Penguins
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | T: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 63
Next Games #4 vs Capitals
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Capitals
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-22
Penguins
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Penguins
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-23
Capitals
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Penguins
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-24
Rangers
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Shots For
0
0.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
0.0%
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Shots Against
0
0.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
0.0%
Team Info

General Manager
CoachJohnny Wilson
DivisionMid-Atlantic
ConferenceAvco Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NamePittsburgh Civic Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets10,800


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team1
Contract Limit25 / 24
Prospects0


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses2,353,050$
Current Bank Account5,000,000$
Projected Bank Account2,639,984$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Pete MahovlichX100.007554677279757582787583668357523930700
2Ross LonsberryX100.007659597070767677757467696754494730670
3Gregg SheppardX100.005336827955787872686576657651465433650
4Brian SpencerX100.006954617076818164687272617248436130650
5Rick KehoeX100.006339857470808071706973587342377630650
6Orest KindrachukX100.006640876969727268697065646545636733640
7George FergusonX100.007559567273707064676966656642377633630
8Peter LeeXXX100.005531836967807859696768596962546050630
9Greg Malone (R)X100.007749806774647669746865756523218053631
10Rod Schutt (R)X100.005138826865778264756969587733308550620
11Dave SchultzX100.008780276075747455596358695848436130600
12Wayne BianchinX100.005738816462616161595861646138348833570
13Jacques CossetteX100.006634807561656558554961486136339633560
14Blair Chapman (R)X100.002562776263737356636152556337349550550
15Ron StackhouseX100.006448676874808072778178727848436230670
16Dale TallonX100.007356616676797975757477687745406930660
17Russ AndersonX100.006739786869648773536443717045477550640
18Bob ParadiseX100.007159536174727258616450715062582433630
19Tom BladonX100.007053636371777766625849734942377533620
20Randy Carlyle (R)X100.008159656379687851405648794422247553621
21Colin CampbellX100.007363476370797956565645744538348933610
22Tom PriceX100.003822847257727246293652545236339733530
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00654969687074766464646365654341713762
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Greg Millen (R)100.00837365717374827776667234319050681
2Denis Herron100.00767773727571707277757340358233670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0080756972747376757771733733864268
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Johnny Wilson73757273718369CAN453200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Blair ChapmanPenguinsRW226/13/1956 4:00:24 PMYes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$
Bob ParadisePenguinsD344/22/1944 10:00:24 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No
Brian SpencerPenguinsLW299/3/1949 4:00:24 AMNo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No
Colin CampbellPenguinsD251/28/1953 4:00:24 AMNo193 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm125,000$125,000$0$0$No
Dale TallonPenguinsD2710/19/1950 10:00:24 AMNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm110,000$110,000$0$0$No115,000$
Dave SchultzPenguinsLW2810/14/1949 4:00:24 AMNo187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No
Denis HerronPenguinsG266/18/1952 10:00:24 PMNo165 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No
George FergusonPenguinsRW268/22/1952 4:00:24 PMNo198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No85,000$90,000$95,000$
Greg MalonePenguinsC223/8/1956 3:24:40 AMYes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$90,000$100,000$
Greg MillenPenguinsG216/25/1957 5:17:33 AMYes175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No105,000$110,000$
Gregg SheppardPenguinsLW294/23/1949 10:00:24 PMNo162 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No85,000$90,000$95,000$
Jacques CossettePenguinsRW246/20/1954 10:00:24 AMNo188 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Orest KindrachukPenguinsC289/14/1950 10:00:24 AMNo176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No105,000$110,000$
Pete MahovlichPenguinsLW3110/10/1946 10:00:24 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No
Peter LeePenguinsC/LW/RW289/11/1950 8:27:15 AMNo180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4Pro & Farm70,000$70,000$0$0$No80,000$90,000$90,000$
Randy CarlylePenguinsD224/19/1956 7:00:34 AMYes200 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$90,000$
Rick KehoePenguinsLW277/15/1951 4:00:24 PMNo172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$95,000$95,000$
Rod SchuttPenguinsLW2110/13/1956 10:00:24 AMYes185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No85,000$95,000$95,000$
Ron StackhousePenguinsD298/26/1949 4:00:24 AMNo186 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No85,000$90,000$100,000$
Ross LonsberryPenguinsLW312/7/1947 4:00:24 PMNo186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No
Russ AndersonPenguinsD232/12/1955 3:36:16 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$90,000$90,000$
Tom BladonPenguinsD2512/29/1952 4:00:24 PMNo198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No100,000$
Tom PricePenguinsD247/12/1954 10:00:24 AMNo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm88,000$88,000$0$0$No
Wayne BianchinPenguinsLW259/6/1953 4:00:24 AMNo182 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2426.13188 Lbs5 ft112.3889,708$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
2,153,000$1,265,000$1,040,000$760,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pete MahovlichOrest Kindrachuk40122
2Ross LonsberryGreg MaloneGeorge Ferguson30122
3Gregg SheppardPeter LeePete Mahovlich20122
4Ross LonsberryGregg Sheppard10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ron StackhouseDale Tallon40122
2Russ AndersonBob Paradise30122
3Tom BladonColin Campbell20122
4Randy CarlyleRon Stackhouse10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pete MahovlichOrest Kindrachuk60122
2Ross LonsberryGreg MaloneGeorge Ferguson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ron StackhouseDale Tallon60122
2Russ AndersonBob Paradise40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pete MahovlichRoss Lonsberry60122
2Gregg Sheppard40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ron StackhouseDale Tallon60122
2Russ AndersonBob Paradise40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Pete Mahovlich60122Ron StackhouseDale Tallon60122
2Ross Lonsberry40122Russ AndersonBob Paradise40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pete MahovlichRoss Lonsberry60122
2Gregg Sheppard40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ron StackhouseDale Tallon60122
2Russ AndersonBob Paradise40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pete MahovlichOrest KindrachukRon StackhouseDale Tallon
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pete MahovlichOrest KindrachukRon StackhouseDale Tallon
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brian Spencer, Rick Kehoe, Rod SchuttBrian Spencer, Rick KehoeRod Schutt
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tom Bladon, Colin Campbell, Randy CarlyleTom BladonColin Campbell, Randy Carlyle
Penalty Shots
Pete Mahovlich, Ross Lonsberry, Gregg Sheppard, , Brian Spencer
Goalie
#1 : Greg Millen, #2 : Denis Herron


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
00000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-11-224Capitals-Penguins-
2 - 2020-11-2317Penguins-Capitals-
3 - 2020-11-2426Penguins-Rangers-
5 - 2020-11-2643Flyers-Penguins-
7 - 2020-11-2853Islanders-Penguins-
8 - 2020-11-2965Penguins-Islanders-
10 - 2020-12-0175Penguins-Flyers-
11 - 2020-12-0286Jets-Penguins-
12 - 2020-12-0393Penguins-Flames-
14 - 2020-12-05114Rangers-Penguins-
16 - 2020-12-07126Capitals-Penguins-
17 - 2020-12-08132Penguins-Flyers-
19 - 2020-12-10150Flames-Penguins-
20 - 2020-12-11161Penguins-Blues-
22 - 2020-12-13172Penguins-Rockies-
23 - 2020-12-14177Penguins-Capitals-
25 - 2020-12-16192Oilers-Penguins-
27 - 2020-12-18208Nordiques-Penguins-
29 - 2020-12-20224Penguins-Blackhawks-
30 - 2020-12-21232Sabres-Penguins-
32 - 2020-12-23248Flyers-Penguins-
33 - 2020-12-24253Penguins-Islanders-
35 - 2020-12-26270Penguins-Islanders-
37 - 2020-12-28282Maple Leafs-Penguins-
38 - 2020-12-29292Canadiens-Penguins-
39 - 2020-12-30300Penguins-Canucks-
41 - 2021-01-01316Bruins-Penguins-
43 - 2021-01-03334Penguins-Jets-
44 - 2021-01-04343North Stars-Penguins-
46 - 2021-01-06356Penguins-Flames-
47 - 2021-01-07363Penguins-Rangers-
49 - 2021-01-09377Racers-Penguins-
50 - 2021-01-10387Blackhawks-Penguins-
52 - 2021-01-12403Penguins-Oilers-
53 - 2021-01-13414Rockies-Penguins-
55 - 2021-01-15429Penguins-Bruins-
56 - 2021-01-16436North Stars-Penguins-
59 - 2021-01-19455Penguins-Whalers-
60 - 2021-01-20464Bulls-Penguins-
62 - 2021-01-22481Penguins-Rangers-
63 - 2021-01-23489Penguins-Stingers-
65 - 2021-01-25500Penguins-Flyers-
66 - 2021-01-26507Whalers-Penguins-
67 - 2021-01-27524Penguins-Rockies-
68 - 2021-01-28528Rangers-Penguins-
70 - 2021-01-30548Flyers-Penguins-
72 - 2021-02-01561Rangers-Penguins-
74 - 2021-02-03577Flames-Penguins-
75 - 2021-02-04587Penguins-Bulls-
77 - 2021-02-06597Penguins-Rangers-
79 - 2021-02-08612Jets-Penguins-
80 - 2021-02-09622Penguins-Racers-
81 - 2021-02-10633Stingers-Penguins-
83 - 2021-02-12649Penguins-Islanders-
85 - 2021-02-14658Jets-Penguins-
86 - 2021-02-15669Penguins-Flyers-
88 - 2021-02-17681Penguins-Capitals-
90 - 2021-02-19691Penguins-Kings-
91 - 2021-02-20696Flames-Penguins-
93 - 2021-02-22716Islanders-Penguins-
95 - 2021-02-24731Capitals-Penguins-
97 - 2021-02-26745Kings-Penguins-
98 - 2021-02-27754Penguins-Flames-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
100 - 2021-03-01771Kings-Penguins-
101 - 2021-03-02777Penguins-Capitals-
103 - 2021-03-04791Penguins-Nordiques-
104 - 2021-03-05803Islanders-Penguins-
106 - 2021-03-07818Penguins-Canucks-
108 - 2021-03-09826Canucks-Penguins-
109 - 2021-03-10842Canucks-Penguins-
110 - 2021-03-11844Penguins-Maple Leafs-
112 - 2021-03-13863Penguins-Canadiens-
113 - 2021-03-14872Penguins-Red Wings-
115 - 2021-03-16885Oilers-Penguins-
116 - 2021-03-17900Blues-Penguins-
119 - 2021-03-20916Red Wings-Penguins-
120 - 2021-03-21922Penguins-Flames-
122 - 2021-03-23939Capitals-Penguins-
123 - 2021-03-24946Penguins-Sabres-
124 - 2021-03-25949Penguins-North Stars-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price1275420
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 2,153,000$ 2,257,167$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 126 18,675$ 2,353,050$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
2,360,016$ 5,000,000$ 2,639,984$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Pete MahovlichAGE:31PO:39OV:70
Ross LonsberryAGE:31PO:47OV:67
Rick KehoeAGE:27PO:76OV:65
Brian SpencerAGE:29PO:61OV:65
Gregg SheppardAGE:29PO:54OV:65
Peter LeeAGE:28PO:60OV:63
Rod Schutt (R)AGE:21PO:85OV:62
Dave SchultzAGE:28PO:61OV:60
Wayne BianchinAGE:25PO:88OV:57
Orest KindrachukAGE:28PO:67OV:64
Greg Malone (R)AGE:22PO:80OV:63
Peter LeeAGE:28PO:60OV:63
George FergusonAGE:26PO:76OV:63
Peter LeeAGE:28PO:60OV:63
Jacques CossetteAGE:24PO:96OV:56
Blair Chapman (R)AGE:22PO:95OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ron StackhouseAGE:29PO:62OV:67
Dale TallonAGE:27PO:69OV:66
Russ AndersonAGE:23PO:75OV:64
Bob ParadiseAGE:34PO:24OV:63
Tom BladonAGE:25PO:75OV:62
Randy Carlyle (R)AGE:22PO:75OV:62
Colin CampbellAGE:25PO:89OV:61
Tom PriceAGE:24PO:97OV:53
Greg Millen (R)AGE:21PO:90OV:68
Denis HerronAGE:26PO:82OV:67
Gordie LaxtonAGE:23PO:97OV:63

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
1979Pit Pit Pit Pit
1980Pit Pit Pit Pit
1981Pit Pit Pit Pit
1982Pit Pit Pit Pit
1983Pit Pit Pit Pit






[1/28/2017 6:31:27 PM] - Wayne Babych was released.
[1/28/2017 6:31:27 PM] - Penguins paid $0 to release Wayne Babych.
[1/28/2017 6:26:22 PM] - Brian Sutter was released.
[1/28/2017 6:26:22 PM] - Penguins paid $0 to release Brian Sutter.
[8/31/2016 8:59:32 AM] - Wayne Babych was added to Penguins.
[8/31/2016 8:59:21 AM] - Brian Sutter was added to Penguins.
[8/28/2016 8:57:18 PM] - Greg Millen was added to Penguins.
[8/28/2016 8:56:56 PM] - Russ Anderson was added to Penguins.
[8/28/2016 8:56:33 PM] - Blair Chapman was added to Penguins.
[8/28/2016 8:54:16 PM] - Rod Schutt was added to Penguins.
[8/28/2016 8:53:59 PM] - Peter Lee was added to Penguins.
[5/15/2016 1:54:42 PM] - Penguins hired Johnny Wilson for $200,000 for 3 year(s).
[4/4/2016 2:35:40 PM] - Randy Carlyle was added to Penguins.



[4/6/2021 11:41:36 AM] $3,000,000 was added to Penguins bank account.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT