20465Jets-Flyers-
62 - 2021-01-22480Flyers-Canucks-
63 - 2021-01-23491Flyers-Islanders-
65 - 2021-01-25500Penguins-Flyers-
66 - 2021-01-26515Oilers-Flyers-
68 - 2021-01-28529Kings-Flyers-
69 - 2021-01-29539Flyers-Flames-
70 - 2021-01-30548Flyers-Penguins-
72 - 2021-02-01562Flyers-Capitals-
74 - 2021-02-03572Rangers-Flyers-
75 - 2021-02-04583Flyers-Maple Leafs-
77 - 2021-02-06596Flyers-Capitals-
78 - 2021-02-07603Blackhawks-Flyers-
79 - 2021-02-08620Rockies-Flyers-
81 - 2021-02-10634Flyers-Jets-
82 - 2021-02-11643Red Wings-Flyers-
84 - 2021-02-13656Islanders-Flyers-
86 - 2021-02-15669Penguins-Flyers-
89 - 2021-02-18685Flyers-Nordiques-
90 - 2021-02-19695Flyers-Bruins-
92 - 2021-02-21707Canucks-Flyers-
94 - 2021-02-23721Maple Leafs-Flyers-
95 - 2021-02-24730Flyers-Rangers-
96 - 2021-02-25739Flyers-Oilers-
98 - 2021-02-27752Flyers-Rockies-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
99 - 2021-02-28764Flames-Flyers-
102 - 2021-03-03781Sabres-Flyers-
103 - 2021-03-04792Flyers-Oilers-
104 - 2021-03-05802Flyers-Red Wings-
105 - 2021-03-06809Bruins-Flyers-
108 - 2021-03-09827Flames-Flyers-
109 - 2021-03-10841Flyers-North Stars-
110 - 2021-03-11847Flyers-Red Wings-
111 - 2021-03-12856Flyers-Blues-
112 - 2021-03-13864Nordiques-Flyers-
114 - 2021-03-15881Flyers-Whalers-
115 - 2021-03-16886North Stars-Flyers-
118 - 2021-03-19909North Stars-Flyers-
120 - 2021-03-21926Canadiens-Flyers-
122 - 2021-03-23937Islanders-Flyers-
123 - 2021-03-24944Flyers-Racers-
124 - 2021-03-25950Flyers-Kings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity53805000200040001000
Ticket Price1185320
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$17380100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 2,305,000$ 2,403,375$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 126 18,968$ 2,389,968$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
2,397,966$ 2,000,000$ -397,966$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Rick MacLeishAGE:28PO:66OV:68
Bob KellyAGE:27PO:68OV:66
*Paul HolmgrenAGE:22PO:85OV:65
Barry DeanAGE:23PO:75OV:65
Bill BarberAGE:26PO:74OV:65
Mel BridgmanAGE:23PO:97OV:64
*Tom GorenceAGE:21PO:95OV:61
Bobby ClarkeAGE:29PO:59OV:72
*Ken LinsemanAGE:20PO:85OV:66
Paul EvansAGE:23PO:95OV:59
Al HillAGE:23PO:60OV:59
*Drew CallanderAGE:22PO:65OV:54
Reggie LeachAGE:28PO:68OV:67
*Paul HolmgrenAGE:22PO:85OV:65
Barry DeanAGE:23PO:75OV:65
Blake DunlopAGE:25PO:89OV:63
Don SaleskiAGE:28PO:61OV:63
*Tom GorenceAGE:21PO:95OV:61
*Drew CallanderAGE:22PO:65OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Andre DupontAGE:29PO:60OV:65
*Behn WilsonAGE:19PO:95OV:63
Jimmy WatsonAGE:26PO:82OV:63
*Kevin McCarthyAGE:21PO:78OV:62
*Rick LapointeAGE:23PO:97OV:61
Bob DaileyAGE:25PO:89OV:61
Terry MurrayAGE:28PO:60OV:60
Bernie ParentAGE:33PO:32OV:80
Wayne StephensonAGE:33PO:32OV:78
*Pete PeetersAGE:21PO:85OV:73
Rick St. CroixAGE:23PO:97OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
1979Phi Phi Phi Phi
1980Phi Phi Phi Phi
1981Phi Phi Phi Phi
1982Phi Phi Phi Phi
1983Phi Phi Phi Phi






[8/2/2020 7:34:47 PM] - Norm Barnes was released.
[8/2/2020 7:34:47 PM] - Flyers paid $0 to release Norm Barnes.
[3/20/2017 9:41:22 AM] - Tom Gorence was added to Flyers.
[3/20/2017 9:41:09 AM] - Pete Peeters was added to Flyers.
[3/20/2017 8:46:39 AM] - Paul Holmgren was added to Flyers.
[3/20/2017 8:46:22 AM] - Behn Wilson was added to Flyers.
[5/26/2016 2:11:44 PM] - Flyers hired Bob McCammond for $85,000 for 2 year(s).
[4/4/2016 8:05:42 PM] - Kevin McCarthy was added to Flyers.
[4/4/2016 8:04:38 PM] - Ken Linseman was added to Flyers.






No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT