Capitals

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | T: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 63
Next Games #4 vs Penguins
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Guy CharronX100.005842747669787874737372677248435930670
2Craig PatrickX100.006460706768657264816762796081844613660
3Greg Carroll (R)X100.006944906972668672717975637122247553650
4Ron LalondeXX100.006257737270609069696475613436666053640
5Rolf EdbergX100.004128857758717171707171747142377533640
6Michel BergeronX100.006845877070608974546374716930339733640
7Dave ForbesX100.006946716771757567616667716751465530640
8Ryan Walter (R)XX100.006865696773777868716866716534379053641
9Gerry MeehanX100.005733906577767668686761586157524030620
10Mark Lofthouse (R)XX100.007054887168737353727459677138348950620
11Bob GirardXX100.006237816571707063666364666455535053620
12Tom RoweX100.007459486871686864626563666337359053610
13Paul Mulvey (R)X100.004065526575666873625558665936339050590
14Blair StewartXX100.006253576163696962615959645938348833580
15Bob SiroisX100.006850667971737357416550495036339633580
16Bryan WatsonX100.008465556468727258585842814266641130660
17Robert Picard (R)X100.007147556874828170267157736436339553650
18Rick Green (R)X100.006339816779848372267050705239379053650
19Leif SvenssonX100.004129908266707079307655745047435053650
20Yvon LabreX100.007570356773767670717259685948436133640
21Pierre BouchardX100.008469506389747455596340704051465430630
22Gord LaneX100.008172376275626259555034693438349033580
23Peter ScamurraX100.006936806366636361256844644434329733580
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00655169687171756658665968574342724063
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jim Bedard (R)100.00687074827276747170667122217053650
2Bernie Wolfe100.00716368696971737270697148434053650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0070677176717474727068713532555365
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Tom McVie61807665566164CAN402125,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Bernie WolfeCapitalsG2612/18/1951 3:21:27 AMNo165 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Blair StewartCapitalsLW/RW253/15/1953 4:00:24 AMNo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No
Bob GirardCapitalsLW/RW294/12/1949 3:07:12 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No85,000$
Bob SiroisCapitalsLW242/6/1954 10:00:24 AMNo181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No85,000$
Bryan WatsonCapitalsD3511/14/1942 10:00:24 AMNo172 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Craig PatrickCapitalsC325/20/1946 10:00:24 AMNo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm120,000$120,000$0$0$No
Dave ForbesCapitalsLW2911/16/1948 10:00:24 PMNo178 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Gerry MeehanCapitalsLW329/3/1946 10:00:24 AMNo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm150,000$150,000$0$0$No
Gord LaneCapitalsD253/31/1953 4:00:24 AMNo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$
Greg CarrollCapitalsC2111/10/1956 1:25:32 PMYes185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Guy CharronCapitalsC291/24/1949 4:00:24 AMNo171 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro & Farm120,000$120,000$0$0$No125,000$130,000$
Jim BedardCapitalsG2111/14/1956 7:06:27 AMYes181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Leif SvenssonCapitalsD277/8/1951 3:00:52 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$
Mark LofthouseCapitalsC/LW214/21/1957 4:00:24 AMYes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$
Michel BergeronCapitalsRW2311/11/1954 10:00:24 AMNo171 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Paul MulveyCapitalsLW209/7/1958 10:00:24 AMYes220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No80,000$90,000$
Peter ScamurraCapitalsD232/23/1955 4:00:24 PMNo185 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No80,000$
Pierre BouchardCapitalsD302/20/1948 10:00:24 PMNo207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$85,000$90,000$
Rick GreenCapitalsD222/20/1956 2:56:16 AMYes220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No80,000$90,000$90,000$
Robert PicardCapitalsD215/25/1957 3:31:56 AMYes207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No85,000$
Rolf EdbergCapitalsC289/29/1950 4:00:24 PMNo164 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No85,000$85,000$
Ron LalondeCapitalsC/LW2510/30/1952 3:40:06 PMNo170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No
Ryan WalterCapitalsC/LW204/23/1958 3:42:18 AMYes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No90,000$95,000$100,000$
Tom RoweCapitalsRW235/23/1955 3:35:56 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No85,000$
Yvon LabreCapitalsD2811/29/1949 4:00:24 AMNo192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2525.56188 Lbs6 ft01.9686,800$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
2,170,000$1,285,000$575,000$280,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ron LalondeGuy CharronMichel Bergeron40122
2Dave ForbesGreg CarrollBob Girard30122
3Ryan WalterCraig PatrickTom Rowe20122
4Gerry MeehanRolf EdbergBlair Stewart10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bryan WatsonRobert Picard40122
2Rick GreenLeif Svensson30122
3Yvon LabrePierre Bouchard20122
4Gord LaneBryan Watson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ron LalondeGuy CharronMichel Bergeron60122
2Dave ForbesGreg CarrollBob Girard40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bryan WatsonRobert Picard60122
2Rick GreenLeif Svensson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Guy CharronGreg Carroll60122
2Craig PatrickRolf Edberg40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bryan WatsonRobert Picard60122
2Rick GreenLeif Svensson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Guy Charron60122Bryan WatsonRobert Picard60122
2Greg Carroll40122Rick GreenLeif Svensson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Guy CharronGreg Carroll60122
2Craig PatrickRolf Edberg40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bryan WatsonRobert Picard60122
2Rick GreenLeif Svensson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ron LalondeGuy CharronMichel BergeronBryan WatsonRobert Picard
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ron LalondeGuy CharronMichel BergeronBryan WatsonRobert Picard
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mark Lofthouse, Paul Mulvey, Ryan WalterMark Lofthouse, Paul MulveyRyan Walter
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Yvon Labre, Pierre Bouchard, Gord LaneYvon LabrePierre Bouchard, Gord Lane
Penalty Shots
Guy Charron, Greg Carroll, Craig Patrick, Rolf Edberg, Ron Lalonde
Goalie
#1 : Bernie Wolfe, #2 : Jim Bedard


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
00000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-11-224Capitals-Penguins-
2 - 2020-11-2317Penguins-Capitals-
3 - 2020-11-2425Capitals-Islanders-
5 - 2020-11-2638Rangers-Capitals-
8 - 2020-11-2958Capitals-Flyers-
9 - 2020-11-3068Flames-Capitals-
11 - 2020-12-0283Flyers-Capitals-
13 - 2020-12-0499Islanders-Capitals-
14 - 2020-12-05108Capitals-Flames-
15 - 2020-12-06121Flames-Capitals-
16 - 2020-12-07126Capitals-Penguins-
19 - 2020-12-10147Rangers-Capitals-
20 - 2020-12-11155Capitals-Rangers-
21 - 2020-12-12168Capitals-Bulls-
23 - 2020-12-14177Penguins-Capitals-
25 - 2020-12-16193Capitals-Flyers-
26 - 2020-12-17201Capitals-Stingers-
27 - 2020-12-18210Capitals-North Stars-
28 - 2020-12-19216Racers-Capitals-
30 - 2020-12-21235Maple Leafs-Capitals-
33 - 2020-12-24251Canucks-Capitals-
34 - 2020-12-25260Capitals-Flyers-
36 - 2020-12-27274Capitals-Canucks-
37 - 2020-12-28285Blackhawks-Capitals-
39 - 2020-12-30299Stingers-Capitals-
40 - 2020-12-31311Capitals-Flames-
41 - 2021-01-01323Bulls-Capitals-
43 - 2021-01-03337Red Wings-Capitals-
44 - 2021-01-04342Capitals-Islanders-
47 - 2021-01-07361Jets-Capitals-
48 - 2021-01-08372Capitals-Oilers-
49 - 2021-01-09376Capitals-Rockies-
51 - 2021-01-11396Capitals-Rangers-
52 - 2021-01-12405North Stars-Capitals-
53 - 2021-01-13417Oilers-Capitals-
56 - 2021-01-16435Nordiques-Capitals-
57 - 2021-01-17443Capitals-Flyers-
59 - 2021-01-19459Kings-Capitals-
60 - 2021-01-20466Capitals-Flames-
62 - 2021-01-22479Capitals-Bruins-
63 - 2021-01-23488Oilers-Capitals-
65 - 2021-01-25502Capitals-Racers-
66 - 2021-01-26512Rockies-Capitals-
68 - 2021-01-28530Canadiens-Capitals-
69 - 2021-01-29540Capitals-Canucks-
70 - 2021-01-30549Capitals-Rangers-
72 - 2021-02-01562Flyers-Capitals-
74 - 2021-02-03573Capitals-Rockies-
75 - 2021-02-04584Capitals-Jets-
77 - 2021-02-06596Flyers-Capitals-
78 - 2021-02-07611Islanders-Capitals-
80 - 2021-02-09625Capitals-Islanders-
81 - 2021-02-10631Flames-Capitals-
83 - 2021-02-12647Capitals-Sabres-
84 - 2021-02-13657Flames-Capitals-
86 - 2021-02-15671Capitals-Jets-
88 - 2021-02-17681Penguins-Capitals-
91 - 2021-02-20697Capitals-Islanders-
92 - 2021-02-21706Islanders-Capitals-
94 - 2021-02-23722Kings-Capitals-
95 - 2021-02-24731Capitals-Penguins-
97 - 2021-02-26743Capitals-Blues-
98 - 2021-02-27751Capitals-Red Wings-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
99 - 2021-02-28765Rangers-Capitals-
101 - 2021-03-02777Penguins-Capitals-
102 - 2021-03-03783Capitals-Kings-
104 - 2021-03-05800Capitals-Whalers-
105 - 2021-03-06811Blues-Capitals-
108 - 2021-03-09828Whalers-Capitals-
109 - 2021-03-10838Capitals-Canadiens-
110 - 2021-03-11852Rangers-Capitals-
112 - 2021-03-13867Blues-Capitals-
113 - 2021-03-14873Capitals-North Stars-
114 - 2021-03-15880Capitals-Nordiques-
116 - 2021-03-17897Capitals-Blackhawks-
117 - 2021-03-18901Capitals-Maple Leafs-
118 - 2021-03-19912Sabres-Capitals-
121 - 2021-03-22932Bruins-Capitals-
122 - 2021-03-23939Capitals-Penguins-
125 - 2021-03-26958North Stars-Capitals-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000300045001000
Ticket Price1075320
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$19500100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 2,170,000$ 2,118,750$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 126 18,214$ 2,294,964$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
2,311,734$ 2,000,000$ -311,734$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
*Ryan WalterAGE:20PO:90OV:64
Ron LalondeAGE:25PO:60OV:64
Dave ForbesAGE:29PO:55OV:64
*Mark LofthouseAGE:21PO:89OV:62
Bob GirardAGE:29PO:50OV:62
Gerry MeehanAGE:32PO:40OV:62
*Paul MulveyAGE:20PO:90OV:59
Bob SiroisAGE:24PO:96OV:58
Blair StewartAGE:25PO:88OV:58
Guy CharronAGE:29PO:59OV:67
Craig PatrickAGE:32PO:46OV:66
*Greg CarrollAGE:21PO:75OV:65
*Ryan WalterAGE:20PO:90OV:64
Rolf EdbergAGE:28PO:75OV:64
Ron LalondeAGE:25PO:60OV:64
*Mark LofthouseAGE:21PO:89OV:62
Michel BergeronAGE:23PO:97OV:64
Bob GirardAGE:29PO:50OV:62
Tom RoweAGE:23PO:90OV:61
Blair StewartAGE:25PO:88OV:58
Mike MarsonAGE:23PO:96OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Bryan WatsonAGE:35PO:11OV:66
*Robert PicardAGE:21PO:95OV:65
*Rick GreenAGE:22PO:90OV:65
Leif SvenssonAGE:27PO:50OV:65
Yvon LabreAGE:28PO:61OV:64
Pierre BouchardAGE:30PO:54OV:63
Peter ScamurraAGE:23PO:97OV:58
Gord LaneAGE:25PO:90OV:58
*Jim BedardAGE:21PO:70OV:65
Bernie WolfeAGE:26PO:40OV:65
*Rollie BoutinAGE:20PO:90OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
1979Was Was Was Was
1980Was Was Was Was
1981Was Was Was Was
1982Was Was Was Was
1983Was Was Was Was






[3/19/2017 8:31:34 PM] - Paul Mulvey was added to Capitals.
[3/19/2017 8:16:14 PM] - Mark Lofthouse was added to Capitals.
[5/26/2016 2:10:17 PM] - Capitals hired Tom McVie for $125,000 for 2 year(s).
[5/19/2016 9:27:23 AM] - Bernie Wolfe was added to Capitals.
[5/19/2016 9:27:11 AM] - Jim Bedard was added to Capitals.
[5/19/2016 9:25:59 AM] - Rollie Boutin was added to Capitals.
[5/19/2016 9:25:35 AM] - Bob Girard was added to Capitals.
[5/19/2016 9:25:25 AM] - Leif Svensson was added to Capitals.
[5/19/2016 9:25:13 AM] - Rick Green was added to Capitals.
[5/18/2016 9:47:40 AM] - Tom Rowe was added to Capitals.
[5/18/2016 9:47:31 AM] - Ryan Walter was added to Capitals.
[5/18/2016 9:47:23 AM] - Robert Picard was added to Capitals.
[3/5/2016 8:04:12 PM] - Gary Inness was released.
[3/5/2016 8:04:12 PM] - Capitals paid $0 to release Gary Inness.






No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT