Login

Rangers
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | T: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games #10 vs Flames
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Flames
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-23
Rangers
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Penguins
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-24
Rangers
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Rangers
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-25
Flyers
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Shots For
0
0.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
0.0%
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Shots Against
0
0.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
0.0%
Team Info

General Manager
CoachFred Shero
DivisionMid-Atlantic
ConferenceAvco Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameMadison Square Garden
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets10,800


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team1
Contract Limit25 / 24
Prospects0


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses2,390,976$
Current Bank Account5,000,000$
Projected Bank Account2,601,026$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Phil EspositoX100.007456637476787887878787648766741130740
2Ulf NilssonX100.006339957674868285829477517668644053731
3Anders HedbergX100.006639868069797586558682649545428053721
4Walt TkaczukX100.007859607272787875777972747254494530690
5Steve VickersX100.006244757273828268717374617445406730660
6Pierre PlanteX100.007060507072767671727270627042377430640
7Greg PolisX100.006446737272777765697266616645406733630
8Don Murdoch (R)X100.006558677073637067517074677023239053630
9Lucien DeBlois (R)X100.006248657166727257646864667757523930620
10Pat HickeyX100.007558596767636365666667666738348833610
11Don Maloney (R)X100.007263797166727068566651695137389033610
12Ed JohnstoneX100.006354717064767663466766606636339733610
13Nick FotiuXX100.008178406177688459555956755935316553601
14Dean TalafousX100.006647726165717166646264556438348833590
15Ron GreschnerX100.009062736577828972457960875528338053701
16Carol VadnaisX100.008071376474767663677265826560553330680
17Mike McEwen (R)X100.006439756775787772267068776536349053660
18Ron Duguay (R)X100.007359546566747468707168747260553130660
19Dave Maloney (R)X100.006855587372717164636354745436339533630
20Dave Farrish (R)X100.008659605577508941406337834622258053600
21Mario Marois (R)X100.005039686962727260256038714334329733590
22Mike KorneyX100.006344746568696943464943694338349033570
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00705466697173766759706469654341703864
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Wayne Thomas100.00757776787777777677767757523930720
2John Davidson100.00777170707069677470727038348933650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0076747374747372757474744843643269
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Fred Shero80777576767986CAN513200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Anders HedbergRangersRW272/25/1951 10:49:01 AMNo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm150,000$150,000$0$0$No155,000$165,000$175,000$
Carol VadnaisRangersD339/25/1945 4:00:24 AMNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No100,000$110,000$120,000$
Dave FarrishRangersD228/1/1956 3:10:50 AMYes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Dave MaloneyRangersD227/31/1956 10:00:24 AMYes197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No105,000$110,000$115,000$
Dean TalafousRangersC258/25/1953 4:00:24 AMNo184 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro & Farm86,000$86,000$0$0$No86,000$85,000$85,000$
Don MaloneyRangersLW209/5/1958 10:00:24 AMYes190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No85,000$85,000$90,000$
Don MurdochRangersRW2110/25/1956 8:24:36 AMYes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$
Ed JohnstoneRangersRW243/2/1954 10:00:24 AMNo179 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$85,000$90,000$
Greg PolisRangersLW288/8/1950 10:00:24 AMNo187 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No85,000$
John DavidsonRangersG252/27/1953 4:00:24 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No95,000$100,000$110,000$
Lucien DeBloisRangersC216/21/1957 10:00:24 AMYes200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$
Mario MaroisRangersD2012/15/1957 4:00:24 PMYes190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$75,000$
Mike KorneyRangersD259/15/1953 4:00:24 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Mike McEwenRangersD228/10/1956 10:12:39 AMYes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$
Nick FotiuRangersLW/RW265/25/1952 9:46:56 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No
Pat HickeyRangersLW255/15/1953 4:00:24 AMNo182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No95,000$
Phil EspositoRangersC362/20/1942 10:00:24 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm125,000$125,000$0$0$No150,000$175,000$
Pierre PlanteRangersRW275/14/1951 4:00:24 PMNo182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Ron DuguayRangersD217/6/1957 4:00:24 AMYes200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No85,000$100,000$
Ron GreschnerRangersD2312/22/1954 5:11:38 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No100,000$110,000$
Steve VickersRangersLW274/21/1951 10:00:24 AMNo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No100,000$110,000$120,000$
Ulf NilssonRangersC285/11/1950 1:59:50 AMNo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm140,000$140,000$0$0$No140,000$150,000$150,000$
Walt TkaczukRangersC319/29/1947 4:00:24 PMNo188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No110,000$120,000$
Wayne ThomasRangersG3010/9/1947 10:00:24 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No95,000$100,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2425.38192 Lbs6 ft12.8391,292$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
2,191,000$1,981,000$1,680,000$1,055,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
140122
230122
320122
410122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
140122
230122
320122
410122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
16012260122
24012240122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Penalty Shots
, , , ,
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
00000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2020-11-2310Flames-Rangers-
3 - 2020-11-2426Penguins-Rangers-
4 - 2020-11-2530Rangers-Flyers-
5 - 2020-11-2638Rangers-Capitals-
8 - 2020-11-2957Rangers-Flames-
9 - 2020-11-3069Islanders-Rangers-
11 - 2020-12-0284Flames-Rangers-
12 - 2020-12-0397Rangers-Flyers-
13 - 2020-12-04107Flyers-Rangers-
14 - 2020-12-05114Rangers-Penguins-
17 - 2020-12-08135Islanders-Rangers-
19 - 2020-12-10147Rangers-Capitals-
20 - 2020-12-11155Capitals-Rangers-
21 - 2020-12-12164Rangers-Flames-
23 - 2020-12-14178Rangers-Flyers-
24 - 2020-12-15187Islanders-Rangers-
26 - 2020-12-17202Jets-Rangers-
28 - 2020-12-19218Rockies-Rangers-
30 - 2020-12-21229Rangers-Red Wings-
31 - 2020-12-22239Rangers-Islanders-
32 - 2020-12-23250Stingers-Rangers-
33 - 2020-12-24254Rangers-Rockies-
36 - 2020-12-27273Rangers-Jets-
37 - 2020-12-28286North Stars-Rangers-
39 - 2020-12-30297Flyers-Rangers-
40 - 2020-12-31313Rangers-Bulls-
42 - 2021-01-02324Flames-Rangers-
43 - 2021-01-03335Rangers-Canucks-
44 - 2021-01-04345Flames-Rangers-
47 - 2021-01-07363Penguins-Rangers-
48 - 2021-01-08371Rangers-Stingers-
49 - 2021-01-09379Rangers-Kings-
51 - 2021-01-11396Capitals-Rangers-
52 - 2021-01-12410Canucks-Rangers-
54 - 2021-01-14420Rangers-Canadiens-
55 - 2021-01-15432Rangers-Oilers-
57 - 2021-01-17445Nordiques-Rangers-
59 - 2021-01-19457Islanders-Rangers-
60 - 2021-01-20467Rangers-Islanders-
62 - 2021-01-22481Penguins-Rangers-
64 - 2021-01-24493Rangers-Whalers-
65 - 2021-01-25504Rangers-Flames-
66 - 2021-01-26514Bulls-Rangers-
68 - 2021-01-28528Rangers-Penguins-
69 - 2021-01-29537Rangers-Islanders-
70 - 2021-01-30549Capitals-Rangers-
72 - 2021-02-01561Rangers-Penguins-
74 - 2021-02-03572Rangers-Flyers-
75 - 2021-02-04578Blackhawks-Rangers-
77 - 2021-02-06597Penguins-Rangers-
78 - 2021-02-07609Oilers-Rangers-
79 - 2021-02-08621Rangers-Flames-
82 - 2021-02-11636Racers-Rangers-
83 - 2021-02-12646Rangers-Rockies-
85 - 2021-02-14660Rangers-Oilers-
86 - 2021-02-15665Maple Leafs-Rangers-
88 - 2021-02-17680Rockies-Rangers-
90 - 2021-02-19694Rangers-Sabres-
91 - 2021-02-20700Rangers-North Stars-
93 - 2021-02-22718Jets-Rangers-
95 - 2021-02-24730Flyers-Rangers-
96 - 2021-02-25738Rangers-Blackhawks-
98 - 2021-02-27755Rangers-Canucks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
99 - 2021-02-28765Rangers-Capitals-
101 - 2021-03-02772Red Wings-Rangers-
102 - 2021-03-03788North Stars-Rangers-
103 - 2021-03-04796Rangers-Kings-
106 - 2021-03-07814Blues-Rangers-
107 - 2021-03-08824Rangers-Bruins-
109 - 2021-03-10834Sabres-Rangers-
110 - 2021-03-11852Rangers-Capitals-
111 - 2021-03-12860Bruins-Rangers-
113 - 2021-03-14871Rangers-Racers-
114 - 2021-03-15877Rangers-Maple Leafs-
115 - 2021-03-16887Canadiens-Rangers-
117 - 2021-03-18906North Stars-Rangers-
120 - 2021-03-21921Kings-Rangers-
121 - 2021-03-22933Rangers-Blues-
122 - 2021-03-23941Rangers-Nordiques-
124 - 2021-03-25953Whalers-Rangers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price1285320
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 2,191,000$ 2,319,917$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 126 18,976$ 2,390,976$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
2,398,974$ 5,000,000$ 2,601,026$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Steve VickersAGE:27PO:67OV:66
Greg PolisAGE:28PO:67OV:63
Don Maloney (R)AGE:20PO:90OV:61
Pat HickeyAGE:25PO:88OV:61
Nick FotiuAGE:26PO:65OV:60
Phil EspositoAGE:36PO:11OV:74
Ulf NilssonAGE:28PO:40OV:73
Walt TkaczukAGE:31PO:45OV:69
Lucien DeBlois (R)AGE:21PO:39OV:62
Dean TalafousAGE:25PO:88OV:59
Anders HedbergAGE:27PO:80OV:72
Pierre PlanteAGE:27PO:74OV:64
Don Murdoch (R)AGE:21PO:90OV:63
Ed JohnstoneAGE:24PO:97OV:61
Nick FotiuAGE:26PO:65OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ron GreschnerAGE:23PO:80OV:70
Carol VadnaisAGE:33PO:33OV:68
Mike McEwen (R)AGE:22PO:90OV:66
Ron Duguay (R)AGE:21PO:31OV:66
Dave Maloney (R)AGE:22PO:95OV:63
Dave Farrish (R)AGE:22PO:80OV:60
Mario Marois (R)AGE:20PO:97OV:59
Mike KorneyAGE:25PO:90OV:57
Wayne ThomasAGE:30PO:39OV:72
John DavidsonAGE:25PO:89OV:65
Doug SoetaertAGE:23PO:70OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
1979Nyr Nyr Nyr Nyr
1980Nyr Nyr Nyr Nyr
1981Nyr Nyr Nyr Nyr
1982Nyr Nyr Nyr Nyr
1983Nyr Nyr Nyr Nyr




News Database File Not Found. Please create one from the STHS.




[3/14/2017 4:26:12 PM] - Mike McEwen was added to Rangers.
[1/23/2017 1:40:01 PM] - Don Maloney was added to Rangers.
[1/23/2017 1:39:46 PM] - Lucien DeBlois was added to Rangers.
[1/23/2017 1:39:38 PM] - Mario Marios was added to Rangers.
[1/23/2017 1:39:24 PM] - Ron Duguay was added to Rangers.
[1/23/2017 1:07:24 PM] - Ron Greschner was added to Rangers.
[1/23/2017 12:59:02 PM] - Bobby Sheehan was released.
[1/23/2017 12:59:02 PM] - Rangers paid $0 to release Bobby Sheehan.
[5/26/2016 2:12:36 PM] - Rangers hired Fred Shero for $200,000 for 3 year(s).
[4/22/2016 10:20:50 PM] - Ron Greschner retired from Rangers
[4/16/2016 1:08:23 PM] - Jerry Rollins was released.
[4/16/2016 1:08:23 PM] - Rangers paid $0 to release Jerry Rollins.
[4/16/2016 1:08:17 PM] - Gerry Leroux was released.
[4/16/2016 1:08:17 PM] - Rangers paid $0 to release Gerry Leroux.
[4/16/2016 1:08:09 PM] - Bruce Greig was released.
[4/16/2016 1:08:09 PM] - Rangers paid $0 to release Bruce Greig.
[4/16/2016 1:08:03 PM] - Angie Moretto was released.
[4/16/2016 1:08:03 PM] - Rangers paid $0 to release Angie Moretto.
[4/16/2016 1:05:31 PM] - Jerry Rollins was added to Rangers.
[4/16/2016 1:05:15 PM] - Gerry Leroux was added to Rangers.
[4/16/2016 1:05:03 PM] - Angie Moretto was added to Rangers.
[4/16/2016 1:04:53 PM] - Bruce Greig was added to Rangers.
[4/4/2016 8:17:23 PM] - Doug Soetaert was added to Rangers.
[4/4/2016 8:16:17 PM] - Dave Farrish was added to Rangers.
[4/4/2016 8:15:21 PM] - Don Murdoch was added to Rangers.
[3/4/2016 10:01:06 PM] - John Davidson was added to Rangers.
[3/4/2016 10:00:55 PM] - Wayne Thomas was added to Rangers.
[3/4/2016 10:00:41 PM] - Bobby Sheehan was added to Rangers.
[3/4/2016 9:59:12 PM] - Mike Korney was added to Rangers.
[3/4/2016 9:58:59 PM] - Greg Polis was added to Rangers.
[3/4/2016 9:58:46 PM] - Nick Fotiu was added to Rangers.



[4/6/2021 11:41:50 AM] $3,000,000 was added to Rangers bank account.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT