North Stars
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | T: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 64
Next Games #7 vs Kings
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Kings
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-22
North Stars
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
North Stars
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-24
Canucks
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Jets
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-25
North Stars
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Shots For
0
0.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
0.0%
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Shots Against
0
0.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
0.0%
Team Info

General Manager
CoachHarry Howell
DivisionWestern
ConferenceAvco Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameMetropolitan Sports Center
Capacity15,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets9,000


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team3
Contract Limit28 / 24
Prospects0


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses2,130,030$
Current Bank Account5,000,000$
Projected Bank Account2,847,008$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tim YoungX100.007144757267889176778374657034329050690
2Dennis Maruk (R)XX100.007648807267799579857573667334329550681
3Bobby Smith (R)X100.006755687575798275767772707434368053681
4Jean-Paul PariseX100.00685264687078786871747258726867430660
5Al MacAdamX100.006745717172818172727273687340358230660
6Mike PolichX100.005736857373747372696870566844416053640
7Per-Olov BrasarX100.005428786769666770656966656751486053630
8Glen Sharpley (R)X100.006140786773727068676865706638358053630
9Kent-Erik Andersson X100.006234806668696968646564656449446053620
10Jim Roberts (R)XX100.007549906764717559667261746129298053620
11Mike Fidler (R)X100.006139986466736771546972637028268053620
12Steve Payne (R)X100.006858677062687770706765677032309053620
13Chuck ArnasonX100.004431837068747466656562606242377533610
14Ron Zanussi (R)XX100.006134696764656567636866646537347053610
15Kris ManeryXX100.006030776468656665666666706641367553610
16Tom YounghansX100.006152677267609259545356735531325553590
17Fred BarrettX100.007057566973808068697160746045436830660
18Jean PotvinX100.006148666673737369697470747048436130650
19Bill ButtersX100.008453686269757564376844735060557053650
20Jim McKennyX100.005239736870777765666761656157524133630
21Greg SmithX100.006872616674628974457056706126297053630
22Brad Maxwell (R)X100.007672546675737271276953706338359053631
23Bryan MaxwellX100.006353566871717160616161646157524030610
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00654672686973766963696467654239694664
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Gilles Meloche100.00817667697380808381767945406730710
2Gary Edwards100.00827666677081797980747854494630710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0082766768728180818175795045573071
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Harry Howell75757076626380CAN46195,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Al MacAdamNorth StarsLW263/16/1952 10:00:24 PMNo175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No105,000$107,000$
Bill ButtersNorth StarsD271/10/1951 4:28:27 AMNo185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Bobby SmithNorth StarsC202/12/1958 10:33:26 AMYes210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No94,000$100,000$105,000$
Brad MaxwellNorth StarsD217/8/1957 10:09:39 AMYes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No80,000$80,000$90,000$
Bryan MaxwellNorth StarsD239/7/1955 10:00:24 AMNo186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No
Chuck ArnasonNorth StarsRW277/15/1951 4:00:24 PMNo183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Dennis MarukNorth StarsC/LW2211/17/1955 4:00:24 PMYes175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1Pro & Farm150,000$150,000$0$0$No
Fred BarrettNorth StarsD281/26/1950 10:00:24 AMNo178 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No85,000$85,000$85,000$
Gary EdwardsNorth StarsG3010/5/1947 4:00:24 PMNo161 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$
Gilles MelocheNorth StarsG287/12/1950 10:00:24 AMNo170 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No90,000$100,000$110,000$
Glen SharpleyNorth StarsC229/6/1956 10:28:47 AMYes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm70,000$70,000$0$0$No70,000$70,000$
Greg SmithNorth StarsD237/8/1955 2:08:22 PMNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm70,000$70,000$0$0$No75,000$80,000$
Jean PotvinNorth StarsD293/25/1949 4:00:24 AMNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Jean-Paul PariseNorth StarsLW3612/11/1941 4:00:24 AMNo181 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm120,000$120,000$0$0$No
Jim McKennyNorth StarsD3112/1/1946 10:00:24 AMNo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm70,000$70,000$0$0$No
Jim RobertsNorth StarsLW/RW226/8/1956 2:13:44 PMYes198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$No
Kent-Erik Andersson North StarsRW272/24/1951 4:32:29 AMNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No80,000$85,000$85,000$
Kris ManeryNorth StarsC/RW249/24/1954 10:06:14 AMNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No80,000$
Mike FidlerNorth StarsLW228/19/1956 4:36:27 PMYes195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$75,000$
Mike PolichNorth StarsC2512/19/1952 4:36:43 AMNo170 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo3Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No80,000$80,000$
Per-Olov BrasarNorth StarsLW289/30/1950 5:01:30 AMNo172 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$
Ron ZanussiNorth StarsLW/RW228/31/1956 4:39:45 AMYes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No80,000$80,000$
Steve PayneNorth StarsLW208/16/1958 10:22:48 AMYes210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No90,000$100,000$100,000$
Tim YoungNorth StarsRW232/22/1955 4:00:24 PMNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No95,000$105,000$115,000$
Tom YounghansNorth StarsRW251/22/1953 2:55:12 AMNo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No80,000$90,000$90,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2525.24185 Lbs5 ft112.5281,400$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
2,035,000$1,414,000$1,237,000$780,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis MarukBobby SmithTim Young40122
2Al MacAdamMike PolichKent-Erik Andersson 30122
3Jean-Paul PariseGlen SharpleyChuck Arnason20122
4Per-Olov BrasarKris ManeryRon Zanussi10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Fred BarrettBill Butters40122
2Jean PotvinBrad Maxwell30122
3Jim McKennyGreg Smith20122
4Bryan Maxwell10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis MarukBobby SmithTim Young60122
2Al MacAdamMike PolichKent-Erik Andersson 40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Fred BarrettBill Butters60122
2Jean PotvinBrad Maxwell40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tim YoungBobby Smith60122
2Dennis MarukAl MacAdam40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Fred BarrettBill Butters60122
2Jean PotvinBrad Maxwell40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tim Young60122Fred BarrettBill Butters60122
2Bobby Smith40122Jean PotvinBrad Maxwell40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tim YoungBobby Smith60122
2Dennis MarukAl MacAdam40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Fred BarrettBill Butters60122
2Jean PotvinBrad Maxwell40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dennis MarukBobby SmithTim YoungFred BarrettBill Butters
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dennis MarukBobby SmithTim YoungFred BarrettBill Butters
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mike Fidler, Steve Payne, Mike Fidler, Steve Payne
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jim McKenny, Greg Smith, Bryan MaxwellJim McKennyGreg Smith, Bryan Maxwell
Penalty Shots
Tim Young, Bobby Smith, Dennis Maruk, Al MacAdam, Jean-Paul Parise
Goalie
#1 : Gilles Meloche, #2 : Gary Edwards


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
00000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-11-227Kings-North Stars-
3 - 2020-11-2419North Stars-Canucks-
4 - 2020-11-2536Jets-North Stars-
5 - 2020-11-2640North Stars-Kings-
7 - 2020-11-2854Kings-North Stars-
9 - 2020-11-3073Rockies-North Stars-
10 - 2020-12-0181North Stars-Oilers-
12 - 2020-12-0395North Stars-Rockies-
13 - 2020-12-04105Oilers-North Stars-
14 - 2020-12-05115North Stars-Jets-
16 - 2020-12-07129Kings-North Stars-
18 - 2020-12-09144North Stars-Rockies-
20 - 2020-12-11153Canucks-North Stars-
21 - 2020-12-12165North Stars-Canucks-
22 - 2020-12-13170North Stars-Kings-
23 - 2020-12-14182Rockies-North Stars-
26 - 2020-12-17200North Stars-Nordiques-
27 - 2020-12-18210Capitals-North Stars-
29 - 2020-12-20221North Stars-Canadiens-
30 - 2020-12-21233Rockies-North Stars-
32 - 2020-12-23246Kings-North Stars-
33 - 2020-12-24259North Stars-Kings-
34 - 2020-12-25265North Stars-Bulls-
36 - 2020-12-27278Blues-North Stars-
37 - 2020-12-28286North Stars-Rangers-
40 - 2020-12-31308Canucks-North Stars-
41 - 2021-01-01321Jets-North Stars-
43 - 2021-01-03332North Stars-Flames-
44 - 2021-01-04343North Stars-Penguins-
45 - 2021-01-05349North Stars-Canucks-
46 - 2021-01-06358Blackhawks-North Stars-
49 - 2021-01-09375Islanders-North Stars-
50 - 2021-01-10389Red Wings-North Stars-
52 - 2021-01-12405North Stars-Capitals-
53 - 2021-01-13413North Stars-Red Wings-
54 - 2021-01-14421Jets-North Stars-
56 - 2021-01-16436North Stars-Penguins-
58 - 2021-01-18446Oilers-North Stars-
59 - 2021-01-19462Canucks-North Stars-
61 - 2021-01-21472North Stars-Sabres-
62 - 2021-01-22483Whalers-North Stars-
64 - 2021-01-24498North Stars-Oilers-
65 - 2021-01-25505North Stars-Stingers-
67 - 2021-01-27519Nordiques-North Stars-
69 - 2021-01-29535Jets-North Stars-
70 - 2021-01-30546North Stars-Oilers-
72 - 2021-02-01557North Stars-Whalers-
73 - 2021-02-02569Maple Leafs-North Stars-
75 - 2021-02-04582North Stars-Blues-
76 - 2021-02-05593Sabres-North Stars-
77 - 2021-02-06601North Stars-Islanders-
79 - 2021-02-08615Racers-North Stars-
80 - 2021-02-09629Kings-North Stars-
82 - 2021-02-11641North Stars-Blackhawks-
83 - 2021-02-12650North Stars-Jets-
85 - 2021-02-14663North Stars-Bruins-
87 - 2021-02-16675Canadiens-North Stars-
89 - 2021-02-18686Bruins-North Stars-
91 - 2021-02-20700Rangers-North Stars-
92 - 2021-02-21712North Stars-Maple Leafs-
94 - 2021-02-23724Flames-North Stars-
96 - 2021-02-25741North Stars-Flames-
97 - 2021-02-26746North Stars-Jets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
99 - 2021-02-28758Rockies-North Stars-
101 - 2021-03-02773Oilers-North Stars-
102 - 2021-03-03788North Stars-Rangers-
103 - 2021-03-04793North Stars-Canucks-
105 - 2021-03-06807Stingers-North Stars-
107 - 2021-03-08819Islanders-North Stars-
109 - 2021-03-10841Flyers-North Stars-
110 - 2021-03-11848North Stars-Racers-
111 - 2021-03-12854North Stars-Rockies-
113 - 2021-03-14873Capitals-North Stars-
115 - 2021-03-16886North Stars-Flyers-
116 - 2021-03-17894Bulls-North Stars-
117 - 2021-03-18906North Stars-Rangers-
118 - 2021-03-19909North Stars-Flyers-
121 - 2021-03-22928Oilers-North Stars-
124 - 2021-03-25949Penguins-North Stars-
125 - 2021-03-26958North Stars-Capitals-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity50004000200030001000
Ticket Price1096420
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$15000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 2,035,000$ 2,098,750$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 126 16,905$ 2,130,030$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
2,152,992$ 5,000,000$ 2,847,008$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Dennis Maruk (R)AGE:22PO:95OV:68
Al MacAdamAGE:26PO:82OV:66
Jean-Paul PariseAGE:36PO:4OV:66
Per-Olov BrasarAGE:28PO:60OV:63
Steve Payne (R)AGE:20PO:90OV:62
Jim Roberts (R)AGE:22PO:80OV:62
Mike Fidler (R)AGE:22PO:80OV:62
Ron Zanussi (R)AGE:22PO:70OV:61
Dennis Maruk (R)AGE:22PO:95OV:68
Bobby Smith (R)AGE:20PO:80OV:68
Mike PolichAGE:25PO:60OV:64
Glen Sharpley (R)AGE:22PO:80OV:63
Kris ManeryAGE:24PO:75OV:61
Alex PirusAGE:23PO:97OV:58
Tim YoungAGE:23PO:90OV:69
Jim Roberts (R)AGE:22PO:80OV:62
Kent-Erik Andersson AGE:27PO:60OV:62
Chuck ArnasonAGE:27PO:75OV:61
Kris ManeryAGE:24PO:75OV:61
Ron Zanussi (R)AGE:22PO:70OV:61
Tom YounghansAGE:25PO:55OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Fred BarrettAGE:28PO:68OV:66
Bill ButtersAGE:27PO:70OV:65
Jean PotvinAGE:29PO:61OV:65
Brad Maxwell (R)AGE:21PO:90OV:63
Greg SmithAGE:23PO:70OV:63
Jim McKennyAGE:31PO:41OV:63
Bryan MaxwellAGE:23PO:40OV:61
Gary SargentAGE:24PO:96OV:60
Gilles MelocheAGE:28PO:67OV:71
Gary EdwardsAGE:30PO:46OV:71
Pete LoPrestiAGE:24PO:96OV:70

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
1979Min Min Min Min
1980Min Min Min Min
1981Min Min Min Min
1982Min Min Min Min
1983Min Min Min Min






[5/28/2016 8:54:33 AM] - North Stars hired Harry Howell for $95,000 for 1 year(s).
[5/14/2016 4:39:31 PM] - Kris Manery was added to North Stars.
[5/14/2016 4:39:17 PM] - Steve Payne was added to North Stars.
[5/14/2016 4:38:43 PM] - Glen Sharpley was added to North Stars.
[5/14/2016 4:38:22 PM] - Brad Maxwell was added to North Stars.
[5/14/2016 4:38:10 PM] - Bobby Smith was added to North Stars.
[5/14/2016 11:06:03 AM] - Per-Olov Brasar was added to North Stars.
[5/14/2016 11:05:44 AM] - Ron Zanussi was added to North Stars.
[5/14/2016 11:05:33 AM] - Mike Polich was added to North Stars.
[5/14/2016 11:05:24 AM] - Kent-Erik Andersson was added to North Stars.
[5/14/2016 11:05:09 AM] - Jim Roberts was added to North Stars.
[5/14/2016 11:04:50 AM] - Bill Butters was added to North Stars.
[4/8/2016 9:09:28 AM] - Jack Carlson was released.
[4/8/2016 9:09:28 AM] - North Stars paid $0 to release Jack Carlson.
[4/4/2016 12:53:28 PM] - Greg Smith was added to North Stars.
[4/4/2016 12:52:19 PM] - Mike Fidler was added to North Stars.



[4/6/2021 11:43:12 AM] $3,000,000 was added to North Stars bank account.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT