Stingers

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | T: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 63
Next Games #11 vs Blackhawks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mike Gartner (R)X100.007445718975828370697177708037419153692
2Robbie FtorekXXX100.006744677766697071757776707642557530670
3Reg ThomasXX100.006440826871748973707674617747466553670
4Rick DudleyX100.006653607072787866707573617351465430650
5Jamie HislopX100.006344807273767666626374657355489533650
6Byron ShuttXX100.005741737270696876727869657036347053650
7Peter Marsh (R)XX100.006140676966707067666865686439377553620
8Paul StewartX100.007577586678757571555754686655577053620
9Gordie ClarkXX100.006025946667706663516766646356496053620
10Bill GilliganXX100.005937816869757464656963647030287053610
11Sean ShanahanX100.007673556577577558565857756837346553600
12Ed GilbertX100.008675546873676464635448735241406053590
13Dave Debol (R)XX100.004945976443606565676163596527257053560
14Kelly Davis (R)X100.007375667774758266328234755431317053660
15Barry MelroseX100.008257696176697570456358755723238853630
16Darryl MaggsX100.005238756772757559636656725648436033620
17Craig Norwich (R)X100.006645676871747458256047674734329733600
18Charlie LuksaX100.006577636860686753456038704048446053600
19Barry LeggeX100.005349737073646449254639613936339633550
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00665271707071736557666068634139734662
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mike Liut (R)100.00738483847585848382838029319053741
2Michel Dion100.00727576747586587985707529287653680
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073808079758671818477782930835371
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Floyd Smith72707571607070CAN402150,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Barry LeggeStingersD2310/22/1954 10:00:24 AMNo188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Barry MelroseStingersD227/15/1956 7:02:59 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Bill GilliganStingersC/LW248/5/1954 4:33:22 AMNo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Byron ShuttStingersLW/RW2210/26/1955 2:11:17 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$NoLink
Charlie LuksaStingersD242/19/1954 4:43:42 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Craig NorwichStingersD2212/15/1955 4:00:24 PMYes175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Darryl MaggsStingersD294/6/1949 4:00:24 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No
Dave DebolStingersC/RW223/27/1956 1:16:26 AMYes175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Ed GilbertStingersC263/12/1952 1:32:07 AMNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Gordie ClarkStingersLW/RW265/31/1952 2:31:32 AMNo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm70,000$70,000$0$0$No70,000$
Jamie HislopStingersRW241/20/1954 10:00:24 AMNo182 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Kelly DavisStingersD209/23/1958 2:22:23 PMYes200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Michel DionStingersG242/11/1954 2:24:41 PMNo185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No
Mike GartnerStingersRW1810/29/1959 4:28:27 AMYes187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Mike LiutStingersG221/7/1956 2:49:37 AMYes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No
Paul StewartStingersLW243/21/1954 2:19:16 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Peter MarshStingersLW/RW2112/21/1956 4:21:55 AMYes180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Reg ThomasStingersC/LW254/21/1953 3:18:15 AMNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No
Rick DudleyStingersLW291/31/1949 10:00:24 PMNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No
Robbie FtorekStingersC/LW/RW261/2/1952 4:00:24 PMNo158 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm125,000$125,000$0$0$No
Sean ShanahanStingersLW272/8/1951 6:46:51 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2123.81188 Lbs6 ft01.0586,429$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
1,815,000$70,000$0$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Reg ThomasRobbie FtorekMike Gartner40122
2Rick DudleyBill GilliganJamie Hislop30122
3Byron ShuttEd GilbertGordie Clark20122
4Paul StewartDave DebolPeter Marsh10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kelly DavisBarry Melrose40122
2Darryl MaggsCharlie Luksa30122
3Craig NorwichBarry Legge20122
4Kelly DavisBarry Melrose10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Reg ThomasRobbie FtorekMike Gartner60122
2Rick DudleyBill GilliganJamie Hislop40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kelly DavisBarry Melrose60122
2Darryl MaggsCharlie Luksa40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike GartnerRobbie Ftorek60122
2Reg ThomasJamie Hislop40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kelly DavisBarry Melrose60122
2Darryl MaggsCharlie Luksa40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike Gartner60122Kelly DavisBarry Melrose60122
2Robbie Ftorek40122Darryl MaggsCharlie Luksa40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike GartnerRobbie Ftorek60122
2Reg ThomasJamie Hislop40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kelly DavisBarry Melrose60122
2Darryl MaggsCharlie Luksa40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Reg ThomasRobbie FtorekMike GartnerKelly DavisBarry Melrose
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Reg ThomasRobbie FtorekMike GartnerKelly DavisBarry Melrose
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sean Shanahan, Byron Shutt, Gordie ClarkSean Shanahan, Byron ShuttGordie Clark
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Craig Norwich, Barry Legge, Darryl MaggsCraig NorwichBarry Legge, Darryl Maggs
Penalty Shots
Mike Gartner, Robbie Ftorek, Reg Thomas, Jamie Hislop, Rick Dudley
Goalie
#1 : Mike Liut, #2 : Michel Dion


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
00000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2020-11-2311Blackhawks-Stingers-
4 - 2020-11-2529Blues-Stingers-
5 - 2020-11-2637Stingers-Bulls-
6 - 2020-11-2750Stingers-Bulls-
8 - 2020-11-2959Racers-Stingers-
9 - 2020-11-3067Stingers-Red Wings-
10 - 2020-12-0180Racers-Stingers-
12 - 2020-12-0398Red Wings-Stingers-
13 - 2020-12-04103Stingers-Blackhawks-
15 - 2020-12-06122Maple Leafs-Stingers-
16 - 2020-12-07124Stingers-Racers-
18 - 2020-12-09143Stingers-Red Wings-
19 - 2020-12-10146Stingers-Blues-
21 - 2020-12-12162Blues-Stingers-
23 - 2020-12-14179Bulls-Stingers-
24 - 2020-12-15185Stingers-Canadiens-
26 - 2020-12-17201Capitals-Stingers-
28 - 2020-12-19217Stingers-Bulls-
29 - 2020-12-20226Flyers-Stingers-
31 - 2020-12-22241Stingers-Nordiques-
32 - 2020-12-23250Stingers-Rangers-
34 - 2020-12-25261Blackhawks-Stingers-
36 - 2020-12-27275Flames-Stingers-
38 - 2020-12-29289Stingers-Oilers-
39 - 2020-12-30299Stingers-Capitals-
40 - 2020-12-31309Oilers-Stingers-
41 - 2021-01-01322Canucks-Stingers-
43 - 2021-01-03330Stingers-Bruins-
44 - 2021-01-04346Stingers-Flyers-
46 - 2021-01-06355Racers-Stingers-
48 - 2021-01-08371Rangers-Stingers-
50 - 2021-01-10386Islanders-Stingers-
51 - 2021-01-11393Stingers-Jets-
52 - 2021-01-12409Jets-Stingers-
54 - 2021-01-14422Stingers-Racers-
55 - 2021-01-15434Canadiens-Stingers-
57 - 2021-01-17444Stingers-Bulls-
59 - 2021-01-19458Sabres-Stingers-
60 - 2021-01-20468Stingers-Rockies-
62 - 2021-01-22477Stingers-Blues-
63 - 2021-01-23489Penguins-Stingers-
65 - 2021-01-25505North Stars-Stingers-
67 - 2021-01-27516Stingers-Blackhawks-
68 - 2021-01-28527Stingers-Blues-
69 - 2021-01-29538Rockies-Stingers-
71 - 2021-01-31553Kings-Stingers-
73 - 2021-02-02565Stingers-Blackhawks-
74 - 2021-02-03575Stingers-Racers-
75 - 2021-02-04585Stingers-Flames-
76 - 2021-02-05594Maple Leafs-Stingers-
78 - 2021-02-07608Bulls-Stingers-
80 - 2021-02-09623Stingers-Nordiques-
81 - 2021-02-10633Stingers-Penguins-
83 - 2021-02-12644Bruins-Stingers-
84 - 2021-02-13655Bulls-Stingers-
86 - 2021-02-15672Stingers-Canucks-
88 - 2021-02-17679Stingers-Islanders-
90 - 2021-02-19692Blackhawks-Stingers-
91 - 2021-02-20703Stingers-Red Wings-
94 - 2021-02-23719Nordiques-Stingers-
95 - 2021-02-24729Blues-Stingers-
97 - 2021-02-26744Stingers-Maple Leafs-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
99 - 2021-02-28756Blues-Stingers-
100 - 2021-03-01768Whalers-Stingers-
102 - 2021-03-03782Stingers-Whalers-
103 - 2021-03-04794Maple Leafs-Stingers-
104 - 2021-03-05801Stingers-Bruins-
105 - 2021-03-06807Stingers-North Stars-
107 - 2021-03-08825Blackhawks-Stingers-
108 - 2021-03-09833Stingers-Kings-
110 - 2021-03-11843Stingers-Sabres-
111 - 2021-03-12859Nordiques-Stingers-
113 - 2021-03-14870Stingers-Sabres-
115 - 2021-03-16884Whalers-Stingers-
116 - 2021-03-17893Stingers-Red Wings-
117 - 2021-03-18905Racers-Stingers-
118 - 2021-03-19911Stingers-Canadiens-
121 - 2021-03-22931Red Wings-Stingers-
123 - 2021-03-24947Red Wings-Stingers-
124 - 2021-03-25954Stingers-Canadiens-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price976420
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 1,815,000$ 1,815,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 126 15,595$ 1,964,970$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
1,964,970$ 2,000,000$ 35,030$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Robbie FtorekAGE:26PO:75OV:67
Reg ThomasAGE:25PO:65OV:67
Byron ShuttAGE:22PO:70OV:65
Rick DudleyAGE:29PO:54OV:65
*Peter MarshAGE:21PO:75OV:62
Paul StewartAGE:24PO:70OV:62
Gordie ClarkAGE:26PO:60OV:62
Bill GilliganAGE:24PO:70OV:61
Sean ShanahanAGE:27PO:65OV:60
Robbie FtorekAGE:26PO:75OV:67
Reg ThomasAGE:25PO:65OV:67
Bill GilliganAGE:24PO:70OV:61
Ed GilbertAGE:26PO:60OV:59
*Dave DebolAGE:22PO:70OV:56
*Mike GartnerAGE:18PO:91OV:69
Robbie FtorekAGE:26PO:75OV:67
Jamie HislopAGE:24PO:95OV:65
Byron ShuttAGE:22PO:70OV:65
*Peter MarshAGE:21PO:75OV:62
Gordie ClarkAGE:26PO:60OV:62
*Dave DebolAGE:22PO:70OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
*Kelly DavisAGE:20PO:70OV:66
Barry MelroseAGE:22PO:88OV:63
Darryl MaggsAGE:29PO:60OV:62
*Craig NorwichAGE:22PO:97OV:60
Charlie LuksaAGE:24PO:60OV:60
Barry LeggeAGE:23PO:96OV:55
*Mike LiutAGE:22PO:90OV:74
Michel DionAGE:24PO:76OV:68

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
1979Cin Cin Cin Cin
1980Cin Cin Cin Cin
1981Cin Cin Cin Cin
1982Cin Cin Cin Cin
1983Cin Cin Cin Cin






[2/9/2020 8:28:32 PM] - Kelly Davis was added to Stingers.
[2/9/2020 8:07:33 PM] - Michel Parizeau was released.
[2/9/2020 8:07:33 PM] - Stingers paid $0 to release Michel Parizeau.
[11/23/2018 7:55:08 PM] - Bryon Baltimore was released.
[11/23/2018 7:55:08 PM] - Stingers paid $0 to release Bryon Baltimore.
[5/26/2016 2:25:17 PM] - Stingers hired Floyd Smith for $150,000 for 2 year(s).
[4/8/2016 9:02:23 AM] - Paul Stewart was added to Stingers.
[4/8/2016 8:59:24 AM] - Mike Liut was added to Stingers.
[4/8/2016 8:59:08 AM] - Gordie Clark was added to Stingers.
[4/8/2016 8:58:58 AM] - Byron Shutt was added to Stingers.
[4/8/2016 8:58:46 AM] - Chuck Luksa was added to Stingers.
[4/8/2016 8:58:34 AM] - Bill Gilligan was added to Stingers.
[4/8/2016 8:58:22 AM] - Mike Gartner was added to Stingers.
[4/8/2016 8:57:55 AM] - Peter McNamee was released.
[4/8/2016 8:57:55 AM] - Stingers paid $0 to release Peter McNamee.
[4/8/2016 8:57:41 AM] - Peter Marsh was added to Stingers.
[4/8/2016 8:57:37 AM] - Peter McNamee was added to Stingers.
[4/3/2016 9:15:14 AM] - Bryon Baltimore was added to Stingers.
[4/3/2016 9:14:41 AM] - Darryl Maggs was added to Stingers.
[3/5/2016 7:42:23 PM] - Barry Melrose was added to Stingers.
[3/5/2016 7:41:39 PM] - Michel Dion was added to Stingers.
[3/5/2016 7:41:24 PM] - Sean Shanahan was added to Stingers.
[3/5/2016 7:39:44 PM] - Ed Gilbert was added to Stingers.
[3/5/2016 7:39:33 PM] - Barry Legge was added to Stingers.
[3/5/2016 7:38:20 PM] - Michel Parizeau was added to Stingers.
[3/5/2016 7:38:04 PM] - Dave Debol was added to Stingers.
[3/5/2016 7:37:50 PM] - Rick Dudley was added to Stingers.
[3/5/2016 7:37:38 PM] - Craig Norwich was added to Stingers.
[3/5/2016 7:37:27 PM] - Jamie Hislop was added to Stingers.
[3/5/2016 7:37:13 PM] - Reg Thomas was added to Stingers.
[3/5/2016 7:37:01 PM] - Robbie Ftorek was added to Stingers.






No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT