Login

Racers
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | T: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 64
Next Games #9 vs Red Wings
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Red Wings
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-22
Racers
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Racers
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-23
Bulls
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Racers
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-25
Red Wings
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Shots For
0
0.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
0.0%
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Shots Against
0
0.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
0.0%
Team Info

General Manager
CoachPat Stapleton
DivisionCentral
ConferenceStanley Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameMarket Square Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets10,800


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team0
Contract Limit25 / 24
Prospects0


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses2,195,046$
Current Bank Account5,000,000$
Projected Bank Account2,804,954$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Wayne Gretzky (R)X100.007035768769788085868888708827509953742
2Mark Messier (R)XX100.007250658271808874817873737726459553702
3Rene LeClercXX100.006738837566737776717876647872684050690
4Don BurgessXX100.004728936272797875758076707572705053690
5Claude A. LaroseXX100.007356656670777767707471757524278053650
6Blaine StoughtonXXX100.005034837362777773727178587946448830650
7Kevin NugentX100.006450676771777870686970657237336053640
8Claude St. SauveurXX100.006543857573696562676962716064596053640
9Bruce GreigXX100.006850656974647561586262676057526053620
10Angie MorettoX100.007347777077737269706666556337347053620
11Gerry Leroux (R)XX100.006651686576756366646668696629268553620
12Don LarwayXX100.008582496676559058546058786029315153610
13Gary MacGregorX100.005047956762587061656357656036336553580
14Glen IrwinX100.006572587478747979287454745757556050680
15Al McLeodX100.005648856967636972407169736575795733660
16Bryon BaltimoreX100.007749786874666859406341822530328053630
17Ken BlockX100.005537806970737360657052655262582430620
18Larry SacharukX100.005527957060617370456558705155516053620
19Kevin MorrisonX100.005366667770716162625961606665625053620
20Jerry RollinsX100.008073467772717261366039625537336553610
21Dave Morrow (R)X100.006641776765556661565051684431307053580
Scratches
1Michel ParizeauXHO4333787360767667697371597151465221630
2Peter DriscollXX100.007163667574697058376657636036358053600
TEAM AVERAGE100.00644974717070746760686368634646654864
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Eddie Mio100.00778069727472717373737336339533670
2Gary Inness100.00656871827064656266686548436133640
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0071747077726868687071694238783366
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Pat Stapleton77757385353880CAN382100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Al McLeodRacersD296/17/1949 2:26:53 PMNo195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Angie MorettoRacersC259/17/1953 6:10:27 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Blaine StoughtonRacersC/LW/RW253/13/1953 4:00:24 AMNo187 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No110,000$120,000$130,000$
Bruce GreigRacersLW/RW255/9/1953 3:00:31 AMNo220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Bryon BaltimoreRacersD268/26/1952 3:27:00 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Claude A. LaroseRacersLW/RW235/17/1955 9:57:13 AMNo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Claude St. SauveurRacersC/LW261/2/1952 3:06:10 AMNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Dave MorrowRacersD214/4/1957 2:55:53 AMYes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Don BurgessRacersLW/RW326/8/1946 7:35:12 AMNo170 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Don LarwayRacersLW/RW242/2/1954 3:07:59 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No
Eddie MioRacersG241/31/1954 10:00:24 AMNo182 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Gary InnessRacersG295/28/1949 4:00:24 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Gary MacGregorRacersC249/21/1954 2:02:03 PMNo170 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Gerry LerouxRacersLW/RW206/9/1958 6:20:36 AMYes165 Lbs5 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Glen IrwinRacersD273/1/1951 8:20:42 AMNo195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Jerry RollinsRacersD233/22/1955 7:00:24 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Ken BlockRacersD343/18/1944 10:00:24 PMNo186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Kevin MorrisonRacersD2810/29/1949 10:45:52 AMNo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm70,000$70,000$0$0$No
Kevin NugentRacersRW236/7/1955 2:38:34 AMNo230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Larry SacharukRacersD269/16/1952 2:50:27 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Mark MessierRacersC/LW171/18/1961 2:47:27 AMYes210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Michel ParizeauRacersLW304/9/1948 10:00:24 PMNo161 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Peter DriscollRacersLW/RW2310/27/1954 7:23:51 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Rene LeClercRacersC/RW3011/12/1947 4:00:24 PMNo168 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No
Wayne GretzkyRacersC171/16/1961 2:42:36 AMYes185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm150,000$150,000$0$0$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2525.24190 Lbs6 ft01.1283,800$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
2,095,000$110,000$120,000$130,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark MessierWayne GretzkyDon Burgess40122
2Blaine StoughtonRene LeClercClaude A. Larose30122
3Gerry LerouxClaude St. SauveurKevin Nugent20122
4Bruce GreigAngie MorettoDon Larway10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Glen IrwinAl McLeod40122
2Bryon BaltimoreLarry Sacharuk30122
3Ken BlockKevin Morrison20122
4Jerry RollinsDave Morrow10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark MessierWayne GretzkyDon Burgess60122
2Blaine StoughtonRene LeClercClaude A. Larose40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Glen IrwinAl McLeod60122
2Bryon BaltimoreLarry Sacharuk40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Wayne GretzkyMark Messier60122
2Don BurgessRene LeClerc40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Glen IrwinAl McLeod60122
2Bryon BaltimoreLarry Sacharuk40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Wayne Gretzky60122Glen IrwinAl McLeod60122
2Mark Messier40122Bryon BaltimoreLarry Sacharuk40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Wayne GretzkyMark Messier60122
2Don BurgessRene LeClerc40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Glen IrwinAl McLeod60122
2Bryon BaltimoreLarry Sacharuk40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mark MessierWayne GretzkyDon BurgessGlen IrwinAl McLeod
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mark MessierWayne GretzkyDon BurgessGlen IrwinAl McLeod
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Gary MacGregor, Kevin Nugent, Claude St. SauveurGary MacGregor, Kevin NugentClaude St. Sauveur
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ken Block, Kevin Morrison, Jerry RollinsKen BlockKevin Morrison, Jerry Rollins
Penalty Shots
Wayne Gretzky, Mark Messier, Don Burgess, Rene LeClerc, Blaine Stoughton
Goalie
#1 : Eddie Mio, #2 : Gary Inness


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
00000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-11-229Red Wings-Racers-
2 - 2020-11-2312Racers-Bulls-
4 - 2020-11-2534Racers-Red Wings-
5 - 2020-11-2641Blackhawks-Racers-
7 - 2020-11-2852Racers-Blues-
8 - 2020-11-2959Racers-Stingers-
9 - 2020-11-3071Blues-Racers-
10 - 2020-12-0180Racers-Stingers-
12 - 2020-12-0394Blackhawks-Racers-
14 - 2020-12-05110Red Wings-Racers-
16 - 2020-12-07124Stingers-Racers-
17 - 2020-12-08131Racers-Blues-
19 - 2020-12-10145Racers-Blackhawks-
20 - 2020-12-11157Bulls-Racers-
22 - 2020-12-13175Blues-Racers-
25 - 2020-12-16190Racers-Sabres-
26 - 2020-12-17199Kings-Racers-
28 - 2020-12-19216Racers-Capitals-
29 - 2020-12-20223Red Wings-Racers-
30 - 2020-12-21237Racers-Flyers-
31 - 2020-12-22242Racers-Bulls-
33 - 2020-12-24255Canadiens-Racers-
35 - 2020-12-26268Whalers-Racers-
37 - 2020-12-28281Racers-Bruins-
38 - 2020-12-29293Racers-Nordiques-
39 - 2020-12-30305Nordiques-Racers-
41 - 2021-01-01319Racers-Sabres-
42 - 2021-01-02328Islanders-Racers-
44 - 2021-01-04338Sabres-Racers-
46 - 2021-01-06355Racers-Stingers-
47 - 2021-01-07365Whalers-Racers-
49 - 2021-01-09377Racers-Penguins-
50 - 2021-01-10390Racers-Whalers-
51 - 2021-01-11394Racers-Bulls-
52 - 2021-01-12407Flames-Racers-
54 - 2021-01-14422Stingers-Racers-
56 - 2021-01-16437Blues-Racers-
58 - 2021-01-18450Racers-Canucks-
59 - 2021-01-19461Bruins-Racers-
61 - 2021-01-21475Racers-Oilers-
62 - 2021-01-22484Racers-Canadiens-
63 - 2021-01-23492Racers-Jets-
65 - 2021-01-25502Capitals-Racers-
67 - 2021-01-27517Jets-Racers-
68 - 2021-01-28531Racers-Maple Leafs-
70 - 2021-01-30543Racers-Bruins-
71 - 2021-01-31552Canucks-Racers-
73 - 2021-02-02564Racers-Bulls-
74 - 2021-02-03575Stingers-Racers-
76 - 2021-02-05588Racers-Rockies-
77 - 2021-02-06598Rockies-Racers-
79 - 2021-02-08615Racers-North Stars-
80 - 2021-02-09622Penguins-Racers-
82 - 2021-02-11636Racers-Rangers-
83 - 2021-02-12648Oilers-Racers-
85 - 2021-02-14664Racers-Red Wings-
87 - 2021-02-16674Red Wings-Racers-
89 - 2021-02-18687Canucks-Racers-
91 - 2021-02-20701Maple Leafs-Racers-
92 - 2021-02-21710Racers-Blackhawks-
94 - 2021-02-23726Blackhawks-Racers-
96 - 2021-02-25736Racers-Kings-
97 - 2021-02-26748Bruins-Racers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
99 - 2021-02-28763Racers-Islanders-
101 - 2021-03-02774Maple Leafs-Racers-
102 - 2021-03-03785Racers-Blues-
103 - 2021-03-04797Bulls-Racers-
106 - 2021-03-07815Racers-Nordiques-
107 - 2021-03-08823Bulls-Racers-
108 - 2021-03-09831Racers-Red Wings-
110 - 2021-03-11848North Stars-Racers-
111 - 2021-03-12855Racers-Blackhawks-
113 - 2021-03-14871Rangers-Racers-
114 - 2021-03-15882Racers-Blues-
116 - 2021-03-17898Canadiens-Racers-
117 - 2021-03-18905Racers-Stingers-
119 - 2021-03-20919Blackhawks-Racers-
121 - 2021-03-22936Racers-Jets-
123 - 2021-03-24944Flyers-Racers-
124 - 2021-03-25951Racers-Flames-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price1265320
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 2,095,000$ 2,090,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 126 17,421$ 2,195,046$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
2,195,046$ 5,000,000$ 2,804,954$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mark Messier (R)AGE:17PO:95OV:70
Don BurgessAGE:32PO:50OV:69
Blaine StoughtonAGE:25PO:88OV:65
Claude A. LaroseAGE:23PO:80OV:65
Claude St. SauveurAGE:26PO:60OV:64
Michel ParizeauAGE:30PO:52OV:63
Gerry Leroux (R)AGE:20PO:85OV:62
Bruce GreigAGE:25PO:60OV:62
Don LarwayAGE:24PO:51OV:61
Peter DriscollAGE:23PO:80OV:60
Wayne Gretzky (R)AGE:17PO:99OV:74
Mark Messier (R)AGE:17PO:95OV:70
Rene LeClercAGE:30PO:40OV:69
Blaine StoughtonAGE:25PO:88OV:65
Claude St. SauveurAGE:26PO:60OV:64
Angie MorettoAGE:25PO:70OV:62
Gary MacGregorAGE:24PO:65OV:58
Don BurgessAGE:32PO:50OV:69
Rene LeClercAGE:30PO:40OV:69
Blaine StoughtonAGE:25PO:88OV:65
Claude A. LaroseAGE:23PO:80OV:65
Kevin NugentAGE:23PO:60OV:64
Gerry Leroux (R)AGE:20PO:85OV:62
Bruce GreigAGE:25PO:60OV:62
Don LarwayAGE:24PO:51OV:61
Peter DriscollAGE:23PO:80OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Glen IrwinAGE:27PO:60OV:68
Al McLeodAGE:29PO:57OV:66
Bryon BaltimoreAGE:26PO:80OV:63
Larry SacharukAGE:26PO:60OV:62
Kevin MorrisonAGE:28PO:50OV:62
Ken BlockAGE:34PO:24OV:62
Jerry RollinsAGE:23PO:65OV:61
Dave Morrow (R)AGE:21PO:70OV:58
Eddie MioAGE:24PO:95OV:67
Gary InnessAGE:29PO:61OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
1979Ind Ind Ind Ind
1980Ind Ind Ind Ind
1981Ind Ind Ind Ind
1982Ind Ind Ind Ind
1983Ind Ind Ind Ind




News Database File Not Found. Please create one from the STHS.




[8/3/2020 6:37:57 PM] - Peter Driscoll was added to Racers.
[7/31/2020 8:05:57 PM] - Kevin Morrison was added to Racers.
[2/9/2020 8:11:26 PM] - Michel Parizeau was added to Racers.
[11/23/2018 7:56:13 PM] - Bryon Baltimore was added to Racers.
[9/11/2016 1:52:20 PM] - Peter Driscoll was released.
[9/11/2016 1:52:20 PM] - Racers paid $0 to release Peter Driscoll.
[5/26/2016 2:21:25 PM] - Racers hired Pat Stapleton for $100,000 for 2 year(s).
[4/16/2016 1:09:20 PM] - Jerry Rollins was added to Racers.
[4/16/2016 1:09:06 PM] - Gerry Leroux was added to Racers.
[4/16/2016 1:08:55 PM] - Bruce Greig was added to Racers.
[4/16/2016 1:08:42 PM] - Angie Moretto was added to Racers.
[4/6/2016 9:10:38 AM] - Claude St. Sauveur was added to Racers.
[4/6/2016 9:10:22 AM] - Larry Sacharuk was added to Racers.
[4/6/2016 9:10:15 AM] - Dave Morrow was added to Racers.
[4/6/2016 8:37:25 AM] - Kevin Nugent was added to Racers.
[4/6/2016 8:37:01 AM] - Peter Driscoll was added to Racers.
[4/6/2016 8:36:52 AM] - Don Burgess was added to Racers.
[4/5/2016 8:59:27 AM] - Glen Irwin was added to Racers.
[4/5/2016 8:58:01 AM] - Wayne Gretzky was added to Racers.
[4/5/2016 8:57:53 AM] - Mark Messier was added to Racers.
[4/3/2016 10:19:19 AM] - Eddie Mio was added to Racers.
[3/5/2016 8:06:06 PM] - Gary MacGregor was added to Racers.
[3/5/2016 8:05:53 PM] - Claude A. Larose was added to Racers.
[3/5/2016 8:04:40 PM] - Gary Inness was added to Racers.
[3/5/2016 8:03:01 PM] - Rene LeClerc was added to Racers.
[3/5/2016 8:02:40 PM] - Al McLeod was added to Racers.
[3/5/2016 8:02:25 PM] - Ken Block was added to Racers.
[3/5/2016 8:00:36 PM] - Don Larway was added to Racers.
[3/5/2016 8:00:22 PM] - Blaine Stoughton was added to Racers.



[4/6/2021 11:39:07 AM] $3,000,000 was added to Racers bank account.



Michel Parizeau is suspended indefinitely.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT