Login

Rockies
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | T: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 62
Next Games #3 vs Canucks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Canucks
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-22
Rockies
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Rockies
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-23
Oilers
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Rockies
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-24
Kings
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Shots For
0
0.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
0.0%
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Shots Against
0
0.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
0.0%
Team Info

General Manager
CoachPat Kelly
DivisionWestern
ConferenceAvco Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameMcNichols Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets10,800


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team4
Contract Limit27 / 24
Prospects0


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses2,070,054$
Current Bank Account5,000,000$
Projected Bank Account2,899,502$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Wilf Paiement (R)X100.007862547476808068697171677134329630650
2Paul Gardner (R)X100.006157756968707072747677606625237553641
3Gary CroteauX100.006250636074747463656768696857523833630
4Rey ComeauX100.005234847361787865677065596551465433630
5Nelson PyattX100.006753727369658666696466586638348053620
6Don AshbyX100.006346687269668567676765586334329733620
7Ron AndruffX100.005836867170698364626463626538346550610
8Mike Gillis (R)XX100.005039726555707071727462657130279050610
9Merlin Malinowski (R)XX100.005541866866686859686563665434329750600
10Jack ValiquetteXX100.006438647069727265706463506334329733590
11Joe Contini (R)XX100.006540866462716768706364636222207553590
12Ralph Klassen (R)X100.006546736962707061605957605734329733580
13Randy Pierce (R)XX100.006156896466626861555852715021208553570
14Clayton Pachal (R)XX100.004946846463626056686959575525248553560
15John Van BoxmeerX100.007052667266707080777464736444377530650
16Joe WatsonX100.006345736861777765677052735264611733650
17Barry Beck (R)X100.006261657165709073457857776825278053651
18Don AwreyX100.006751646468747467676749724964611730640
19Mike Kitchen (R)X100.006742967170647466456357774626238053630
20Mike ChristieX100.007258606471727262256851695148436133620
21Dennis OwcharX100.005640776568676750586652605238349033570
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00624774686770746563676165603735744261
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Doug Favell100.00818269697380788180767860553130730
2Michel Plasse100.00787976767579817980777951465230720
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0080817373748080808077795651423073
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Pat Kelly78707280454080CAN431100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Barry BeckRockiesD216/3/1957 3:36:00 AMYes216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm135,000$135,000$0$0$No140,000$145,000$
Clayton PachalRockiesC/LW224/21/1956 1:38:30 AMYes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Dennis OwcharRockiesD253/28/1953 4:00:24 AMNo193 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No97,500$
Don AshbyRockiesC233/8/1955 4:00:24 PMNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No80,000$
Don AwreyRockiesD357/18/1943 4:00:24 PMNo175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Doug FavellRockiesG334/5/1945 4:00:24 AMNo160 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No
Gary CroteauRockiesLW326/20/1946 10:00:24 AMNo208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$
Jack ValiquetteRockiesC/RW243/18/1954 4:00:24 PMNo197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$90,000$
Joe ContiniRockiesC/LW211/29/1957 8:19:25 AMYes178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Joe WatsonRockiesD357/6/1943 4:00:24 PMNo166 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm120,000$120,000$0$0$No
John Van BoxmeerRockiesD2511/20/1952 4:00:24 PMNo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No
Merlin MalinowskiRockiesC/LW209/27/1958 4:00:24 PMYes165 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$80,000$80,000$
Michel PlasseRockiesG306/1/1948 10:00:24 PMNo172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$
Mike ChristieRockiesD2812/20/1949 4:00:24 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$75,000$
Mike GillisRockiesLW/RW1912/1/1958 8:45:14 AMYes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$85,000$
Mike KitchenRockiesD222/1/1956 9:58:32 AMYes185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$75,000$80,000$
Nelson PyattRockiesC259/9/1953 4:00:24 AMNo179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No85,000$
Paul GardnerRockiesC223/5/1956 9:17:14 AMYes195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$
Ralph KlassenRockiesC239/15/1955 4:00:24 PMYes175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Randy PierceRockiesLW/RW2011/23/1957 3:30:55 AMYes187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$80,000$80,000$
Rey ComeauRockiesC2910/25/1948 10:00:24 PMNo172 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$
Ron AndruffRockiesC257/10/1953 4:00:24 AMNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No
Wilf PaiementRockiesRW2210/16/1955 4:00:24 PMYes215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No105,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2325.26186 Lbs6 ft02.0985,652$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
1,970,000$1,292,500$630,000$240,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gary CroteauPaul GardnerWilf Paiement40122
2Mike GillisRey ComeauJack Valiquette30122
3Merlin MalinowskiNelson PyattRandy Pierce20122
4Joe ContiniDon AshbyWilf Paiement10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe WatsonBarry Beck40122
2John Van BoxmeerDon Awrey30122
3Mike KitchenMike Christie20122
4Dennis OwcharJoe Watson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gary CroteauPaul GardnerWilf Paiement60122
2Mike GillisRey ComeauJack Valiquette40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe WatsonBarry Beck60122
2John Van BoxmeerDon Awrey40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Wilf PaiementPaul Gardner60122
2Rey ComeauGary Croteau40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe WatsonBarry Beck60122
2John Van BoxmeerDon Awrey40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Wilf Paiement60122Joe WatsonBarry Beck60122
2Paul Gardner40122John Van BoxmeerDon Awrey40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Wilf PaiementPaul Gardner60122
2Rey ComeauGary Croteau40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe WatsonBarry Beck60122
2John Van BoxmeerDon Awrey40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Gary CroteauPaul GardnerWilf PaiementJoe WatsonBarry Beck
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Gary CroteauPaul GardnerWilf PaiementJoe WatsonBarry Beck
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ron Andruff, Ralph Klassen, Clayton PachalRon Andruff, Ralph KlassenClayton Pachal
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mike Kitchen, Mike Christie, Dennis OwcharMike KitchenMike Christie, Dennis Owchar
Penalty Shots
Wilf Paiement, Paul Gardner, Rey Comeau, Gary Croteau, Nelson Pyatt
Goalie
#1 : Doug Favell, #2 : Michel Plasse


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
00000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-11-223Canucks-Rockies-
2 - 2020-11-2313Rockies-Oilers-
3 - 2020-11-2423Rockies-Kings-
5 - 2020-11-2639Canucks-Rockies-
7 - 2020-11-2855Jets-Rockies-
8 - 2020-11-2961Rockies-Canucks-
9 - 2020-11-3073Rockies-North Stars-
11 - 2020-12-0289Rockies-Islanders-
12 - 2020-12-0395North Stars-Rockies-
14 - 2020-12-05112Kings-Rockies-
16 - 2020-12-07123Rockies-Oilers-
17 - 2020-12-08136Rockies-Kings-
18 - 2020-12-09144North Stars-Rockies-
20 - 2020-12-11156Rockies-Jets-
22 - 2020-12-13172Penguins-Rockies-
23 - 2020-12-14182Rockies-North Stars-
25 - 2020-12-16191Jets-Rockies-
27 - 2020-12-18205Kings-Rockies-
28 - 2020-12-19218Rockies-Rangers-
30 - 2020-12-21233Rockies-North Stars-
31 - 2020-12-22240Jets-Rockies-
33 - 2020-12-24254Rangers-Rockies-
35 - 2020-12-26266Flyers-Rockies-
37 - 2020-12-28283Rockies-Kings-
38 - 2020-12-29296Red Wings-Rockies-
39 - 2020-12-30306Rockies-Kings-
41 - 2021-01-01320Rockies-Red Wings-
42 - 2021-01-02329Rockies-Blackhawks-
43 - 2021-01-03336Bulls-Rockies-
45 - 2021-01-05353Blues-Rockies-
47 - 2021-01-07362Rockies-Canucks-
49 - 2021-01-09376Capitals-Rockies-
51 - 2021-01-11392Oilers-Rockies-
52 - 2021-01-12402Rockies-Red Wings-
53 - 2021-01-13414Rockies-Penguins-
54 - 2021-01-14426Oilers-Rockies-
57 - 2021-01-17441Canucks-Rockies-
59 - 2021-01-19453Rockies-Nordiques-
60 - 2021-01-20468Stingers-Rockies-
62 - 2021-01-22482Rockies-Flames-
63 - 2021-01-23487Rockies-Maple Leafs-
65 - 2021-01-25501Islanders-Rockies-
66 - 2021-01-26512Rockies-Capitals-
67 - 2021-01-27524Penguins-Rockies-
69 - 2021-01-29538Rockies-Stingers-
70 - 2021-01-30547Whalers-Rockies-
73 - 2021-02-02563Rockies-Oilers-
74 - 2021-02-03573Capitals-Rockies-
76 - 2021-02-05588Racers-Rockies-
77 - 2021-02-06598Rockies-Racers-
78 - 2021-02-07610Canucks-Rockies-
79 - 2021-02-08620Rockies-Flyers-
81 - 2021-02-10632Rockies-Oilers-
83 - 2021-02-12646Rangers-Rockies-
85 - 2021-02-14659Rockies-Canucks-
86 - 2021-02-15668Blackhawks-Rockies-
88 - 2021-02-17680Rockies-Rangers-
90 - 2021-02-19693Jets-Rockies-
92 - 2021-02-21705Rockies-Jets-
93 - 2021-02-22715Kings-Rockies-
95 - 2021-02-24732Canucks-Rockies-
96 - 2021-02-25740Rockies-Bulls-
98 - 2021-02-27752Flyers-Rockies-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
99 - 2021-02-28758Rockies-North Stars-
101 - 2021-03-02776Rockies-Bruins-
102 - 2021-03-03789Flames-Rockies-
103 - 2021-03-04798Rockies-Sabres-
105 - 2021-03-06808Sabres-Rockies-
108 - 2021-03-09829Canadiens-Rockies-
109 - 2021-03-10836Rockies-Islanders-
111 - 2021-03-12854North Stars-Rockies-
112 - 2021-03-13866Maple Leafs-Rockies-
114 - 2021-03-15875Rockies-Jets-
116 - 2021-03-17892Nordiques-Rockies-
117 - 2021-03-18902Rockies-Whalers-
118 - 2021-03-19907Rockies-Flames-
120 - 2021-03-21923Bruins-Rockies-
121 - 2021-03-22934Rockies-Canadiens-
124 - 2021-03-25948Oilers-Rockies-
125 - 2021-03-26956Rockies-Blues-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price1185320
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 1,970,000$ 1,890,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 126 16,429$ 2,070,054$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
2,100,498$ 5,000,000$ 2,899,502$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Gary CroteauAGE:32PO:38OV:63
Mike Gillis (R)AGE:19PO:90OV:61
Merlin Malinowski (R)AGE:20PO:97OV:60
Joe Contini (R)AGE:21PO:75OV:59
Ron Delorme (R)AGE:23PO:89OV:58
Randy Pierce (R)AGE:20PO:85OV:57
Larry Skinner (R)AGE:22PO:70OV:57
Clayton Pachal (R)AGE:22PO:85OV:56
Andy SpruceAGE:24PO:97OV:53
Paul Gardner (R)AGE:22PO:75OV:64
Rey ComeauAGE:29PO:54OV:63
Don AshbyAGE:23PO:97OV:62
Nelson PyattAGE:25PO:80OV:62
Ron AndruffAGE:25PO:65OV:61
Merlin Malinowski (R)AGE:20PO:97OV:60
Jack ValiquetteAGE:24PO:97OV:59
Joe Contini (R)AGE:21PO:75OV:59
Ralph Klassen (R)AGE:23PO:97OV:58
Ron Delorme (R)AGE:23PO:89OV:58
Larry Skinner (R)AGE:22PO:70OV:57
Clayton Pachal (R)AGE:22PO:85OV:56
Wilf Paiement (R)AGE:22PO:96OV:65
Mike Gillis (R)AGE:19PO:90OV:61
Jack ValiquetteAGE:24PO:97OV:59
Randy Pierce (R)AGE:20PO:85OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Barry Beck (R)AGE:21PO:80OV:65
John Van BoxmeerAGE:25PO:75OV:65
Joe WatsonAGE:35PO:17OV:65
Don AwreyAGE:35PO:17OV:64
Mike Kitchen (R)AGE:22PO:80OV:63
Mike ChristieAGE:28PO:61OV:62
Dennis OwcharAGE:25PO:90OV:57
Doug FavellAGE:33PO:31OV:73
Michel PlasseAGE:30PO:52OV:72
Bill OleschukAGE:23PO:97OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
1979Col Col Col Col
1980Col Col Col Col
1981Col Col Col Col
1982Col Col Col Col
1983Col Col Col Col




News Database File Not Found. Please create one from the STHS.




[7/7/2020 11:37:03 AM] - Barry Smith was released.
[7/7/2020 11:37:03 AM] - Rockies paid $0 to release Barry Smith.
[3/16/2017 3:57:33 PM] - Barry Smith was added to Rockies.
[3/16/2017 3:48:31 PM] - Mike Gillis was added to Rockies.
[3/16/2017 3:42:13 PM] - Merlin Malinowski was added to Rockies.
[2/13/2017 12:08:36 PM] - Bobby Sheehan was released.
[2/13/2017 12:08:36 PM] - Rockies paid $0 to release Bobby Sheehan.
[2/13/2017 12:07:40 PM] - Bobby Sheehan was added to Rockies.
[5/26/2016 1:12:20 PM] - Rockies hired Pat Kelly for $100,000 for 1 year(s).
[4/4/2016 10:18:41 PM] - Bill Oleschuk was added to Rockies.
[4/4/2016 10:18:22 PM] - Mike Kitchen was added to Rockies.
[4/4/2016 10:18:08 PM] - Clayton Pachal was added to Rockies.
[4/4/2016 10:17:43 PM] - Larry Skinner was added to Rockies.
[4/4/2016 10:17:19 PM] - Joe Contini was added to Rockies.
[4/4/2016 10:16:53 PM] - Ron Delorme was added to Rockies.
[4/4/2016 10:16:45 PM] - Randy Pierce was added to Rockies.
[4/4/2016 10:16:24 PM] - Barry Beck was added to Rockies.
[3/5/2016 5:18:41 PM] - Ron Andruff was added to Rockies.
[3/5/2016 5:18:22 PM] - Doug Favell was added to Rockies.
[3/5/2016 5:18:07 PM] - Michel Plasse was added to Rockies.
[3/5/2016 5:17:54 PM] - Joe Watson was added to Rockies.
[3/5/2016 5:17:36 PM] - Nelson Pyatt was added to Rockies.
[3/5/2016 5:17:24 PM] - Don Awrey was added to Rockies.
[3/5/2016 5:17:09 PM] - Don Ashby was added to Rockies.
[3/5/2016 5:16:16 PM] - Mike Christie was added to Rockies.
[3/5/2016 5:15:52 PM] - Dennis Owchar was added to Rockies.
[3/5/2016 5:15:41 PM] - Andy Spruce was added to Rockies.
[3/5/2016 5:15:28 PM] - Rey Comeau was added to Rockies.
[3/5/2016 5:15:17 PM] - Ralph Klassen was added to Rockies.
[3/5/2016 5:15:02 PM] - Gary Croteau was added to Rockies.
[3/5/2016 5:14:46 PM] - John Van Boxmeer was added to Rockies.
[3/5/2016 5:14:35 PM] - Paul Gardner was added to Rockies.
[3/5/2016 5:14:19 PM] - Jack Valiquette was added to Rockies.
[3/5/2016 5:13:59 PM] - Wilf Paiement was added to Rockies.



[4/6/2021 11:43:57 AM] $3,000,000 was added to Rockies bank account.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT