Oilers
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | T: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : | Morale : 30 | Team Overall : 64
Next Games #13 vs Rockies
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Rockies
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-23
Oilers
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Jets
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-24
Oilers
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Oilers
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-25
Canucks
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Shots For
0
0.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
0.0%
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Shots Against
0
0.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
0.0%
Team Info

General Manager
CoachClare Drake
DivisionWestern
ConferenceAvco Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameNorthlands Coliseum
Capacity17,099
Attendance0
Season Tickets6,840


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team0
Contract Limit24 / 24
Prospects0


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses2,175,012$
Current Bank Account5,000,000$
Projected Bank Account2,824,988$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Bill GoldsworthyX100.007461536873797974747478717862592330690
2Dennis SobchukX100.006734887469769480747675726236338550690
3Bill FlettX100.007966476873767672747575737564611630680
4Brett CallighenXX100.005849707378686974798179647952476053681
5Stan WeirX100.008360636770808075706567806742377530660
6Ron ChipperfieldX100.006159867772649468747174636937416550660
7Pierre GuiteX100.006556666871747478747268666059565053660
8Bengt Gustafsson (R)XX100.006144747473777572737269697234328053651
9Garnet Ace BaileyX100.007337416771767667296465776551465730640
10Dave Hunter (R)X100.007261556674738163746362696534328053621
11Dave Semenko (R)X100.007065606370697677646261637336348053610
12Steve Carlson (R)X100.006342786675767564606656605631287053600
13Blair MacDonaldX100.004433797749484871706971407138348833580
14Doug Berry (R)XX100.005639836665636265616459555233337053580
15Al HamiltonX100.007358576275777771706961726157524030650
16Jim NeilsonX100.00585547637376766264665475546867330650
17Dave LangevinX100.007456627572686865615757785736339530640
18Claire AlexanderX100.005343967364606463456451674788823053640
19Paul SchmyrX100.006551636365777766717660626057524130620
20Risto Siltanen (R)X100.006248757167737665277559656230348053621
21John HughesX100.007164357763727253376249634936339533600
22Joe MichelettiX100.007136587273717067356660556036339633600
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00665165707072756962696466634644634264
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Dave Dryden100.00747476837467696669717189885153720
2Hannu Kamppuri (R)100.00726662756973687768747135327053650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073706979727069726973716260615369
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Clare Drake60657570696550CAN473125,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Al HamiltonOilersD328/20/1946 10:00:24 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No85,000$
Bengt GustafssonOilersLW/RW203/23/1958 1:10:55 PMYes185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Bill FlettOilersRW357/21/1943 4:00:24 PMNo197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$
Bill GoldsworthyOilersRW348/24/1944 10:00:24 PMNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Blair MacDonaldOilersRW2411/17/1953 4:00:24 AMNo181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No90,000$95,000$
Brett CallighenOilersC/LW255/15/1953 10:53:47 AMNo182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No95,000$100,000$105,000$
Claire AlexanderOilersD336/16/1945 9:52:25 AMNo175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Dave DrydenOilersG379/5/1941 9:03:59 AMNo186 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No100,000$
Dave HunterOilersLW201/1/1958 11:13:01 AMYes195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No90,000$95,000$
Dave LangevinOilersD245/15/1954 10:00:24 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Dave SemenkoOilersLW217/12/1957 12:40:08 PMYes200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No90,000$95,000$
Dennis SobchukOilersRW241/12/1954 10:00:24 AMNo184 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No
Doug BerryOilersC/LW216/3/1957 12:46:50 PMYes190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Garnet Ace BaileyOilersLW306/13/1948 10:00:24 PMNo182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Hannu KamppuriOilersG216/1/1957 1:15:36 PMYes175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm70,000$70,000$0$0$No
Jim NeilsonOilersD3711/28/1940 4:00:24 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Joe MichelettiOilersD2310/24/1954 10:00:24 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No
John HughesOilersD243/18/1954 10:00:24 AMNo201 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Paul SchmyrOilersD321/28/1946 10:00:24 AMNo178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No
Pierre GuiteOilersLW264/17/1952 1:04:48 PMNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Risto SiltanenOilersD1910/31/1958 7:05:37 AMYes180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$90,000$90,000$
Ron ChipperfieldOilersC243/28/1954 10:00:24 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No100,000$
Stan WeirOilersC263/17/1952 4:00:24 PMNo172 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$100,000$100,000$
Steve CarlsonOilersC238/26/1955 11:03:47 AMYes180 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2426.46188 Lbs6 ft01.7985,417$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
2,050,000$920,000$575,000$295,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre GuiteBrett CallighenBill Goldsworthy40122
2Bengt GustafssonRon ChipperfieldBill Flett30122
3Garnet Ace BaileyStan WeirDennis Sobchuk20122
4Dave HunterSteve Carlson10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Al HamiltonJim Neilson40122
2Claire AlexanderDave Langevin30122
3Paul SchmyrRisto Siltanen20122
4John HughesJoe Micheletti10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre GuiteBrett CallighenBill Goldsworthy60122
2Bengt GustafssonRon ChipperfieldBill Flett40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Al HamiltonJim Neilson60122
2Claire AlexanderDave Langevin40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bill GoldsworthyBill Flett60122
2Dennis SobchukBrett Callighen40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Al HamiltonJim Neilson60122
2Claire AlexanderDave Langevin40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bill Goldsworthy60122Al HamiltonJim Neilson60122
2Bill Flett40122Claire AlexanderDave Langevin40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bill GoldsworthyBill Flett60122
2Dennis SobchukBrett Callighen40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Al HamiltonJim Neilson60122
2Claire AlexanderDave Langevin40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pierre GuiteBrett CallighenBill GoldsworthyAl HamiltonJim Neilson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pierre GuiteBrett CallighenBill GoldsworthyAl HamiltonJim Neilson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dave Semenko, Doug Berry, Dave Semenko, Doug Berry
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Paul Schmyr, Risto Siltanen, John HughesPaul SchmyrRisto Siltanen, John Hughes
Penalty Shots
Bill Goldsworthy, Bill Flett, Dennis Sobchuk, Brett Callighen, Ron Chipperfield
Goalie
#1 : Dave Dryden, #2 : Hannu Kamppuri


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
00000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2020-11-2313Rockies-Oilers-
3 - 2020-11-2427Jets-Oilers-
4 - 2020-11-2535Oilers-Canucks-
5 - 2020-11-2644Oilers-Jets-
8 - 2020-11-2960Kings-Oilers-
9 - 2020-11-3072Oilers-Kings-
10 - 2020-12-0181North Stars-Oilers-
12 - 2020-12-0396Oilers-Canucks-
13 - 2020-12-04105Oilers-North Stars-
14 - 2020-12-05116Oilers-Canucks-
16 - 2020-12-07123Rockies-Oilers-
18 - 2020-12-09139Canucks-Oilers-
20 - 2020-12-11154Kings-Oilers-
21 - 2020-12-12167Oilers-Jets-
23 - 2020-12-14180Canucks-Oilers-
25 - 2020-12-16192Oilers-Penguins-
26 - 2020-12-17203Oilers-Flames-
28 - 2020-12-19211Blues-Oilers-
29 - 2020-12-20227Canucks-Oilers-
31 - 2020-12-22238Oilers-Blues-
32 - 2020-12-23249Oilers-Flames-
34 - 2020-12-25263Red Wings-Oilers-
36 - 2020-12-27276Bulls-Oilers-
38 - 2020-12-29289Stingers-Oilers-
39 - 2020-12-30302Oilers-Islanders-
40 - 2020-12-31309Oilers-Stingers-
41 - 2021-01-01314Oilers-Kings-
43 - 2021-01-03331Nordiques-Oilers-
45 - 2021-01-05347Oilers-Jets-
46 - 2021-01-06354Whalers-Oilers-
48 - 2021-01-08372Capitals-Oilers-
50 - 2021-01-10384Oilers-Canadiens-
51 - 2021-01-11392Oilers-Rockies-
52 - 2021-01-12403Penguins-Oilers-
53 - 2021-01-13417Oilers-Capitals-
54 - 2021-01-14426Oilers-Rockies-
55 - 2021-01-15432Rangers-Oilers-
58 - 2021-01-18446Oilers-North Stars-
59 - 2021-01-19456Bulls-Oilers-
61 - 2021-01-21475Racers-Oilers-
63 - 2021-01-23488Oilers-Capitals-
64 - 2021-01-24498North Stars-Oilers-
66 - 2021-01-26515Oilers-Flyers-
67 - 2021-01-27523Islanders-Oilers-
69 - 2021-01-29536Oilers-Bulls-
70 - 2021-01-30546North Stars-Oilers-
73 - 2021-02-02563Rockies-Oilers-
74 - 2021-02-03574Oilers-Nordiques-
75 - 2021-02-04586Oilers-Canucks-
77 - 2021-02-06595Kings-Oilers-
78 - 2021-02-07609Oilers-Rangers-
79 - 2021-02-08619Sabres-Oilers-
81 - 2021-02-10632Rockies-Oilers-
83 - 2021-02-12648Oilers-Racers-
85 - 2021-02-14660Rangers-Oilers-
86 - 2021-02-15670Islanders-Oilers-
89 - 2021-02-18684Oilers-Maple Leafs-
90 - 2021-02-19690Oilers-Red Wings-
91 - 2021-02-20704Oilers-Kings-
93 - 2021-02-22717Flames-Oilers-
95 - 2021-02-24728Oilers-Jets-
96 - 2021-02-25739Flyers-Oilers-
98 - 2021-02-27750Oilers-Sabres-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
99 - 2021-02-28762Canadiens-Oilers-
101 - 2021-03-02773Oilers-North Stars-
102 - 2021-03-03787Oilers-Blackhawks-
103 - 2021-03-04792Flyers-Oilers-
105 - 2021-03-06813Kings-Oilers-
107 - 2021-03-08822Oilers-Whalers-
108 - 2021-03-09832Oilers-Blues-
109 - 2021-03-10840Jets-Oilers-
111 - 2021-03-12857Maple Leafs-Oilers-
114 - 2021-03-15876Blackhawks-Oilers-
115 - 2021-03-16885Oilers-Penguins-
116 - 2021-03-17899Bruins-Oilers-
118 - 2021-03-19914Oilers-Bruins-
120 - 2021-03-21924Jets-Oilers-
121 - 2021-03-22928Oilers-North Stars-
123 - 2021-03-24943Bruins-Oilers-
124 - 2021-03-25948Oilers-Rockies-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity104925005000850050
Ticket Price1284322
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$17099100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 2,050,000$ 2,070,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 126 17,262$ 2,175,012$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
2,175,012$ 5,000,000$ 2,824,988$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brett CallighenAGE:25PO:60OV:68
Pierre GuiteAGE:26PO:50OV:66
Bengt Gustafsson (R)AGE:20PO:80OV:65
Garnet Ace BaileyAGE:30PO:57OV:64
Dave Hunter (R)AGE:20PO:80OV:62
Dave Semenko (R)AGE:21PO:80OV:61
Doug Berry (R)AGE:21PO:70OV:58
Brett CallighenAGE:25PO:60OV:68
Stan WeirAGE:26PO:75OV:66
Ron ChipperfieldAGE:24PO:65OV:66
Steve Carlson (R)AGE:23PO:70OV:60
Doug Berry (R)AGE:21PO:70OV:58
Dennis SobchukAGE:24PO:85OV:69
Bill GoldsworthyAGE:34PO:23OV:69
Bill FlettAGE:35PO:16OV:68
Bengt Gustafsson (R)AGE:20PO:80OV:65
Blair MacDonaldAGE:24PO:88OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Al HamiltonAGE:32PO:40OV:65
Jim NeilsonAGE:37PO:3OV:65
Dave LangevinAGE:24PO:95OV:64
Claire AlexanderAGE:33PO:30OV:64
Risto Siltanen (R)AGE:19PO:80OV:62
Paul SchmyrAGE:32PO:41OV:62
Joe MichelettiAGE:23PO:96OV:60
John HughesAGE:24PO:95OV:60
Dave DrydenAGE:37PO:51OV:72
Hannu Kamppuri (R)AGE:21PO:70OV:65

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
1979Edm Edm Edm
1980Edm Edm Edm Edm
1981Edm Edm Edm Edm
1982Edm Edm Edm
1983Edm Edm Edm Edm






[8/3/2020 6:36:56 PM] - Peter Driscoll was released.
[8/3/2020 6:36:56 PM] - Oilers paid $0 to release Peter Driscoll.
[3/8/2017 8:43:33 PM] - Peter Driscoll was added to Oilers.
[5/26/2016 1:20:07 PM] - Peter Driscoll was released by Oilers
[4/23/2016 9:53:40 AM] - Peter Driscoll was added to Oilers.
[4/22/2016 10:28:19 PM] - Peter Driscoll retired from Oilers
[4/15/2016 7:24:16 PM] - Hannu Kamppuri was added to Oilers.
[4/15/2016 7:23:59 PM] - Pierre Guite was added to Oilers.
[4/15/2016 7:23:43 PM] - Risto Siltanen was added to Oilers.
[4/15/2016 7:23:21 PM] - Doug Berry was added to Oilers.
[4/15/2016 7:23:10 PM] - Dave Semenko was added to Oilers.
[4/15/2016 7:22:59 PM] - Dave Hunter was added to Oilers.
[4/15/2016 7:22:46 PM] - Steve Carlson was added to Oilers.
[4/15/2016 7:22:23 PM] - Brett Callighen was added to Oilers.
[4/15/2016 7:22:08 PM] - Bengt Gustafsson was added to Oilers.
[4/3/2016 10:18:08 AM] - Eddie Mio was released.
[4/3/2016 10:18:08 AM] - Oilers paid $0 to release Eddie Mio.
[4/3/2016 10:13:03 AM] - Claire Alexander was added to Oilers.
[3/5/2016 5:23:20 PM] - Eddie Mio was added to Oilers.
[3/5/2016 5:23:08 PM] - Jim Neilson was added to Oilers.
[3/5/2016 5:22:22 PM] - Bill Goldsworthy was added to Oilers.
[3/5/2016 5:22:09 PM] - Dave Dryden was added to Oilers.
[3/5/2016 5:21:57 PM] - Garnet Ace Bailey was added to Oilers.
[3/5/2016 5:21:46 PM] - John Hughes was added to Oilers.
[3/5/2016 5:21:31 PM] - Dave Langevin was added to Oilers.
[3/5/2016 5:21:18 PM] - Peter Driscoll was added to Oilers.
[3/5/2016 5:21:06 PM] - Al Hamilton was added to Oilers.
[3/5/2016 5:20:58 PM] - Paul Schmyr was added to Oilers.
[3/5/2016 5:20:44 PM] - Joe Micheletti was added to Oilers.
[3/5/2016 5:20:31 PM] - Stan Weir was added to Oilers.
[3/5/2016 5:20:16 PM] - Dennis Sobchuk was added to Oilers.
[3/5/2016 5:19:48 PM] - Bill Flett was added to Oilers.
[3/5/2016 5:19:29 PM] - Ron Chipperfield was added to Oilers.
[3/5/2016 5:19:16 PM] - Blair MacDonald was added to Oilers.



[4/6/2021 11:43:35 AM] $3,000,000 was added to Oilers bank account.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT