Login

Jets
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | T: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : | Morale : 30 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games #14 vs Kings
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Kings
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-23
Jets
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Jets
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-24
Oilers
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Jets
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-25
North Stars
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Shots For
0
0.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
0.0%
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Shots Against
0
0.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
0.0%
Team Info

General Manager
CoachLarry Hillman
DivisionWestern
ConferenceAvco Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameWinnipeg Arena
Capacity15,393
Attendance0
Season Tickets6,157


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team1
Contract Limit24 / 24
Prospects0


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses2,229,948$
Current Bank Account5,000,000$
Projected Bank Account2,762,570$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Bobby HullX100.00755271786773738177729054908372130712
2Willy LindstromX100.005830987665779286548377689035337553700
3Kent Nilsson (R)XX100.006035998263708080558878617828259053691
4Rich PrestonX100.007448766773759180548381597728297050681
5Peter SullivanXXX100.005530897565769176757975607745487553681
6Lyle MoffatXX100.006945896857707775717571697668655053670
7John GrayX100.007754666770727770557278617357545553660
8Steve WestXX100.003525887767737374737464697448447053650
9Morris Lukowich (R)X100.005854697467697270556677657429318053640
10Bob GuindonX100.005550837165717859546359726148476753620
11Terry RuskowskiX100.006956577469747465666867636736339633620
12Bill LesukX100.006153566768757562616061686157523933610
13Glenn Hicks (R)X100.006947796563707157666563596432297053590
14Lars-Erik SjobergX100.006939937170829081457765796568743053721
15Paul TerbencheX100.005938836667767669717262756260563330650
16Ted GreenX100.00726739596869696869715669567070133640
17Barry LongX100.007249746678777761657261666151465433640
18Mike AmodeoX100.006846696772707368276645724948426053630
19Kim ClacksonX100.006748675670737356255443674334329733580
20Scott Campbell (R)X100.005437536671676962256137643929278053570
21Paul MacKinnon (R)X100.005126886670626555264937664733308053560
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00634476696872776956706466664745614664
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Gary Smith100.00797985858386827681828262582330770
2Joe Daley100.00797268697079737977747664611633710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0079767777778378787978796360203274
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Larry Hillman85807370283070CAN41190,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Barry LongJetsD291/3/1949 10:00:24 PMNo222 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Bill LesukJetsLW3111/1/1946 10:00:24 AMNo183 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No85,000$
Bob GuindonJetsLW2711/19/1950 3:51:35 PMNo165 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$
Bobby HullJetsLW391/3/1939 4:00:24 PMNo191 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm250,000$250,000$0$0$No275,000$
Gary SmithJetsG342/4/1944 10:00:24 PMNo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm110,000$110,000$0$0$No115,000$
Glenn HicksJetsLW208/28/1958 1:47:20 PMYes177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm70,000$70,000$0$0$No
Joe DaleyJetsG352/20/1943 4:00:24 PMNo161 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
John GrayJetsLW298/13/1949 8:44:40 AMNo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Kent NilssonJetsC/LW221/31/1956 3:44:02 AMYes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Kim ClacksonJetsD232/13/1955 4:00:24 PMNo195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Lars-Erik SjobergJetsD344/5/1944 4:08:47 AMNo179 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No100,000$
Lyle MoffatJetsLW/RW303/19/1948 1:11:32 PMNo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$
Mike AmodeoJetsD266/22/1952 1:24:55 PMNo190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$
Morris LukowichJetsLW226/1/1956 10:07:52 AMYes170 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No95,000$100,000$100,000$
Paul MacKinnonJetsD1911/6/1958 1:38:50 PMYes195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No
Paul TerbencheJetsD339/16/1945 4:00:24 AMNo170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Peter SullivanJetsC/LW/RW276/25/1951 2:58:49 PMNo165 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No110,000$115,000$
Rich PrestonJetsRW265/22/1952 4:57:56 AMNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No
Scott CampbellJetsD216/22/1957 1:33:32 PMYes205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No85,000$95,000$
Steve WestJetsC/LW263/20/1952 8:08:05 AMNo150 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No
Ted GreenJetsD383/23/1940 10:00:24 PMNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No
Terry RuskowskiJetsC2312/31/1954 10:00:24 AMNo170 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No
Willy LindstromJetsRW275/5/1951 3:04:05 PMNo170 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No100,000$100,000$100,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.87183 Lbs5 ft111.7493,043$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
2,140,000$1,195,000$410,000$200,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bobby HullKent NilssonWilly Lindstrom40122
2Lyle MoffatPeter SullivanRich Preston30122
3John GraySteve WestBobby Hull20122
4Morris LukowichWilly Lindstrom10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Lars-Erik SjobergPaul Terbenche40122
2Barry LongTed Green30122
3Mike AmodeoKim Clackson20122
4Scott CampbellPaul MacKinnon10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bobby HullKent NilssonWilly Lindstrom60122
2Lyle MoffatPeter SullivanRich Preston40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Lars-Erik SjobergPaul Terbenche60122
2Barry LongTed Green40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bobby HullWilly Lindstrom60122
2Kent NilssonPeter Sullivan40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Lars-Erik SjobergPaul Terbenche60122
2Barry LongTed Green40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bobby Hull60122Lars-Erik SjobergPaul Terbenche60122
2Willy Lindstrom40122Barry LongTed Green40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bobby HullWilly Lindstrom60122
2Kent NilssonPeter Sullivan40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Lars-Erik SjobergPaul Terbenche60122
2Barry LongTed Green40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bobby HullKent NilssonWilly LindstromLars-Erik SjobergPaul Terbenche
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bobby HullKent NilssonWilly LindstromLars-Erik SjobergPaul Terbenche
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Terry Ruskowski, Bob Guindon, Bill LesukTerry Ruskowski, Bob GuindonBill Lesuk
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mike Amodeo, Kim Clackson, Scott CampbellMike AmodeoKim Clackson, Scott Campbell
Penalty Shots
Bobby Hull, Willy Lindstrom, Kent Nilsson, Peter Sullivan, Rich Preston
Goalie
#1 : Gary Smith, #2 : Joe Daley


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
00000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2020-11-2314Kings-Jets-
3 - 2020-11-2427Jets-Oilers-
4 - 2020-11-2536Jets-North Stars-
5 - 2020-11-2644Oilers-Jets-
7 - 2020-11-2855Jets-Rockies-
9 - 2020-11-3070Canucks-Jets-
10 - 2020-12-0182Canucks-Jets-
11 - 2020-12-0286Jets-Penguins-
13 - 2020-12-04106Jets-Kings-
14 - 2020-12-05115North Stars-Jets-
17 - 2020-12-08133Jets-Canucks-
18 - 2020-12-09140Kings-Jets-
20 - 2020-12-11156Rockies-Jets-
21 - 2020-12-12167Oilers-Jets-
23 - 2020-12-14181Jets-Kings-
25 - 2020-12-16191Jets-Rockies-
26 - 2020-12-17202Jets-Rangers-
28 - 2020-12-19212Bruins-Jets-
29 - 2020-12-20225Flames-Jets-
31 - 2020-12-22240Jets-Rockies-
33 - 2020-12-24252Bulls-Jets-
34 - 2020-12-25262Jets-Canucks-
36 - 2020-12-27273Rangers-Jets-
38 - 2020-12-29290Canucks-Jets-
39 - 2020-12-30303Jets-Red Wings-
40 - 2020-12-31310Jets-Flyers-
41 - 2021-01-01321Jets-North Stars-
43 - 2021-01-03334Penguins-Jets-
45 - 2021-01-05347Oilers-Jets-
47 - 2021-01-07361Jets-Capitals-
48 - 2021-01-08373Canucks-Jets-
50 - 2021-01-10383Jets-Sabres-
51 - 2021-01-11393Stingers-Jets-
52 - 2021-01-12409Jets-Stingers-
53 - 2021-01-13418Jets-Canucks-
54 - 2021-01-14421Jets-North Stars-
55 - 2021-01-15431Blackhawks-Jets-
58 - 2021-01-18451Blues-Jets-
60 - 2021-01-20465Jets-Flyers-
61 - 2021-01-21476Maple Leafs-Jets-
63 - 2021-01-23492Racers-Jets-
65 - 2021-01-25506Kings-Jets-
67 - 2021-01-27517Jets-Racers-
68 - 2021-01-28526Jets-Bulls-
69 - 2021-01-29535Jets-North Stars-
70 - 2021-01-30550Islanders-Jets-
72 - 2021-02-01559Jets-Islanders-
74 - 2021-02-03571Whalers-Jets-
75 - 2021-02-04584Capitals-Jets-
77 - 2021-02-06600Flames-Jets-
79 - 2021-02-08612Jets-Penguins-
80 - 2021-02-09624Jets-Blackhawks-
81 - 2021-02-10634Flyers-Jets-
83 - 2021-02-12650North Stars-Jets-
85 - 2021-02-14658Jets-Penguins-
86 - 2021-02-15671Capitals-Jets-
88 - 2021-02-17682Jets-Flames-
90 - 2021-02-19693Jets-Rockies-
92 - 2021-02-21705Rockies-Jets-
93 - 2021-02-22718Jets-Rangers-
95 - 2021-02-24728Oilers-Jets-
97 - 2021-02-26746North Stars-Jets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
99 - 2021-02-28757Jets-Whalers-
100 - 2021-03-01769Canadiens-Jets-
101 - 2021-03-02778Jets-Islanders-
103 - 2021-03-04790Jets-Canadiens-
104 - 2021-03-05804Nordiques-Jets-
106 - 2021-03-07817Red Wings-Jets-
108 - 2021-03-09830Jets-Nordiques-
109 - 2021-03-10840Jets-Oilers-
110 - 2021-03-11846Jets-Bruins-
111 - 2021-03-12861Sabres-Jets-
114 - 2021-03-15875Rockies-Jets-
115 - 2021-03-16890Blues-Jets-
116 - 2021-03-17895Jets-Kings-
118 - 2021-03-19910Jets-Blues-
119 - 2021-03-20918Jets-Maple Leafs-
120 - 2021-03-21924Jets-Oilers-
121 - 2021-03-22936Racers-Jets-
125 - 2021-03-26959Kings-Jets-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity33934000300040001000
Ticket Price1076325
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$15393100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 2,140,000$ 2,165,833$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 126 17,698$ 2,229,948$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
2,237,430$ 5,000,000$ 2,762,570$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Bobby HullAGE:39PO:1OV:71
Kent Nilsson (R)AGE:22PO:90OV:69
Peter SullivanAGE:27PO:75OV:68
Lyle MoffatAGE:30PO:50OV:67
John GrayAGE:29PO:55OV:66
Steve WestAGE:26PO:70OV:65
Morris Lukowich (R)AGE:22PO:80OV:64
Bob GuindonAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Bill LesukAGE:31PO:39OV:61
Glenn Hicks (R)AGE:20PO:70OV:59
Kent Nilsson (R)AGE:22PO:90OV:69
Peter SullivanAGE:27PO:75OV:68
Steve WestAGE:26PO:70OV:65
Terry RuskowskiAGE:23PO:96OV:62
Willy LindstromAGE:27PO:75OV:70
Peter SullivanAGE:27PO:75OV:68
Rich PrestonAGE:26PO:70OV:68
Lyle MoffatAGE:30PO:50OV:67

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Lars-Erik SjobergAGE:34PO:30OV:72
Paul TerbencheAGE:33PO:33OV:65
Barry LongAGE:29PO:54OV:64
Ted GreenAGE:38PO:1OV:64
Mike AmodeoAGE:26PO:60OV:63
Kim ClacksonAGE:23PO:97OV:58
Scott Campbell (R)AGE:21PO:80OV:57
Paul MacKinnon (R)AGE:19PO:80OV:56
Gary SmithAGE:34PO:23OV:77
Joe DaleyAGE:35PO:16OV:71
Markus Mattsson (R)AGE:21PO:90OV:70

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
1979Win Win Win Win
1980Win Win Win Win
1981Win Win Win Win
1982Win Win Win Win
1983Win Win Win Win




News Database File Not Found. Please create one from the STHS.




[5/26/2016 2:31:01 PM] - Jets hired Larry Hillman for $90,000 for 1 year(s).
[5/26/2016 2:31:00 PM] - Jets fired Bobby Kromm.
[5/15/2016 2:03:07 PM] - Roland Eriksson was released by Jets
[4/11/2016 2:12:47 PM] - Steve West was added to Jets.
[4/11/2016 2:07:11 PM] - Markus Mattsson was added to Jets.
[4/11/2016 2:06:59 PM] - Roland Eriksson was added to Jets.
[4/9/2016 7:53:25 PM] - Paul MacKinnon was added to Jets.
[4/9/2016 7:53:11 PM] - Scott Campbell was added to Jets.
[4/9/2016 7:52:54 PM] - Mike Amodeo was added to Jets.
[4/9/2016 7:52:40 PM] - Lyle Moffat was added to Jets.
[4/9/2016 7:52:28 PM] - Glenn Hicks was added to Jets.
[4/3/2016 9:27:43 AM] - Morris Lukowich was added to Jets.
[4/3/2016 9:27:34 AM] - Kent Nilsson was added to Jets.
[3/5/2016 7:02:15 PM] - Joe Daley was added to Jets.
[3/5/2016 7:02:00 PM] - Ted Green was added to Jets.
[3/5/2016 7:01:46 PM] - Gary Smith was added to Jets.
[3/5/2016 7:01:26 PM] - Lars-Erik Sjoberg was added to Jets.
[3/5/2016 7:01:14 PM] - Bobby Hull was added to Jets.
[3/5/2016 7:01:02 PM] - Kim Clackson was added to Jets.
[3/5/2016 5:41:36 PM] - Paul Terbenche was added to Jets.
[3/5/2016 5:41:21 PM] - John Gray was added to Jets.
[3/5/2016 5:41:05 PM] - Bob Guindon was added to Jets.
[3/5/2016 5:30:07 PM] - Bill Lesuk was added to Jets.
[3/5/2016 5:29:57 PM] - Barry Long was added to Jets.
[3/5/2016 5:29:38 PM] - Rich Preston was added to Jets.
[3/5/2016 5:29:21 PM] - Willy Lindstrom was added to Jets.
[3/5/2016 5:29:11 PM] - Terry Ruskowski was added to Jets.
[3/5/2016 5:28:58 PM] - Peter Sullivan was added to Jets.



[4/6/2021 11:42:43 AM] $3,000,000 was added to Jets bank account.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT