Red Wings
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | T: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : | Morale : 30 | Team Overall : 64
Next Games #9 vs Racers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Red Wings
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-22
Racers
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Blues
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-23
Red Wings
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Racers
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-25
Red Wings
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Shots For
0
0.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
0.0%
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Shots Against
0
0.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
0.0%
Team Info

General Manager
CoachBobby Kromm
DivisionCentral
ConferenceStanley Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameOlympia
Capacity16,700
Attendance0
Season Tickets6,680


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team0
Contract Limit25 / 24
Prospects0


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses2,249,982$
Current Bank Account5,000,000$
Projected Bank Account2,750,018$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Vaclav NedomanskyXX100.005728997556798377808262819588802053711
2Jean-Paul LeBlancX100.007356627268808077777779737957523830700
3Dennis HextallX100.008965596874747468717576687664661830680
4Dale McCourt (R)X100.006035997160708575778478667720228553671
5Nick LibettX100.005439777170747472717174617460553230660
6Errol ThompsonX100.006244747370787870677072647245406930650
7Bill HogaboamX100.005632947066568065616360756065665353640
8Dan LabraatenXX100.005331867165818369686168547458526050630
9Fern LeBlanc (R)X100.006962776467747463656764753129268553620
10Brent Peterson (R)XX100.005731886767858362796058717229279050610
11Andre St. LaurentX100.006250627263606071676463656338348933600
12Dan BolducXX100.004832766559747467695956596949476050590
13Bill LocheadX100.006341637164777757406262596236339733590
14Paul WoodsX100.005943727167686863646660516034329733580
15Dennis PolonichX100.005643707168606157595857626540387053570
16Willie Huber (R)X100.007083597293868579367446705538348550670
17Perry MillerX100.007525866576738974458345714948436550660
18Jean HamelX100.008161596076767661605947814742377530640
19Thommie BergmanX100.005946667258767658636858635857523833610
20Terry HarperX100.00635946546569694851533377337070133600
21Al Cameron (R)X100.006879396576737361256147694734329733600
22Reed Larson (R)X100.008365706575607062445751685126266553601
23Greg JolyX100.006242807374616164235641564136339633570
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00644772696972756659675967614643654163
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Rogatien Vachon100.00887866687586838183788260553230740
2Jim Rutherford100.00817979798078758078807848436130730
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0085797374788279818179805449473074
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bobby Kromm70688375616060CAN502125,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Al CameronRed WingsD2210/21/1955 4:00:24 PMYes205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Andre St. LaurentRed WingsLW254/16/1953 4:00:24 AMNo173 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Bill HogaboamRed WingsC299/5/1949 5:36:42 AMNo170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$
Bill LocheadRed WingsLW2310/13/1954 10:00:24 AMNo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No
Brent PetersonRed WingsC/RW202/15/1958 10:00:24 AMYes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No85,000$90,000$90,000$
Dale McCourtRed WingsC211/26/1957 1:17:36 PMYes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No95,000$100,000$
Dan BolducRed WingsC/RW254/6/1953 10:00:24 PMNo180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$
Dan LabraatenRed WingsLW/RW276/9/1951 2:09:37 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$85,000$
Dennis HextallRed WingsLW354/17/1943 4:00:24 PMNo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No
Dennis PolonichRed WingsC2412/4/1953 12:59:28 PMNo176 Lbs5 ft6NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$85,000$90,000$
Errol ThompsonRed WingsLW285/28/1950 10:00:24 AMNo188 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$90,000$
Fern LeBlancRed WingsC221/12/1956 1:28:22 PMYes170 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Greg JolyRed WingsD245/30/1954 10:00:24 AMNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$
Jean HamelRed WingsD261/6/1952 4:00:24 PMNo198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$85,000$
Jean-Paul LeBlancRed WingsC3110/20/1946 10:00:24 AMNo171 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Jim RutherfordRed WingsG292/17/1949 4:00:24 AMNo161 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo3Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No95,000$105,000$
Nick LibettRed WingsLW3212/9/1945 4:00:24 AMNo176 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No
Paul WoodsRed WingsC234/12/1955 4:00:24 PMNo170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No90,000$90,000$90,000$
Perry MillerRed WingsD266/24/1952 4:03:33 AMNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$75,000$
Reed LarsonRed WingsD227/30/1956 5:50:07 AMYes195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No95,000$100,000$110,000$
Rogatien VachonRed WingsG339/8/1945 4:00:24 AMNo162 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2Pro & Farm120,000$120,000$0$0$No130,000$
Terry HarperRed WingsD381/27/1940 10:00:24 PMNo197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Thommie BergmanRed WingsD3012/10/1947 10:00:24 AMNo202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$
Vaclav NedomanskyRed WingsC/RW343/14/1944 2:22:29 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No110,000$120,000$130,000$
Willie HuberRed WingsD201/15/1958 4:00:24 AMYes228 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$85,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2526.76186 Lbs5 ft112.4485,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
2,125,000$1,525,000$1,210,000$610,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis HextallVaclav NedomanskyDan Labraaten40122
2Nick LibettJean-Paul LeBlancBrent Peterson30122
3Errol ThompsonDale McCourtDan Bolduc20122
4Andre St. LaurentBill HogaboamVaclav Nedomansky10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Willie HuberPerry Miller40122
2Jean HamelThommie Bergman30122
3Al CameronTerry Harper20122
4Reed LarsonWillie Huber10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis HextallVaclav NedomanskyDan Labraaten60122
2Nick LibettJean-Paul LeBlancBrent Peterson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Willie HuberPerry Miller60122
2Jean HamelThommie Bergman40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vaclav NedomanskyJean-Paul LeBlanc60122
2Dennis HextallDale McCourt40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Willie HuberPerry Miller60122
2Jean HamelThommie Bergman40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vaclav Nedomansky60122Willie HuberPerry Miller60122
2Jean-Paul LeBlanc40122Jean HamelThommie Bergman40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vaclav NedomanskyJean-Paul LeBlanc60122
2Dennis HextallDale McCourt40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Willie HuberPerry Miller60122
2Jean HamelThommie Bergman40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dennis HextallVaclav NedomanskyDan LabraatenWillie HuberPerry Miller
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dennis HextallVaclav NedomanskyDan LabraatenWillie HuberPerry Miller
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Bill Lochead, Paul Woods, Bill Lochead, Paul Woods
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Al Cameron, Terry Harper, Reed LarsonAl CameronTerry Harper, Reed Larson
Penalty Shots
Vaclav Nedomansky, Jean-Paul LeBlanc, Dennis Hextall, Dale McCourt, Nick Libett
Goalie
#1 : Rogatien Vachon, #2 : Jim Rutherford


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
00000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-11-229Red Wings-Racers-
2 - 2020-11-2318Blues-Red Wings-
4 - 2020-11-2534Racers-Red Wings-
5 - 2020-11-2642Red Wings-Blues-
6 - 2020-11-2747Red Wings-Blackhawks-
9 - 2020-11-3067Stingers-Red Wings-
10 - 2020-12-0174Red Wings-Bulls-
11 - 2020-12-0285Bulls-Red Wings-
12 - 2020-12-0398Red Wings-Stingers-
14 - 2020-12-05110Red Wings-Racers-
15 - 2020-12-06119Blackhawks-Red Wings-
17 - 2020-12-08134Red Wings-Bulls-
18 - 2020-12-09143Stingers-Red Wings-
20 - 2020-12-11159Blackhawks-Red Wings-
22 - 2020-12-13173Red Wings-Blackhawks-
24 - 2020-12-15184Whalers-Red Wings-
26 - 2020-12-17196Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
28 - 2020-12-19215Red Wings-Kings-
29 - 2020-12-20223Red Wings-Racers-
30 - 2020-12-21229Rangers-Red Wings-
32 - 2020-12-23247Nordiques-Red Wings-
34 - 2020-12-25263Red Wings-Oilers-
35 - 2020-12-26267Canadiens-Red Wings-
36 - 2020-12-27279Red Wings-Sabres-
38 - 2020-12-29296Red Wings-Rockies-
39 - 2020-12-30303Jets-Red Wings-
41 - 2021-01-01320Rockies-Red Wings-
42 - 2021-01-02326Red Wings-Blues-
43 - 2021-01-03337Red Wings-Capitals-
45 - 2021-01-05348Red Wings-Bulls-
46 - 2021-01-06357Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
49 - 2021-01-09380Blackhawks-Red Wings-
50 - 2021-01-10389Red Wings-North Stars-
52 - 2021-01-12402Rockies-Red Wings-
53 - 2021-01-13413North Stars-Red Wings-
55 - 2021-01-15430Red Wings-Whalers-
57 - 2021-01-17442Red Wings-Blackhawks-
58 - 2021-01-18447Whalers-Red Wings-
60 - 2021-01-20463Red Wings-Blackhawks-
61 - 2021-01-21471Nordiques-Red Wings-
63 - 2021-01-23486Kings-Red Wings-
64 - 2021-01-24494Red Wings-Nordiques-
66 - 2021-01-26510Blues-Red Wings-
67 - 2021-01-27525Red Wings-Canucks-
69 - 2021-01-29534Bruins-Red Wings-
70 - 2021-01-30545Red Wings-Kings-
71 - 2021-01-31555Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
73 - 2021-02-02570Canucks-Red Wings-
75 - 2021-02-04581Red Wings-Sabres-
76 - 2021-02-05589Islanders-Red Wings-
78 - 2021-02-07607Flames-Red Wings-
79 - 2021-02-08616Red Wings-Bruins-
80 - 2021-02-09630Blues-Red Wings-
82 - 2021-02-11643Red Wings-Flyers-
84 - 2021-02-13654Red Wings-Blues-
85 - 2021-02-14664Racers-Red Wings-
87 - 2021-02-16674Red Wings-Racers-
90 - 2021-02-19690Oilers-Red Wings-
91 - 2021-02-20703Stingers-Red Wings-
92 - 2021-02-21711Red Wings-Canadiens-
94 - 2021-02-23723Red Wings-Canadiens-
96 - 2021-02-25735Sabres-Red Wings-
98 - 2021-02-27751Capitals-Red Wings-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
100 - 2021-03-01766Red Wings-Blues-
101 - 2021-03-02772Red Wings-Rangers-
102 - 2021-03-03786Bruins-Red Wings-
104 - 2021-03-05802Flyers-Red Wings-
105 - 2021-03-06812Red Wings-Bulls-
106 - 2021-03-07817Red Wings-Jets-
108 - 2021-03-09831Racers-Red Wings-
110 - 2021-03-11847Flyers-Red Wings-
111 - 2021-03-12858Red Wings-Flames-
113 - 2021-03-14872Penguins-Red Wings-
114 - 2021-03-15883Red Wings-Islanders-
116 - 2021-03-17893Stingers-Red Wings-
118 - 2021-03-19915Bulls-Red Wings-
119 - 2021-03-20916Red Wings-Penguins-
121 - 2021-03-22931Red Wings-Stingers-
122 - 2021-03-23940Bulls-Red Wings-
123 - 2021-03-24947Red Wings-Stingers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity30004000200067001000
Ticket Price1184325
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$16700100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 2,125,000$ 2,121,667$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 126 17,857$ 2,249,982$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
2,249,982$ 5,000,000$ 2,750,018$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Dennis HextallAGE:35PO:18OV:68
Nick LibettAGE:32PO:32OV:66
Errol ThompsonAGE:28PO:69OV:65
Dan LabraatenAGE:27PO:60OV:63
Andre St. LaurentAGE:25PO:89OV:60
Bill LocheadAGE:23PO:97OV:59
Vaclav NedomanskyAGE:34PO:20OV:71
Jean-Paul LeBlancAGE:31PO:38OV:70
Dale McCourt (R)AGE:21PO:85OV:67
Bill HogaboamAGE:29PO:53OV:64
Fern LeBlanc (R)AGE:22PO:85OV:62
Brent Peterson (R)AGE:20PO:90OV:61
Dan BolducAGE:25PO:60OV:59
Paul WoodsAGE:23PO:97OV:58
Dennis PolonichAGE:24PO:70OV:57
Vaclav NedomanskyAGE:34PO:20OV:71
Dan LabraatenAGE:27PO:60OV:63
Brent Peterson (R)AGE:20PO:90OV:61
Dan BolducAGE:25PO:60OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Willie Huber (R)AGE:20PO:85OV:67
Perry MillerAGE:26PO:65OV:66
Jean HamelAGE:26PO:75OV:64
Thommie BergmanAGE:30PO:38OV:61
Al Cameron (R)AGE:22PO:97OV:60
Reed Larson (R)AGE:22PO:65OV:60
Terry HarperAGE:38PO:1OV:60
Greg JolyAGE:24PO:96OV:57
Rogatien VachonAGE:33PO:32OV:74
Jim RutherfordAGE:29PO:61OV:73

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
1979Det Det Det Det
1980Det Det Det Det
1981Det Det Det Det
1982Det Det Det Det
1983Det Det Det Det






[11/24/2018 10:08:42 AM] - Dennis Polonich was released by Red Wings
[3/15/2017 7:46:37 PM] - Fern LeBlanc was added to Red Wings.
[3/15/2017 7:06:59 PM] - Dennis Polonich was added to Red Wings.
[3/15/2017 6:49:14 PM] - Dave Hanson was released.
[3/15/2017 6:49:14 PM] - Red Wings paid $0 to release Dave Hanson.
[9/6/2016 9:09:52 PM] - Willie Huber was added to Red Wings.
[9/6/2016 9:09:44 PM] - Dan Labraaten was added to Red Wings.
[9/1/2016 2:41:55 PM] - Brent Peterson was added to Red Wings.
[9/1/2016 2:41:45 PM] - Dan Bolduc was added to Red Wings.
[9/1/2016 2:31:47 PM] - Dave Hanson was added to Red Wings.
[5/26/2016 2:24:12 PM] - Red Wings hired Bobby Kromm for $125,000 for 2 year(s).
[5/26/2016 2:24:11 PM] - Red Wings fired Alex Delvecchio.
[4/4/2016 2:53:57 PM] - Reed Larson was added to Red Wings.



[4/6/2021 11:39:34 AM] $3,000,000 was added to Red Wings bank account.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT