Whalers
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | T: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 63
Next Games #6 vs Bruins
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Whalers
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-22
Bruins
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Bruins
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-23
Whalers
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Canadiens
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-25
Whalers
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Shots For
0
0.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
0.0%
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Shots Against
0
0.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
0.0%
Team Info

General Manager
CoachBill Dineen
DivisionEastern
ConferenceStanley Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameHartford Civic Center
Capacity15,635
Attendance0
Season Tickets9,381


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team0
Contract Limit24 / 24
Prospects0


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses2,359,980$
Current Bank Account5,000,000$
Projected Bank Account2,640,020$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Gordie HoweXX100.00625577687177667573797469779999153712
2Andre LacroixX100.006142767566797978797979747660553330700
3Mike AntonovichX100.005329897357688880707883618546497553681
4Dave KeonX100.00795569656274746668696275627076130660
5Mike RogersX100.005739798265727273757675577536339730650
6John McKenzieX100.00675950586471716465666763678176133630
7Larry PleauX100.005444656672747466697368576854494533630
8Jeff Brubaker (R)XX100.006756746769636567646562666129276053600
9Jordy Douglas (R)X100.005853716366707165616261596134327053590
10Warren MillerX100.005847696265787859555855605538348933570
11Jack CarlsonX100.006271407570606054225959605936339633570
12George LyleX100.005443696767626254576053565338348933550
13Jim WarnerX100.004038857556434345512955455536339730470
14Ron PlumbX100.006939937170829481458351756063677053710
15Gordie Roberts (R)X100.007845897371869691458070727125257553690
16Brad SelwoodX100.007155616474767675788180688051465530670
17Mark HoweX100.006742837670737377767566756634329730660
18Dave InkpenX100.007244836671699870457545756032308053650
19Rick LeyX100.007773326871747466676859715951465430640
20Marty HoweX100.005453897967919167265857665736339533640
21Alan HangslebenX100.004642626764747448535951615138348933560
22Pierre RoyX100.006760677064655244524672503232305053540
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00624971706772746759676464634644653963
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Al Smith100.00807876777777798079787860553130730
2John Garrett100.00728688707779698190827542436553721
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0076828274777874818580775149484273
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bill Dineen65677163637780CAN423150,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Al SmithWhalersG3211/10/1945 4:00:24 AMNo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No100,000$
Alan HangslebenWhalersD252/22/1953 4:00:24 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No78,000$
Andre LacroixWhalersC336/5/1945 4:00:24 AMNo176 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2Pro & Farm120,000$120,000$0$0$No120,000$
Brad SelwoodWhalersD303/18/1948 10:00:24 PMNo189 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Dave InkpenWhalersD249/4/1954 3:23:06 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Dave KeonWhalersC383/22/1940 10:00:24 PMNo163 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3Pro & Farm130,000$130,000$0$0$No140,000$150,000$
George LyleWhalersRW2411/24/1953 4:00:24 AMNo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Gordie HoweWhalersLW/RW503/31/1928 3:37:34 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm170,000$170,000$0$0$No170,000$
Gordie RobertsWhalersD2010/2/1957 9:42:16 AMYes195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No85,000$95,000$
Jack CarlsonWhalersRW248/23/1954 10:00:24 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No
Jeff BrubakerWhalersLW/RW202/24/1958 3:28:04 AMYes207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No80,000$80,000$
Jim WarnerWhalersRW243/26/1954 10:00:24 AMNo181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No85,000$
John GarrettWhalersG276/17/1951 5:32:23 AMNo175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$100,000$100,000$
John McKenzieWhalersRW4012/12/1937 4:00:24 AMNo170 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No
Jordy DouglasWhalersLW201/20/1958 3:22:53 AMYes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$80,000$90,000$
Larry PleauWhalersC311/29/1947 4:00:24 PMNo186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Mark HoweWhalersD235/28/1955 4:00:24 PMNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No95,000$100,000$110,000$
Marty HoweWhalersD242/18/1954 10:00:24 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No85,000$90,000$95,000$
Mike AntonovichWhalersC2610/18/1951 2:15:13 PMNo165 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$
Mike RogersWhalersC2310/24/1954 10:00:24 AMNo173 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3Pro & Farm110,000$110,000$0$0$No120,000$120,000$
Pierre RoyWhalersD263/12/1952 3:05:44 AMNo175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No
Rick LeyWhalersD2911/2/1948 10:00:24 PMNo192 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No95,000$100,000$
Ron PlumbWhalersD287/17/1950 8:22:12 AMNo175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$
Warren MillerWhalersRW241/1/1954 4:00:24 AMNo184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2427.71188 Lbs5 ft112.2192,083$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
2,210,000$1,603,000$915,000$395,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gordie HoweAndre LacroixJohn McKenzie40122
2Jeff BrubakerMike AntonovichWarren Miller30122
3Dave Keon20122
4Andre LacroixMike RogersGeorge Lyle10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
140122
2Brad Selwood30122
3Dave Inkpen20122
4Alan Hangsleben10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gordie HoweAndre LacroixJohn McKenzie60122
2Jeff BrubakerMike AntonovichWarren Miller40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Brad Selwood40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andre LacroixGordie Howe60122
2Mike AntonovichDave Keon40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Brad Selwood40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andre Lacroix6012260122
2Gordie Howe40122Brad Selwood40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andre LacroixGordie Howe60122
2Mike AntonovichDave Keon40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Brad Selwood40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Gordie HoweAndre LacroixJohn McKenzie
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Gordie HoweAndre LacroixJohn McKenzie
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Mike Rogers, , Mike Rogers
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Dave Inkpen, Dave Inkpen,
Penalty Shots
Andre Lacroix, Gordie Howe, Mike Antonovich, Dave Keon, Mike Rogers
Goalie
#1 : Al Smith, #2 :


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
00000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-11-226Whalers-Bruins-
2 - 2020-11-2316Bruins-Whalers-
4 - 2020-11-2533Canadiens-Whalers-
6 - 2020-11-2749Nordiques-Whalers-
7 - 2020-11-2851Whalers-Nordiques-
8 - 2020-11-2966Whalers-Bruins-
10 - 2020-12-0176Sabres-Whalers-
11 - 2020-12-0288Whalers-Sabres-
13 - 2020-12-04102Whalers-Canadiens-
14 - 2020-12-05109Whalers-Maple Leafs-
15 - 2020-12-06118Canadiens-Whalers-
18 - 2020-12-09138Sabres-Whalers-
19 - 2020-12-10149Canadiens-Whalers-
20 - 2020-12-11160Whalers-Maple Leafs-
22 - 2020-12-13174Maple Leafs-Whalers-
24 - 2020-12-15184Whalers-Red Wings-
26 - 2020-12-17197Blues-Whalers-
27 - 2020-12-18209Whalers-Sabres-
29 - 2020-12-20222Whalers-Sabres-
30 - 2020-12-21228Bulls-Whalers-
32 - 2020-12-23245Whalers-Maple Leafs-
33 - 2020-12-24257Sabres-Whalers-
35 - 2020-12-26268Whalers-Racers-
36 - 2020-12-27277Nordiques-Whalers-
38 - 2020-12-29291Maple Leafs-Whalers-
39 - 2020-12-30301Whalers-Bruins-
41 - 2021-01-01318Canadiens-Whalers-
43 - 2021-01-03333Whalers-Flyers-
44 - 2021-01-04340Kings-Whalers-
46 - 2021-01-06354Whalers-Oilers-
47 - 2021-01-07365Whalers-Racers-
49 - 2021-01-09378Bruins-Whalers-
50 - 2021-01-10390Racers-Whalers-
51 - 2021-01-11401Whalers-Kings-
53 - 2021-01-13412Whalers-Nordiques-
54 - 2021-01-14424Whalers-Maple Leafs-
55 - 2021-01-15430Red Wings-Whalers-
58 - 2021-01-18447Whalers-Red Wings-
59 - 2021-01-19455Penguins-Whalers-
61 - 2021-01-21470Bruins-Whalers-
62 - 2021-01-22483Whalers-North Stars-
64 - 2021-01-24493Rangers-Whalers-
66 - 2021-01-26507Whalers-Penguins-
67 - 2021-01-27522Flames-Whalers-
69 - 2021-01-29533Sabres-Whalers-
70 - 2021-01-30547Whalers-Rockies-
72 - 2021-02-01557North Stars-Whalers-
74 - 2021-02-03571Whalers-Jets-
75 - 2021-02-04579Canadiens-Whalers-
76 - 2021-02-05591Whalers-Canadiens-
78 - 2021-02-07606Kings-Whalers-
79 - 2021-02-08613Whalers-Blues-
80 - 2021-02-09626Whalers-Canucks-
82 - 2021-02-11640Bruins-Whalers-
84 - 2021-02-13653Whalers-Blackhawks-
85 - 2021-02-14662Whalers-Canadiens-
87 - 2021-02-16673Maple Leafs-Whalers-
89 - 2021-02-18689Blues-Whalers-
91 - 2021-02-20702Whalers-Nordiques-
93 - 2021-02-22713Nordiques-Whalers-
94 - 2021-02-23727Bulls-Whalers-
95 - 2021-02-24734Whalers-Bruins-
97 - 2021-02-26749Whalers-Nordiques-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
99 - 2021-02-28757Jets-Whalers-
100 - 2021-03-01768Whalers-Stingers-
102 - 2021-03-03782Stingers-Whalers-
104 - 2021-03-05800Capitals-Whalers-
105 - 2021-03-06810Whalers-Flames-
107 - 2021-03-08822Oilers-Whalers-
108 - 2021-03-09828Whalers-Capitals-
109 - 2021-03-10839Whalers-Blackhawks-
110 - 2021-03-11850Whalers-Bulls-
111 - 2021-03-12862Islanders-Whalers-
114 - 2021-03-15881Flyers-Whalers-
115 - 2021-03-16884Whalers-Stingers-
117 - 2021-03-18902Rockies-Whalers-
120 - 2021-03-21920Blackhawks-Whalers-
122 - 2021-03-23938Canucks-Whalers-
123 - 2021-03-24945Whalers-Islanders-
124 - 2021-03-25953Whalers-Rangers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity50004000200036351000
Ticket Price1186420
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$15635100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 2,210,000$ 2,161,500$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 126 18,730$ 2,359,980$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
2,359,980$ 5,000,000$ 2,640,020$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Gordie HoweAGE:50PO:1OV:71
Jeff Brubaker (R)AGE:20PO:60OV:60
Jordy Douglas (R)AGE:20PO:70OV:59
Andre LacroixAGE:33PO:33OV:70
Mike AntonovichAGE:26PO:75OV:68
Dave KeonAGE:38PO:1OV:66
Mike RogersAGE:23PO:97OV:65
Larry PleauAGE:31PO:45OV:63
Gordie HoweAGE:50PO:1OV:71
John McKenzieAGE:40PO:1OV:63
Jeff Brubaker (R)AGE:20PO:60OV:60
Jack CarlsonAGE:24PO:96OV:57
Warren MillerAGE:24PO:89OV:57
George LyleAGE:24PO:89OV:55
Jim WarnerAGE:24PO:97OV:47

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ron PlumbAGE:28PO:70OV:71
Gordie Roberts (R)AGE:20PO:75OV:69
Brad SelwoodAGE:30PO:55OV:67
Mark HoweAGE:23PO:97OV:66
Dave InkpenAGE:24PO:80OV:65
Marty HoweAGE:24PO:95OV:64
Rick LeyAGE:29PO:54OV:64
Alan HangslebenAGE:25PO:89OV:56
Pierre RoyAGE:26PO:50OV:54
Al SmithAGE:32PO:31OV:73
John GarrettAGE:27PO:65OV:72

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
1979New New New New
1980New New New New
1981New New New New
1982New New New New
1983New New New New






[5/26/2016 2:09:45 PM] - Whalers hired Bill Dineen for $150,000 for 3 year(s).
[4/8/2016 10:14:13 AM] - John McKenzie was added to Whalers.
[4/8/2016 10:14:01 AM] - Gordie Howe was added to Whalers.
[4/8/2016 9:33:30 AM] - Jeff Brubaker was added to Whalers.
[4/8/2016 9:33:17 AM] - Jack Carlson was added to Whalers.
[4/8/2016 9:33:05 AM] - Jordy Douglas was added to Whalers.
[4/3/2016 9:22:58 AM] - Dave Inkpen was added to Whalers.
[4/3/2016 9:22:12 AM] - Ron Plumb was added to Whalers.
[3/5/2016 7:36:09 PM] - John Garrett was added to Whalers.
[3/5/2016 7:35:59 PM] - Pierre Roy was added to Whalers.
[3/5/2016 7:35:43 PM] - Al Smith was added to Whalers.
[3/5/2016 7:35:01 PM] - Larry Pleau was added to Whalers.
[3/5/2016 7:34:41 PM] - Jim Warner was added to Whalers.
[3/5/2016 7:34:29 PM] - Brad Selwood was added to Whalers.
[3/5/2016 7:34:06 PM] - Rick Ley was added to Whalers.
[3/5/2016 7:33:53 PM] - Alan Hangsleben was added to Whalers.
[3/5/2016 7:33:42 PM] - George Lyle was added to Whalers.
[3/5/2016 7:31:14 PM] - Mike Antonovich was added to Whalers.
[3/5/2016 7:30:56 PM] - Warren Miller was added to Whalers.
[3/5/2016 7:30:42 PM] - Gordie Roberts was added to Whalers.
[3/5/2016 7:30:29 PM] - Dave Keon was added to Whalers.
[3/5/2016 7:30:18 PM] - Mike Rogers was added to Whalers.
[3/5/2016 7:29:56 PM] - Andre Lacroix was added to Whalers.
[3/5/2016 7:29:33 PM] - Marty Howe was added to Whalers.
[3/5/2016 7:29:22 PM] - Mark Howe was added to Whalers.



[4/6/2021 11:37:34 AM] $3,000,000 was added to Whalers bank account.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT