Login

Kings
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | T: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 64
Next Games #7 vs North Stars
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Kings
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-22
North Stars
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Kings
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-23
Jets
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Rockies
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-24
Kings
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Shots For
0
0.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
0.0%
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Shots Against
0
0.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
0.0%
Team Info

General Manager
CoachBob Berry
DivisionWestern
ConferenceAvco Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameLos Angeles Forum
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets10,800


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team0
Contract Limit24 / 24
Prospects0


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses2,165,058$
Current Bank Account5,000,000$
Projected Bank Account2,834,942$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Marcel DionneX100.007547928168868582868583647955576050730
2Dave Taylor (R)XX100.007151617473878776698184588238359053691
3Syl Apps Jr.X100.006745777073787880797879587954494530680
4Danny GrantX100.007052667070818176767679607960553030680
5Charlie SimmerX100.006345727867747474747474717436339630670
6Butch GoringX100.006540856868787868686865836548436130660
7Vic VenaskyX100.008251806674767672696768776845436730660
8Mike MurphyX100.006247697073767669676870717045406933650
9Murray WilsonX100.005943736670818162656760746045406733630
10Bert WilsonX100.007141646873797968616562666248436233630
11Scott GarlandXX100.005947656770737360616154715457526533610
12Tom WilliamsXX100.00473675586666666366695458547070133590
13Glenn GoldupX100.006652626173707068635857555738348933580
14Steve JensenX100.006745746473707062576158505834329733570
15Bob MurdochX100.007258566573787873737363786354494530670
16Darryl EdestrandX100.006965386571767666687053795360553230660
17Brian GlennieX100.007763506475727269707055725557523833650
18Nick BeverleyX100.005745666573747462636539713954494733620
19Robert Palmer (R)X100.005526837359747473458057696932308050620
20Randy ManeryX100.005647626372757566707465676548436233620
21Doug Halward (R)X100.006755576571727264256649724934329733610
22Rick Hampton (R)X100.006448687362717165656450595036339633590
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00664868687076766965706367634844633564
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ron Grahame100.00727984727577507879727359556053691
2Mario Lessard100.00718071717171806773727236339533660
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0072807872737465737672734844784368
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bob Berry65687680353775CAN35195,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Bert WilsonKingsLW2810/17/1949 4:00:24 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$
Bob MurdochKingsD3111/20/1946 4:00:24 PMNo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Brian GlennieKingsD328/29/1946 10:00:24 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Butch GoringKingsC2810/22/1949 4:00:24 AMNo166 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No
Charlie SimmerKingsLW243/20/1954 10:00:24 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No110,000$120,000$130,000$
Danny GrantKingsLW322/21/1946 4:00:24 AMNo187 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No
Darryl EdestrandKingsD3211/6/1945 4:00:24 AMNo182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Dave TaylorKingsLW/RW2212/4/1955 2:14:57 PMYes195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No85,000$90,000$95,000$
Doug HalwardKingsD2211/1/1955 4:00:24 PMYes200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No85,000$90,000$
Glenn GoldupKingsC254/26/1953 4:00:24 AMNo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$85,000$90,000$
Marcel DionneKingsC278/3/1951 4:00:24 PMNo173 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4Pro & Farm125,000$125,000$0$0$No135,000$150,000$150,000$
Mario LessardKingsG246/25/1954 10:00:24 AMNo180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$80,000$80,000$
Mike MurphyKingsRW289/12/1950 10:00:24 AMNo181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$95,000$95,000$
Murray WilsonKingsLW2612/7/1951 10:00:24 AMNo182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No
Nick BeverleyKingsD314/21/1947 4:00:24 PMNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Randy ManeryKingsD291/10/1949 4:00:24 AMNo183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm70,000$70,000$0$0$No80,000$
Rick HamptonKingsD226/14/1956 10:00:24 AMYes172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No80,000$
Robert PalmerKingsD229/10/1956 10:00:24 PMYes190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No85,000$85,000$85,000$
Ron GrahameKingsG286/7/1950 5:21:53 AMNo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$90,000$
Scott GarlandKingsLW/RW265/16/1952 10:00:24 AMNo177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Steve JensenKingsLW234/14/1955 4:00:24 PMNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$100,000$100,000$
Syl Apps Jr.KingsC318/1/1947 4:00:24 PMNo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No100,000$
Tom WilliamsKingsLW/RW272/7/1951 10:00:24 PMNo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Vic VenaskyKingsC276/3/1951 10:00:24 AMNo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2426.96185 Lbs6 ft02.3386,250$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
2,070,000$1,270,000$985,000$825,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
10000
20000
30000
40000
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
10000
20000
30000
40000
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
10000
20000
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
10000
20000
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
10000
20000
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
10000
20000
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
100000000
200000000
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
10000
20000
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
10000
20000
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Penalty Shots
, , , ,
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
00000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-11-227Kings-North Stars-
2 - 2020-11-2314Kings-Jets-
3 - 2020-11-2423Rockies-Kings-
5 - 2020-11-2640North Stars-Kings-
7 - 2020-11-2854Kings-North Stars-
8 - 2020-11-2960Kings-Oilers-
9 - 2020-11-3072Oilers-Kings-
11 - 2020-12-0287Canucks-Kings-
13 - 2020-12-04106Jets-Kings-
14 - 2020-12-05112Kings-Rockies-
16 - 2020-12-07129Kings-North Stars-
17 - 2020-12-08136Rockies-Kings-
18 - 2020-12-09140Kings-Jets-
20 - 2020-12-11154Kings-Oilers-
22 - 2020-12-13170North Stars-Kings-
23 - 2020-12-14181Jets-Kings-
26 - 2020-12-17199Kings-Racers-
27 - 2020-12-18205Kings-Rockies-
28 - 2020-12-19215Red Wings-Kings-
30 - 2020-12-21231Islanders-Kings-
32 - 2020-12-23246Kings-North Stars-
33 - 2020-12-24259North Stars-Kings-
35 - 2020-12-26272Kings-Nordiques-
37 - 2020-12-28283Rockies-Kings-
38 - 2020-12-29294Kings-Sabres-
39 - 2020-12-30306Rockies-Kings-
41 - 2021-01-01314Oilers-Kings-
42 - 2021-01-02327Kings-Canadiens-
44 - 2021-01-04340Kings-Whalers-
45 - 2021-01-05351Islanders-Kings-
47 - 2021-01-07366Kings-Islanders-
49 - 2021-01-09379Rangers-Kings-
50 - 2021-01-10385Kings-Canucks-
51 - 2021-01-11401Whalers-Kings-
53 - 2021-01-13415Kings-Blackhawks-
54 - 2021-01-14423Flyers-Kings-
56 - 2021-01-16439Flames-Kings-
58 - 2021-01-18449Kings-Bruins-
59 - 2021-01-19459Kings-Capitals-
61 - 2021-01-21473Canucks-Kings-
63 - 2021-01-23486Kings-Red Wings-
64 - 2021-01-24497Maple Leafs-Kings-
65 - 2021-01-25506Kings-Jets-
67 - 2021-01-27520Blues-Kings-
68 - 2021-01-28529Kings-Flyers-
70 - 2021-01-30545Red Wings-Kings-
71 - 2021-01-31553Kings-Stingers-
73 - 2021-02-02567Sabres-Kings-
75 - 2021-02-04580Bruins-Kings-
77 - 2021-02-06595Kings-Oilers-
78 - 2021-02-07606Kings-Whalers-
79 - 2021-02-08617Blackhawks-Kings-
80 - 2021-02-09629Kings-North Stars-
82 - 2021-02-11642Bulls-Kings-
84 - 2021-02-13652Canadiens-Kings-
86 - 2021-02-15666Kings-Flames-
87 - 2021-02-16678Kings-Blues-
90 - 2021-02-19691Penguins-Kings-
91 - 2021-02-20704Oilers-Kings-
93 - 2021-02-22715Kings-Rockies-
94 - 2021-02-23722Kings-Capitals-
96 - 2021-02-25736Racers-Kings-
97 - 2021-02-26745Kings-Penguins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
99 - 2021-02-28761Nordiques-Kings-
100 - 2021-03-01771Kings-Penguins-
102 - 2021-03-03783Capitals-Kings-
103 - 2021-03-04796Rangers-Kings-
105 - 2021-03-06813Kings-Oilers-
107 - 2021-03-08820Kings-Maple Leafs-
108 - 2021-03-09833Stingers-Kings-
110 - 2021-03-11849Flames-Kings-
111 - 2021-03-12853Kings-Canucks-
112 - 2021-03-13865Kings-Bulls-
114 - 2021-03-15879Canucks-Kings-
116 - 2021-03-17895Jets-Kings-
118 - 2021-03-19913Canucks-Kings-
120 - 2021-03-21921Kings-Rangers-
121 - 2021-03-22929Kings-Canucks-
124 - 2021-03-25950Flyers-Kings-
125 - 2021-03-26959Kings-Jets-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price1075420
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 2,070,000$ 2,218,750$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 126 17,183$ 2,165,058$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
2,165,058$ 5,000,000$ 2,834,942$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Dave Taylor (R)AGE:22PO:90OV:69
Danny GrantAGE:32PO:30OV:68
Charlie SimmerAGE:24PO:96OV:67
Murray WilsonAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Bert WilsonAGE:28PO:62OV:63
Scott GarlandAGE:26PO:65OV:61
Tom WilliamsAGE:27PO:1OV:59
Steve JensenAGE:23PO:97OV:57
Marcel DionneAGE:27PO:60OV:73
Syl Apps Jr.AGE:31PO:45OV:68
Vic VenaskyAGE:27PO:67OV:66
Butch GoringAGE:28PO:61OV:66
Glenn GoldupAGE:25PO:89OV:58
Dave Taylor (R)AGE:22PO:90OV:69
Mike MurphyAGE:28PO:69OV:65
Scott GarlandAGE:26PO:65OV:61
Tom WilliamsAGE:27PO:1OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Bob MurdochAGE:31PO:45OV:67
Darryl EdestrandAGE:32PO:32OV:66
Brian GlennieAGE:32PO:38OV:65
Robert Palmer (R)AGE:22PO:80OV:62
Randy ManeryAGE:29PO:62OV:62
Nick BeverleyAGE:31PO:47OV:62
Doug Halward (R)AGE:22PO:97OV:61
Rick Hampton (R)AGE:22PO:96OV:59
Ron GrahameAGE:28PO:60OV:69
Mario LessardAGE:24PO:95OV:66

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
1979Los Los Los Los
1980Los Los Los Los
1981Los Los Los Los
1982Los Los Los Los
1983Los Los Los Los




News Database File Not Found. Please create one from the STHS.




[11/21/2018 6:09:17 PM] - Richard Mulhern was released.
[11/21/2018 6:09:17 PM] - Kings paid $0 to release Richard Mulhern.
[3/16/2017 3:32:03 PM] - Richard Mulhern was added to Kings.
[3/16/2017 3:26:47 PM] - Robert Palmer was added to Kings.
[3/15/2017 8:25:44 PM] - Dave Taylor was added to Kings.
[5/26/2016 2:33:49 PM] - Kings hired Bob Berry for $95,000 for 1 year(s).



[4/6/2021 11:42:57 AM] $3,000,000 was added to Kings bank account.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT