Canucks
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | T: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 62
Next Games #3 vs Rockies
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Canucks
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-22
Rockies
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
North Stars
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-24
Canucks
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Oilers
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-25
Canucks
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Shots For
0
0.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
0.0%
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Shots Against
0
0.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
0.0%
Team Info

General Manager
CoachHarry Neale
DivisionWestern
ConferenceAvco Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NamePacific Coliseum
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets10,800


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team1
Contract Limit26 / 24
Prospects0


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses2,275,056$
Current Bank Account5,000,000$
Projected Bank Account2,716,946$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Pit MartinX100.006044727359767675767870577064611830660
2Don LeverX100.007955687572828271726765706542377530660
3Hilliard GravesX100.004434757568767671717076647645406733650
4Thomas Gradin (R)X100.003834858364848480667071537435309053650
5Chris OddleifsonX100.007756657861707062646667746748436130640
6Dennis VervergaertX100.006242787068727260626569606938348930610
7Curt Fraser (R)X100.008367636376838165546659596834329750610
8Bill Derlago (R)XX100.006351616763717066666661626434329053600
9Stan Smyl (R)X100.007755687057626265746657725828309050600
10Roland ErikssonX100.006237647668727265576350565036339633580
11Rick Blight (R)X100.006144616067676764606659495934329733570
12Rob Flockhart (R)XX100.005334656168696458575553616536357053560
13Jere Gillis (R)X100.004031745367706955586263615532309650560
14Brad Gassoff (R)XX100.005931816168737258626053575826299053560
15Harold SnepstsX100.007964517176848467636052795236339730660
16Dennis KearnsX100.005743717266767674757661626160553030640
17Jack McIlhargeyX100.009478395790597044454745844145436053630
18Lars LindgrenX100.002332906772838173517252635864616050620
19Don KozakX100.007253666856767665646351725142377533620
20John GrisdaleX100.006346616468717162256458675851465433610
21Bob Manno (R)X100.005545896566648565277245636435318050590
22Randy HoltX100.007158555971737367697138563838348933580
23Larry GoodenoughX100.004035717455666662626367576738349033570
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00614668686773746560665863604138774061
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Dunc Wilson100.00788070727479767878757758465330710
2Glenn Hanlon (R)100.00776770717374757278747235359050670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0078747072747776757875754741724069
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Harry Neale72767573717375CAN383225,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Bill DerlagoCanucksC/LW208/25/1958 3:25:12 AMYes195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$
Bob MannoCanucksD2110/31/1956 10:00:24 PMYes185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$85,000$
Brad GassoffCanucksLW/RW2211/13/1955 2:56:57 AMYes195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No
Chris OddleifsonCanucksRW289/7/1950 4:00:24 AMNo177 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm105,000$105,000$0$0$No105,000$105,000$
Curt FraserCanucksLW201/12/1958 4:00:24 PMYes200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$85,000$90,000$
Dennis KearnsCanucksD339/27/1945 4:00:24 AMNo182 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo3Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No105,000$110,000$
Dennis VervergaertCanucksRW253/30/1953 4:00:24 AMNo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No105,000$
Don KozakCanucksD262/2/1952 4:00:24 PMNo187 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Don LeverCanucksC2511/14/1952 4:00:24 PMNo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No90,000$
Dunc WilsonCanucksG303/22/1948 10:00:24 PMNo176 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Glenn HanlonCanucksG212/20/1957 10:00:24 AMYes185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$85,000$90,000$
Harold SnepstsCanucksD2310/24/1954 10:00:24 AMNo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No90,000$95,000$100,000$
Hilliard GravesCanucksRW2710/18/1950 10:00:24 AMNo170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm70,000$70,000$0$0$No
Jack McIlhargeyCanucksD263/7/1952 9:49:32 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm70,000$70,000$0$0$No75,000$
Jere GillisCanucksLW211/18/1957 10:00:24 AMYes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No90,000$90,000$
John GrisdaleCanucksD308/23/1948 10:00:24 PMNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm70,000$70,000$0$0$No
Larry GoodenoughCanucksD251/19/1953 4:00:24 AMNo198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$
Lars LindgrenCanucksD2510/12/1952 4:00:24 PMNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$80,000$80,000$
Pit MartinCanucksC3412/9/1943 4:00:24 PMNo166 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No
Randy HoltCanucksD251/15/1953 4:00:24 AMNo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm70,000$70,000$0$0$No80,000$
Rick BlightCanucksRW2210/17/1955 4:00:24 PMYes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No85,000$85,000$
Rob FlockhartCanucksLW/RW222/6/1956 7:32:20 AMYes189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No
Roland ErikssonCanucksC243/1/1954 10:00:24 AMNo193 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Stan SmylCanucksRW201/28/1958 4:00:24 PMYes185 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$90,000$90,000$
Thomas Gradin CanucksC222/18/1956 10:00:24 AMYes176 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$90,000$90,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2524.68188 Lbs5 ft112.3682,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
2,050,000$1,460,000$1,000,000$540,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Curt FraserPit MartinHilliard Graves40122
2Don LeverChris Oddleifson30122
3Thomas Gradin Dennis Ververgaert20122
4Roland ErikssonStan Smyl10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Harold SnepstsDennis Kearns40122
2Lars LindgrenJack McIlhargey30122
3Don KozakJohn Grisdale20122
4Randy HoltLarry Goodenough10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Curt FraserPit MartinHilliard Graves60122
2Don LeverChris Oddleifson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Harold SnepstsDennis Kearns60122
2Lars LindgrenJack McIlhargey40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pit MartinDon Lever60122
2Hilliard GravesThomas Gradin 40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Harold SnepstsDennis Kearns60122
2Lars LindgrenJack McIlhargey40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Pit Martin60122Harold SnepstsDennis Kearns60122
2Don Lever40122Lars LindgrenJack McIlhargey40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pit MartinDon Lever60122
2Hilliard GravesThomas Gradin 40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Harold SnepstsDennis Kearns60122
2Lars LindgrenJack McIlhargey40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Curt FraserPit MartinHilliard GravesHarold SnepstsDennis Kearns
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Curt FraserPit MartinHilliard GravesHarold SnepstsDennis Kearns
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Rick Blight, Dennis Ververgaert, Stan SmylRick Blight, Dennis VervergaertStan Smyl
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Don Kozak, John Grisdale, Randy HoltDon KozakJohn Grisdale, Randy Holt
Penalty Shots
Pit Martin, Don Lever, Hilliard Graves, Thomas Gradin , Chris Oddleifson
Goalie
#1 : Dunc Wilson, #2 : Glenn Hanlon


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
00000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-11-223Canucks-Rockies-
3 - 2020-11-2419North Stars-Canucks-
4 - 2020-11-2535Oilers-Canucks-
5 - 2020-11-2639Canucks-Rockies-
8 - 2020-11-2961Rockies-Canucks-
9 - 2020-11-3070Canucks-Jets-
10 - 2020-12-0182Canucks-Jets-
11 - 2020-12-0287Canucks-Kings-
12 - 2020-12-0396Oilers-Canucks-
14 - 2020-12-05116Oilers-Canucks-
17 - 2020-12-08133Jets-Canucks-
18 - 2020-12-09139Canucks-Oilers-
20 - 2020-12-11153Canucks-North Stars-
21 - 2020-12-12165North Stars-Canucks-
23 - 2020-12-14180Canucks-Oilers-
24 - 2020-12-15188Canucks-Flames-
26 - 2020-12-17195Islanders-Canucks-
28 - 2020-12-19213Flyers-Canucks-
29 - 2020-12-20227Canucks-Oilers-
30 - 2020-12-21236Blackhawks-Canucks-
33 - 2020-12-24251Canucks-Capitals-
34 - 2020-12-25262Jets-Canucks-
36 - 2020-12-27274Capitals-Canucks-
38 - 2020-12-29290Canucks-Jets-
39 - 2020-12-30300Penguins-Canucks-
40 - 2020-12-31308Canucks-North Stars-
41 - 2021-01-01322Canucks-Stingers-
43 - 2021-01-03335Rangers-Canucks-
45 - 2021-01-05349North Stars-Canucks-
47 - 2021-01-07362Rockies-Canucks-
48 - 2021-01-08373Canucks-Jets-
50 - 2021-01-10385Kings-Canucks-
51 - 2021-01-11397Canucks-Canadiens-
52 - 2021-01-12410Canucks-Rangers-
53 - 2021-01-13418Jets-Canucks-
55 - 2021-01-15433Canucks-Blues-
57 - 2021-01-17441Canucks-Rockies-
58 - 2021-01-18450Racers-Canucks-
59 - 2021-01-19462Canucks-North Stars-
61 - 2021-01-21473Canucks-Kings-
62 - 2021-01-22480Flyers-Canucks-
64 - 2021-01-24499Sabres-Canucks-
66 - 2021-01-26513Canucks-Islanders-
67 - 2021-01-27525Red Wings-Canucks-
69 - 2021-01-29540Capitals-Canucks-
71 - 2021-01-31552Canucks-Racers-
72 - 2021-02-01560Flames-Canucks-
73 - 2021-02-02570Canucks-Red Wings-
75 - 2021-02-04586Oilers-Canucks-
77 - 2021-02-06602Bruins-Canucks-
78 - 2021-02-07610Canucks-Rockies-
80 - 2021-02-09626Whalers-Canucks-
81 - 2021-02-10635Canucks-Bulls-
83 - 2021-02-12645Canucks-Flames-
85 - 2021-02-14659Rockies-Canucks-
86 - 2021-02-15672Stingers-Canucks-
89 - 2021-02-18687Canucks-Racers-
91 - 2021-02-20699Blues-Canucks-
92 - 2021-02-21707Canucks-Flyers-
94 - 2021-02-23720Canucks-Bruins-
95 - 2021-02-24732Canucks-Rockies-
96 - 2021-02-25742Islanders-Canucks-
98 - 2021-02-27755Rangers-Canucks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
100 - 2021-03-01767Canucks-Blackhawks-
101 - 2021-03-02780Canadiens-Canucks-
103 - 2021-03-04793North Stars-Canucks-
104 - 2021-03-05806Canucks-Maple Leafs-
106 - 2021-03-07818Penguins-Canucks-
108 - 2021-03-09826Canucks-Penguins-
109 - 2021-03-10842Canucks-Penguins-
111 - 2021-03-12853Kings-Canucks-
113 - 2021-03-14868Bulls-Canucks-
114 - 2021-03-15879Canucks-Kings-
115 - 2021-03-16891Maple Leafs-Canucks-
117 - 2021-03-18903Canucks-Nordiques-
118 - 2021-03-19913Canucks-Kings-
119 - 2021-03-20917Canucks-Sabres-
121 - 2021-03-22929Kings-Canucks-
122 - 2021-03-23938Canucks-Whalers-
125 - 2021-03-26960Nordiques-Canucks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price1275320
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 2,050,000$ 2,003,333$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 126 18,056$ 2,275,056$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
2,283,054$ 5,000,000$ 2,716,946$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Curt Fraser (R)AGE:20PO:97OV:61
Bill Derlago (R)AGE:20PO:90OV:60
Jere Gillis (R)AGE:21PO:96OV:56
Brad Gassoff (R)AGE:22PO:90OV:56
Rob Flockhart (R)AGE:22PO:70OV:56
Don LeverAGE:25PO:75OV:66
Pit MartinAGE:34PO:18OV:66
Thomas Gradin (R)AGE:22PO:90OV:65
Bill Derlago (R)AGE:20PO:90OV:60
Roland ErikssonAGE:24PO:96OV:58
Hilliard GravesAGE:27PO:67OV:65
Chris OddleifsonAGE:28PO:61OV:64
Dennis VervergaertAGE:25PO:89OV:61
Stan Smyl (R)AGE:20PO:90OV:60
Rick Blight (R)AGE:22PO:97OV:57
Brad Gassoff (R)AGE:22PO:90OV:56
Rob Flockhart (R)AGE:22PO:70OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Harold SnepstsAGE:23PO:97OV:66
Dennis KearnsAGE:33PO:30OV:64
Jack McIlhargeyAGE:26PO:60OV:63
Don KozakAGE:26PO:75OV:62
Lars LindgrenAGE:25PO:60OV:62
John GrisdaleAGE:30PO:54OV:61
Bob Manno (R)AGE:21PO:80OV:59
Randy HoltAGE:25PO:89OV:58
Larry GoodenoughAGE:25PO:90OV:57
Dunc WilsonAGE:30PO:53OV:71
Glenn Hanlon (R)AGE:21PO:90OV:67
Gary BromleyAGE:28PO:68OV:63

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
1979Van Van Van Van
1980Van Van Van Van
1981Van Van Van Van
1982Van Van Van Van
1983Van Van Van Van






[6/25/2017 1:46:54 PM] - Rob Flockhart was added to Canucks.
[3/15/2017 9:42:40 AM] - Bill Derlago was added to Canucks.
[3/15/2017 8:32:05 AM] - Harvey Bennett was released.
[3/15/2017 8:32:05 AM] - Canucks paid $0 to release Harvey Bennett.
[9/5/2016 10:05:50 PM] - Ron Sedlbauer retired from Canucks
[8/28/2016 12:55:30 PM] - Ron Sedlbauer was added to Canucks.
[8/28/2016 12:55:18 PM] - Bob Manno was added to Canucks.
[8/26/2016 4:18:47 PM] - Thomas Gradin was added to Canucks.
[8/26/2016 4:18:21 PM] - Curt Fraser was added to Canucks.
[8/26/2016 4:06:46 PM] - Lars Lindgren was added to Canucks.
[8/26/2016 4:06:28 PM] - Jere Gillis was added to Canucks.
[8/26/2016 4:06:15 PM] - Brad Gassoff was added to Canucks.
[8/24/2016 8:32:52 PM] - Stan Smyl was added to Canucks.
[8/24/2016 8:32:40 PM] - Glenn Hanlon was added to Canucks.
[5/26/2016 2:25:49 PM] - Canucks hired Harry Neale for $225,000 for 3 year(s).
[4/4/2016 8:37:52 PM] - Jack McIlhargey was added to Canucks.
[4/4/2016 8:37:14 PM] - Rick Blight was added to Canucks.
[3/5/2016 12:21:45 PM] - Gary Bromley was added to Canucks.
[3/5/2016 12:21:34 PM] - Dunc Wilson was added to Canucks.
[3/5/2016 12:21:16 PM] - John Grisdale was added to Canucks.
[3/5/2016 12:20:55 PM] - Randy Holt was added to Canucks.
[3/5/2016 12:20:31 PM] - Don Kozak was added to Canucks.
[3/5/2016 12:20:14 PM] - Larry Goodenough was added to Canucks.
[3/5/2016 12:19:38 PM] - Roland Eriksson was added to Canucks.
[3/5/2016 12:19:09 PM] - Dennis Ververgaert was added to Canucks.
[3/5/2016 12:18:57 PM] - Hilliard Graves was added to Canucks.
[3/5/2016 12:18:36 PM] - Pit Martin was added to Canucks.
[3/5/2016 12:18:26 PM] - Harold Snepsts was added to Canucks.
[3/5/2016 12:18:16 PM] - Dennis Kearns was added to Canucks.
[3/5/2016 12:18:03 PM] - Chris Oddleifson was added to Canucks.
[3/5/2016 12:17:53 PM] - Don Lever was added to Canucks.
[3/5/2016 12:17:37 PM] - Ron Sedlbauer was added to Canucks.



[4/6/2021 11:42:06 AM] $3,000,000 was added to Canucks bank account.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT