Flames
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | T: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 64
Next Games #10 vs Rangers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Flames
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-23
Rangers
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Flames
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-24
Flyers
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Islanders
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-25
Flames
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Shots For
0
0.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
0.0%
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Shots Against
0
0.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
0.0%
Team Info

General Manager
CoachFred Creighton
DivisionMid-Atlantic
ConferenceAvco Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameOmni Coliseum
Capacity15,278
Attendance0
Season Tickets9,167


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team1
Contract Limit23 / 24
Prospects0


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses2,023,938$
Current Bank Account5,000,000$
Projected Bank Account2,967,032$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jean PronovostX100.005438777566787875777979667960553130690
2Tom LysiakX100.006338778271767668708373616938348950670
3Willi PlettXX100.008782496578727170546973827522238053660
4Bill ClementX100.007450736676767672657172627245406633650
5Bob MacMillanX100.006131917260757572727472657240358233650
6Guy Chouinard (R)X100.005031887859707072747572587232319730640
7Gene CarrX100.004939717769777764666864766442377533640
8John GouldX100.007351706769686867676873597357523930630
9Gerry O'FlahertyX100.004433837069838370336870607045406533630
10Eric VailX100.004830877267717163677170527038348933610
11Bobby LalondeX100.004033737655747562646760576042377433600
12Harold Phillipoff (R)XX100.006531686469636464556360676045437053600
13Don Laurence (R)X100.005538626162636055545664627133318053560
14Brad Marsh (R)X100.007565577077757775257053794539437053670
15Ed KeaX100.007052696873787867256955725551465430650
16Ken HoustonX100.006239846869747466676967676738348930620
17Richard MulhernX100.008655675381727268727658656136327550620
18Pat RibbleX100.006662587770727261365840744036339733620
19Dave Shand (R)X100.006039756572737366266655675536338053610
20Greg FoxX100.006761466369696954535244674438348933580
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00624571696973736756696466644137753963
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Dan Bouchard100.00717682828076787476777748436130710
2Reggie Lemelin100.00838270717475767676767536339730690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0077797677777677757677764238793070
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Fred Creighton77816672557375CAN423125,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Bill ClementFlamesC2712/20/1950 10:00:24 AMNo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No85,000$90,000$100,000$
Bob MacMillanFlamesRW2512/3/1952 10:00:24 PMNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$85,000$90,000$
Bobby LalondeFlamesC273/27/1951 4:00:24 PMNo158 Lbs5 ft6NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$
Brad MarshFlamesD203/31/1958 3:27:46 AMYes220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No85,000$90,000$
Dan BouchardFlamesG2712/12/1950 4:00:24 AMNo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No105,000$110,000$
Dave ShandFlamesD228/11/1956 3:36:20 AMYes200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$
Don LaurenceFlamesC216/27/1957 3:50:24 AMYes175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Ed KeaFlamesD301/19/1948 10:00:24 PMNo190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Eric VailFlamesLW259/16/1953 4:00:24 AMNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No95,000$100,000$100,000$
Gene CarrFlamesC279/1/1951 4:00:24 PMNo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm115,000$115,000$0$0$No
Gerry O'FlahertyFlamesRW288/31/1950 10:00:24 AMNo177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Greg FoxFlamesD258/12/1953 4:00:24 AMNo188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Guy ChouinardFlamesC2110/20/1956 10:00:24 PMYes178 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No105,000$110,000$115,000$
Harold PhillipoffFlamesLW/RW227/14/1956 3:43:45 AMYes222 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No100,000$
Jean PronovostFlamesRW3212/18/1945 4:00:24 AMNo165 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No90,000$
John GouldFlamesLW294/11/1949 10:00:24 AMNo176 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Ken HoustonFlamesD259/15/1953 4:00:24 AMNo203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm89,000$89,000$0$0$No89,000$89,000$89,000$
Pat RibbleFlamesD244/26/1954 10:00:24 AMNo211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$
Reggie LemelinFlamesG2311/19/1954 10:00:24 AMNo174 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$80,000$80,000$
Richard MulhernFlamesD233/1/1955 4:00:24 AMNo188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Tom LysiakFlamesRW254/22/1953 4:00:24 AMNo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm125,000$125,000$0$0$No
Willi PlettFlamesC/RW236/7/1955 10:10:46 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$100,000$100,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2225.05190 Lbs6 ft12.3686,318$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
1,899,000$1,229,000$854,000$674,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
10000
20000
30000
40000
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
10000
20000
30000
40000
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
10000
20000
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
10000
20000
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
10000
20000
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
10000
20000
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
100000000
200000000
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
10000
20000
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
10000
20000
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Penalty Shots
, , , ,
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
00000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2020-11-2310Flames-Rangers-
3 - 2020-11-2420Flames-Flyers-
4 - 2020-11-2528Islanders-Flames-
5 - 2020-11-2645Islanders-Flames-
8 - 2020-11-2957Rangers-Flames-
9 - 2020-11-3068Flames-Capitals-
11 - 2020-12-0284Flames-Rangers-
12 - 2020-12-0393Penguins-Flames-
14 - 2020-12-05108Capitals-Flames-
15 - 2020-12-06121Flames-Capitals-
16 - 2020-12-07125Flames-Islanders-
18 - 2020-12-09141Flyers-Flames-
19 - 2020-12-10150Flames-Penguins-
21 - 2020-12-12164Rangers-Flames-
23 - 2020-12-14176Flames-Islanders-
24 - 2020-12-15188Canucks-Flames-
26 - 2020-12-17203Oilers-Flames-
28 - 2020-12-19214Flames-Islanders-
29 - 2020-12-20225Flames-Jets-
30 - 2020-12-21234Canadiens-Flames-
32 - 2020-12-23249Oilers-Flames-
34 - 2020-12-25264Flames-Sabres-
36 - 2020-12-27275Flames-Stingers-
37 - 2020-12-28284Flames-Flyers-
38 - 2020-12-29288Islanders-Flames-
40 - 2020-12-31311Capitals-Flames-
42 - 2021-01-02324Flames-Rangers-
43 - 2021-01-03332North Stars-Flames-
44 - 2021-01-04345Flames-Rangers-
46 - 2021-01-06356Penguins-Flames-
47 - 2021-01-07364Flames-Maple Leafs-
50 - 2021-01-10382Bulls-Flames-
51 - 2021-01-11395Flyers-Flames-
52 - 2021-01-12407Flames-Racers-
53 - 2021-01-13416Flames-Islanders-
54 - 2021-01-14428Islanders-Flames-
56 - 2021-01-16439Flames-Kings-
58 - 2021-01-18452Blackhawks-Flames-
60 - 2021-01-20466Capitals-Flames-
62 - 2021-01-22482Rockies-Flames-
63 - 2021-01-23490Flames-Bulls-
65 - 2021-01-25504Rangers-Flames-
66 - 2021-01-26511Flames-Nordiques-
67 - 2021-01-27522Flames-Whalers-
69 - 2021-01-29539Flyers-Flames-
71 - 2021-01-31554Blues-Flames-
72 - 2021-02-01560Flames-Canucks-
74 - 2021-02-03577Flames-Penguins-
75 - 2021-02-04585Stingers-Flames-
77 - 2021-02-06600Flames-Jets-
78 - 2021-02-07607Flames-Red Wings-
79 - 2021-02-08621Rangers-Flames-
81 - 2021-02-10631Flames-Capitals-
83 - 2021-02-12645Canucks-Flames-
84 - 2021-02-13657Flames-Capitals-
86 - 2021-02-15666Kings-Flames-
88 - 2021-02-17682Jets-Flames-
91 - 2021-02-20696Flames-Penguins-
92 - 2021-02-21708Bruins-Flames-
93 - 2021-02-22717Flames-Oilers-
94 - 2021-02-23724Flames-North Stars-
96 - 2021-02-25741North Stars-Flames-
98 - 2021-02-27754Penguins-Flames-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
99 - 2021-02-28764Flames-Flyers-
101 - 2021-03-02779Nordiques-Flames-
102 - 2021-03-03789Flames-Rockies-
103 - 2021-03-04799Flames-Blues-
105 - 2021-03-06810Whalers-Flames-
108 - 2021-03-09827Flames-Flyers-
109 - 2021-03-10837Maple Leafs-Flames-
110 - 2021-03-11849Flames-Kings-
111 - 2021-03-12858Red Wings-Flames-
113 - 2021-03-14874Flames-Bruins-
114 - 2021-03-15878Flames-Canadiens-
115 - 2021-03-16888Sabres-Flames-
118 - 2021-03-19907Rockies-Flames-
120 - 2021-03-21922Penguins-Flames-
121 - 2021-03-22935Flames-Blackhawks-
122 - 2021-03-23942Flames-Maple Leafs-
124 - 2021-03-25951Racers-Flames-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity46163772189040001000
Ticket Price1296320
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$15278100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 1,899,000$ 1,951,500$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 126 16,063$ 2,023,938$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
2,032,968$ 5,000,000$ 2,967,032$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
John GouldAGE:29PO:39OV:63
Eric VailAGE:25PO:89OV:61
Harold Phillipoff (R)AGE:22PO:70OV:60
Willi PlettAGE:23PO:80OV:66
Bill ClementAGE:27PO:66OV:65
Guy Chouinard (R)AGE:21PO:97OV:64
Gene CarrAGE:27PO:75OV:64
Bobby LalondeAGE:27PO:74OV:60
Don Laurence (R)AGE:21PO:80OV:56
Jean PronovostAGE:32PO:31OV:69
Tom LysiakAGE:25PO:89OV:67
Willi PlettAGE:23PO:80OV:66
Bob MacMillanAGE:25PO:82OV:65
Gerry O'FlahertyAGE:28PO:65OV:63
Harold Phillipoff (R)AGE:22PO:70OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brad Marsh (R)AGE:20PO:70OV:67
Ed KeaAGE:30PO:54OV:65
Pat RibbleAGE:24PO:97OV:62
Ken HoustonAGE:25PO:89OV:62
Richard MulhernAGE:23PO:75OV:62
Dave Shand (R)AGE:22PO:80OV:61
Greg FoxAGE:25PO:89OV:58
Dan BouchardAGE:27PO:61OV:71
Reggie LemelinAGE:23PO:97OV:69
Yves BelangerAGE:26PO:70OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
1979Atl Atl Atl Atl
1980Atl Atl Atl Atl
1981Atl Atl Atl Atl
1982Atl Atl Atl Atl
1983Atl Atl Atl Atl






[11/21/2018 6:10:54 PM] - Richard Mulhern was added to Flames.
[5/26/2016 2:10:40 PM] - Flames hired Fred Creighton for $125,000 for 3 year(s).
[5/14/2016 9:54:16 AM] - Don Laurence was added to Flames.
[5/14/2016 9:47:47 AM] - Harold Phillipoff was added to Flames.
[5/14/2016 9:47:39 AM] - Dave Shand was added to Flames.
[5/14/2016 9:32:29 AM] - Yves Belanger was added to Flames.
[5/14/2016 9:32:20 AM] - Brad Marsh was added to Flames.
[4/4/2016 8:21:25 PM] - Willi Plett was added to Flames.
[4/4/2016 8:21:13 PM] - Guy Chouinard was added to Flames.
[3/4/2016 10:07:22 PM] - Reggie Lemelin was added to Flames.
[3/4/2016 10:07:02 PM] - Gerry O'Flaherty was added to Flames.
[3/4/2016 10:06:49 PM] - Dan Bouchard was added to Flames.
[3/4/2016 10:06:34 PM] - Gene Carr was added to Flames.
[3/4/2016 10:06:20 PM] - Greg Fox was added to Flames.
[3/4/2016 10:05:51 PM] - John Gould was added to Flames.
[3/4/2016 10:05:30 PM] - Pat Ribble was added to Flames.
[3/4/2016 10:05:11 PM] - Ed Kea was added to Flames.
[3/4/2016 10:04:54 PM] - Bill Clement was added to Flames.
[3/4/2016 10:04:39 PM] - Ken Houston was added to Flames.
[3/4/2016 10:04:24 PM] - Bobby Lalonde was added to Flames.
[3/4/2016 10:04:11 PM] - Tom Lysiak was added to Flames.
[3/4/2016 10:03:53 PM] - Jean Pronovost was added to Flames.
[3/4/2016 10:03:21 PM] - Eric Vail was added to Flames.
[3/4/2016 10:02:37 PM] - Bob MacMillan was added to Flames.



[4/6/2021 11:43:35 AM] $3,000,000 was added to Oilers bank account.
[4/6/2021 11:40:37 AM] $3,000,000 was added to Flames bank account.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT