Login

Blues
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | T: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : | Morale : 30 | Team Overall : 63
Next Games #8 vs Blackhawks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Blackhawks
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-22
Blues
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Blues
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-23
Red Wings
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Blues
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-25
Stingers
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Shots For
0
0.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
0.0%
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Shots Against
0
0.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
0.0%
Team Info

General Manager
CoachBarclay Plager
DivisionCentral
ConferenceStanley Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameSt. Louis Arena
Capacity20,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets8,000


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team4
Contract Limit29 / 24
Prospects0


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses2,240,028$
Current Bank Account5,000,000$
Projected Bank Account2,728,496$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Garry UngerX100.006551627469797981797781718154494530700
2Curt BennettX100.006855576678777769707276657651465430660
3Brian Sutter (R)X100.007284697157908465577373766633359050661
4Wayne Babych (R)X100.006631816669858459566672636643629050641
5Doug PalazzariXX100.007543817480717362648167407459566053640
6Larry PateyX100.005944727065838369676467746738348833640
7Inge HammarstromX100.005436777168757571636768666851465533640
8Bernie Federko (R)X100.008260797175677558776668776127278053641
9Mike WaltonX100.006364626569626858727673657360553330630
10Bill FairbairnX100.006643806869757565687064646454494833630
11Harvey BennettX100.005945666671767663615663666654497050610
12Bob A. MurdochX100.006138887269666963646656546854647050610
13Mike ZukeX100.006140817364707068666464566436339633600
14Mike Crombeen (R)X100.004831806066797554646260636832309050580
15Barry GibbsX100.008358686278767676737157875751465430690
16Rod SeilingX100.006550646570787869686858765862582430660
17Neil KomadoskiX100.007760575573777768645960816045406830640
18Bob StewartX100.007366416075757564636354755445406830630
19Steve DurbanoX100.009989245990646461555055695545406733620
20Larry GirouxX100.006642686267737364256853685342377633610
21Bruce AffleckX100.006548697363737346376247734736339633600
22Jack Brownschidle (R)X100.006037986761647970456958685523258553600
23Bob HessX100.005937577565666659336450605036339633580
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00675069677074756460676368634543703863
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Phil Myre100.00767872747579747777757651465430710
2Doug Grant100.00656465666365616260636276703053630
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0071716970697268706969696458424267
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Barclay Plager85806669373680CAN372110,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Barry GibbsBluesD309/28/1948 10:00:24 PMNo196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm120,000$120,000$0$0$No
Bernie FederkoBluesC225/12/1956 3:57:58 PMYes178 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No100,000$110,000$
Bill FairbairnBluesRW311/7/1947 4:00:24 PMNo171 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Bob A. MurdochBluesRW241/29/1954 10:00:24 AMNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Bob HessBluesD235/19/1955 10:00:24 AMNo177 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No80,000$
Bob StewartBluesD2711/10/1950 10:00:24 AMNo208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No85,000$
Brian SutterBluesLW2110/7/1956 4:00:24 AMYes173 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No95,000$100,000$105,000$
Bruce AffleckBluesD245/5/1954 10:00:24 AMNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Curt BennettBluesLW303/27/1948 10:00:24 PMNo196 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Doug GrantBluesG307/27/1948 9:34:49 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$
Doug PalazzariBluesC/LW2511/3/1952 8:35:46 AMNo170 Lbs5 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Garry UngerBluesC3012/7/1947 4:00:24 PMNo171 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm125,000$125,000$0$0$No
Harvey BennettBluesC268/9/1952 4:00:24 PMNo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Inge HammarstromBluesLW301/20/1948 10:00:24 PMNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Jack BrownschidleBluesD2210/2/1955 3:29:02 AMYes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$80,000$80,000$
Larry GirouxBluesD278/28/1951 4:00:24 PMNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No85,000$
Larry PateyBluesC253/19/1953 4:00:24 AMNo183 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No85,000$85,000$90,000$
Mike CrombeenBluesRW214/16/1957 10:00:24 AMYes190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$75,000$
Mike WaltonBluesC331/3/1945 4:00:24 AMNo177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Mike ZukeBluesC244/16/1954 10:00:24 AMNo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$80,000$80,000$
Neil KomadoskiBluesD2611/5/1951 10:00:24 AMNo198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$
Phil MyreBluesG2911/1/1948 10:00:24 PMNo182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Rod SeilingBluesD3311/14/1944 10:00:24 PMNo182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Steve DurbanoBluesD2612/12/1951 10:00:24 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No
Wayne BabychBluesRW206/6/1958 10:00:24 AMYes191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No85,000$90,000$95,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2526.36188 Lbs6 ft01.9685,200$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
2,130,000$1,005,000$620,000$450,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian SutterGarry UngerWayne Babych40122
2Curt BennettDoug PalazzariBill Fairbairn30122
3Inge HammarstromBernie FederkoBob A. Murdoch20122
4Garry UngerLarry PateyBrian Sutter10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Barry GibbsRod Seiling40122
2Neil KomadoskiBob Stewart30122
3Steve DurbanoLarry Giroux20122
4Bruce AffleckJack Brownschidle10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian SutterGarry UngerWayne Babych60122
2Curt BennettDoug PalazzariBill Fairbairn40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Barry GibbsRod Seiling60122
2Neil KomadoskiBob Stewart40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Garry UngerBrian Sutter60122
2Curt BennettDoug Palazzari40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Barry GibbsRod Seiling60122
2Neil KomadoskiBob Stewart40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Garry Unger60122Barry GibbsRod Seiling60122
2Brian Sutter40122Neil KomadoskiBob Stewart40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Garry UngerBrian Sutter60122
2Curt BennettDoug Palazzari40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Barry GibbsRod Seiling60122
2Neil KomadoskiBob Stewart40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brian SutterGarry UngerWayne BabychBarry GibbsRod Seiling
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brian SutterGarry UngerWayne BabychBarry GibbsRod Seiling
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mike Walton, Harvey Bennett, Mike ZukeMike Walton, Harvey BennettMike Zuke
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Steve Durbano, Larry Giroux, Bruce AffleckSteve DurbanoLarry Giroux, Bruce Affleck
Penalty Shots
Garry Unger, Brian Sutter, Curt Bennett, Doug Palazzari, Bernie Federko
Goalie
#1 : Phil Myre, #2 : Doug Grant


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
00000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-11-228Blackhawks-Blues-
2 - 2020-11-2318Blues-Red Wings-
4 - 2020-11-2529Blues-Stingers-
5 - 2020-11-2642Red Wings-Blues-
7 - 2020-11-2852Racers-Blues-
9 - 2020-11-3071Blues-Racers-
10 - 2020-12-0179Blues-Blackhawks-
12 - 2020-12-0392Bulls-Blues-
13 - 2020-12-04104Bulls-Blues-
15 - 2020-12-06117Blues-Bulls-
17 - 2020-12-08131Racers-Blues-
19 - 2020-12-10146Stingers-Blues-
20 - 2020-12-11161Penguins-Blues-
21 - 2020-12-12162Blues-Stingers-
22 - 2020-12-13175Blues-Racers-
24 - 2020-12-15189Blackhawks-Blues-
26 - 2020-12-17197Blues-Whalers-
28 - 2020-12-19211Blues-Oilers-
29 - 2020-12-20219Blues-Nordiques-
30 - 2020-12-21230Blues-Bruins-
31 - 2020-12-22238Oilers-Blues-
33 - 2020-12-24256Maple Leafs-Blues-
35 - 2020-12-26271Blues-Blackhawks-
36 - 2020-12-27278Blues-North Stars-
37 - 2020-12-28287Bulls-Blues-
39 - 2020-12-30298Blues-Bulls-
40 - 2020-12-31312Blackhawks-Blues-
42 - 2021-01-02326Red Wings-Blues-
44 - 2021-01-04344Bruins-Blues-
45 - 2021-01-05353Blues-Rockies-
48 - 2021-01-08368Blues-Blackhawks-
49 - 2021-01-09374Sabres-Blues-
50 - 2021-01-10391Maple Leafs-Blues-
52 - 2021-01-12404Blues-Flyers-
53 - 2021-01-13411Canadiens-Blues-
55 - 2021-01-15433Canucks-Blues-
56 - 2021-01-16437Blues-Racers-
58 - 2021-01-18451Blues-Jets-
59 - 2021-01-19460Blues-Maple Leafs-
61 - 2021-01-21469Blues-Canadiens-
62 - 2021-01-22477Stingers-Blues-
64 - 2021-01-24496Canadiens-Blues-
66 - 2021-01-26510Blues-Red Wings-
67 - 2021-01-27520Blues-Kings-
68 - 2021-01-28527Stingers-Blues-
70 - 2021-01-30541Blackhawks-Blues-
71 - 2021-01-31554Blues-Flames-
73 - 2021-02-02566Nordiques-Blues-
75 - 2021-02-04582North Stars-Blues-
76 - 2021-02-05592Blues-Bruins-
78 - 2021-02-07604Blues-Sabres-
79 - 2021-02-08613Whalers-Blues-
80 - 2021-02-09630Blues-Red Wings-
82 - 2021-02-11638Islanders-Blues-
84 - 2021-02-13654Red Wings-Blues-
86 - 2021-02-15667Blues-Bulls-
87 - 2021-02-16678Kings-Blues-
89 - 2021-02-18689Blues-Whalers-
91 - 2021-02-20699Blues-Canucks-
93 - 2021-02-22714Bulls-Blues-
94 - 2021-02-23725Blues-Sabres-
95 - 2021-02-24729Blues-Stingers-
97 - 2021-02-26743Capitals-Blues-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
99 - 2021-02-28756Blues-Stingers-
100 - 2021-03-01766Red Wings-Blues-
102 - 2021-03-03785Racers-Blues-
103 - 2021-03-04799Flames-Blues-
105 - 2021-03-06811Blues-Capitals-
106 - 2021-03-07814Blues-Rangers-
108 - 2021-03-09832Oilers-Blues-
110 - 2021-03-11845Blues-Nordiques-
111 - 2021-03-12856Flyers-Blues-
112 - 2021-03-13867Blues-Capitals-
114 - 2021-03-15882Racers-Blues-
115 - 2021-03-16890Blues-Jets-
116 - 2021-03-17900Blues-Penguins-
118 - 2021-03-19910Jets-Blues-
120 - 2021-03-21925Blues-Islanders-
121 - 2021-03-22933Rangers-Blues-
125 - 2021-03-26956Rockies-Blues-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity30003000500080001000
Ticket Price1175320
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$20000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 2,130,000$ 2,086,250$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 126 17,778$ 2,240,028$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
2,271,504$ 5,000,000$ 2,728,496$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brian Sutter (R)AGE:21PO:90OV:66
Curt BennettAGE:30PO:54OV:66
Doug PalazzariAGE:25PO:60OV:64
Inge HammarstromAGE:30PO:55OV:64
Johnny Smrke (R)AGE:22PO:80OV:57
Rick ShinskeAGE:23PO:70OV:54
Garry UngerAGE:30PO:45OV:70
Larry PateyAGE:25PO:88OV:64
Bernie Federko (R)AGE:22PO:80OV:64
Doug PalazzariAGE:25PO:60OV:64
Mike WaltonAGE:33PO:33OV:63
Harvey BennettAGE:26PO:70OV:61
Mike ZukeAGE:24PO:96OV:60
Tony Currie (R)AGE:20PO:90OV:57
Rick ShinskeAGE:23PO:70OV:54
Wayne Babych (R)AGE:20PO:90OV:64
Bill FairbairnAGE:31PO:48OV:63
Bob A. MurdochAGE:24PO:70OV:61
Mike Crombeen (R)AGE:21PO:90OV:58
Tony Currie (R)AGE:20PO:90OV:57
Johnny Smrke (R)AGE:22PO:80OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Barry GibbsAGE:30PO:54OV:69
Rod SeilingAGE:33PO:24OV:66
Neil KomadoskiAGE:26PO:68OV:64
Bob StewartAGE:27PO:68OV:63
Steve DurbanoAGE:26PO:67OV:62
Larry GirouxAGE:27PO:76OV:61
Bruce AffleckAGE:24PO:96OV:60
Jack Brownschidle (R)AGE:22PO:85OV:60
Bob HessAGE:23PO:96OV:58
Phil MyreAGE:29PO:54OV:71
Doug GrantAGE:30PO:30OV:63
Ed StaniowskiAGE:23PO:60OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
1979Stl Stl Stl Stl
1980Stl Stl Stl Stl
1981Stl Stl Stl Stl
1982Stl Stl Stl Stl
1983Stl Stl Stl Stl




News Database File Not Found. Please create one from the STHS.




[6/25/2017 2:53:41 PM] - Doug Palazzari was added to Blues.
[3/15/2017 8:33:02 AM] - Harvey Bennett was added to Blues.
[3/14/2017 6:45:50 PM] - Wayne Babych was added to Blues.
[2/13/2017 12:12:27 PM] - Brian Sutter was added to Blues.
[2/13/2017 12:01:01 PM] - Bob A. Murdoch was added to Blues.
[9/1/2016 10:01:56 AM] - Tony Currie was added to Blues.
[9/1/2016 10:00:33 AM] - Mike Crombeen was added to Blues.
[9/1/2016 10:00:21 AM] - Johnny Smrke was added to Blues.
[5/26/2016 2:16:42 PM] - Blues hired Barclay Plager for $110,000 for 2 year(s).
[5/26/2016 2:16:41 PM] - Blues fired Leo Boivin.
[4/4/2016 10:07:43 PM] - Neil Komadoski was added to Blues.
[4/4/2016 10:05:23 PM] - Jack Brownschidle was added to Blues.
[3/5/2016 12:28:35 PM] - Phil Myre was added to Blues.
[3/5/2016 12:28:25 PM] - Doug Grant was added to Blues.
[3/5/2016 12:28:09 PM] - Ed Staniowski was added to Blues.
[3/5/2016 12:27:54 PM] - Rod Seiling was added to Blues.
[3/5/2016 12:27:34 PM] - Bill Fairbairn was added to Blues.
[3/5/2016 12:27:18 PM] - Steve Durbano was added to Blues.
[3/5/2016 12:27:04 PM] - Rick Shinski was added to Blues.
[3/5/2016 12:26:34 PM] - Bruce Affleck was added to Blues.
[3/5/2016 12:26:22 PM] - Bob Hess was added to Blues.
[3/5/2016 12:26:14 PM] - Bob Stewart was added to Blues.
[3/5/2016 12:26:01 PM] - Mike Walton was added to Blues.
[3/5/2016 12:25:14 PM] - Mike Zuke was added to Blues.
[3/5/2016 12:24:31 PM] - Larry Giroux was added to Blues.
[3/5/2016 12:24:17 PM] - Barry Gibbs was added to Blues.
[3/5/2016 12:24:00 PM] - Curt Bennett was added to Blues.
[3/5/2016 12:23:40 PM] - Larry Patey was added to Blues.
[3/5/2016 12:23:29 PM] - Inge Hammarstrom was added to Blues.
[3/5/2016 12:23:17 PM] - Garry Unger was added to Blues.
[3/5/2016 12:23:06 PM] - Bernie Federko was added to Blues.



[4/6/2021 11:38:35 AM] $3,000,000 was added to Blues bank account.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT