Islanders

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | T: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Al MacSween | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games #1 vs Flyers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Bryan Trottier (R)X100.006648707868838372767977707732319830680
2Bob BourneXX100.008863976777638667777066886731337550670
3Mike Bossy (R)X100.005628867277707062656879678142489533650
4Clark GilliesX100.007558607178787869707071707136339733650
5Richie Hansen (R)X100.004631857273747477767666697231308050650
6Billy HarrisX100.006140817666777771697171627140358130650
7John Tonelli (R)XX100.007750757173728375557370687219238050651
8Wayne MerrickX100.007046787173707077717559705942377533650
9Bob NystromX100.007157577367727266666968746840358330640
10Ed WestfallX100.00634376627372726165696164617070133630
11Mike Kaszycki (R)XX100.006344766566727265646362736264611930630
12Lorne HenningX100.007051687470717165666160756040358233620
13Garry HowattX100.008273406274777766606457645745358233610
14Steve Tambellini (R)X100.006047677069737358575758655845406733590
15Alex McKendry (R)XX100.007265656474626463556364666521237553590
16Denis PotvinX100.007151697770868681818273757338349030690
17Pat PriceX100.007666445877747464656549794960553330650
18Bert MarshallX100.007671336174757561636645754564611633650
19Dave LewisX100.007861557077757563556435753538348830640
20Gerry HartX100.007573296570747456556044744451465530620
21Stefan PerssonX100.006043747465717167686864596436339533610
22Bob LorimerX100.006244596975717162546345614538348953590
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00695266697273756765686170624239713664
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Billy Smith100.00858383838386878385848555596830790
2Glenn Resch100.00808480808180808180808051485530750
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0083848282828384828382835354623077
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Al Arbour74747377757585CAN443300,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex McKendryIslandersLW/RW2111/21/1956 5:29:31 AMYes200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$
Bert MarshallIslandersD3411/22/1943 4:00:24 PMNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Billy HarrisIslandersRW261/29/1952 10:00:24 PMNo198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No110,000$
Billy SmithIslandersG2712/12/1950 10:00:24 AMNo177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4Pro & Farm135,000$135,000$0$0$No140,000$145,000$150,000$
Bob BourneIslandersC/LW246/21/1954 10:00:24 AMNo201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No95,000$100,000$110,000$
Bob LorimerIslandersD258/25/1953 4:00:24 AMNo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No85,000$90,000$
Bob NystromIslandersRW2411/9/1953 10:00:24 PMNo197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No100,000$105,000$110,000$
Bryan TrottierIslandersC227/17/1956 10:00:24 PMYes198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm120,000$120,000$0$0$No130,000$140,000$150,000$
Clark GilliesIslandersLW244/7/1954 10:00:24 AMNo211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm105,000$105,000$0$0$No110,000$120,000$130,000$
Dave LewisIslandersD257/3/1953 4:00:24 AMNo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$
Denis PotvinIslandersD2410/29/1953 4:00:24 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm125,000$125,000$0$0$No130,000$140,000$145,000$
Ed WestfallIslandersRW389/19/1940 10:00:24 PMNo197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm110,000$110,000$0$0$No
Garry HowattIslandersLW269/26/1952 10:00:24 PMNo173 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$85,000$
Gerry HartIslandersD301/1/1948 10:00:24 PMNo175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No85,000$
Glenn ReschIslandersG307/10/1948 10:00:24 PMNo168 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No95,000$100,000$
John TonelliIslandersC/LW213/23/1957 12:23:49 PMYes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm85,000$85,000$0$0$No90,000$95,000$100,000$
Lorne HenningIslandersLW262/22/1952 10:00:24 PMNo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$85,000$
Mike BossyIslandersRW211/22/1957 4:00:24 PMYes208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No110,000$115,000$120,000$
Mike KaszyckiIslandersC/LW222/27/1956 12:30:31 PMYes171 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$
Pat PriceIslandersD233/24/1955 4:00:24 AMNo217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Richie HansenIslandersC2210/30/1955 4:00:24 AMYes191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Stefan PerssonIslandersD2312/22/1954 10:00:24 AMNo189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No90,000$100,000$110,000$
Steve TambelliniIslandersC205/14/1958 10:00:24 AMYes178 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No90,000$100,000$
Wayne MerrickIslandersC264/23/1952 4:00:24 PMNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No90,000$95,000$100,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2425.17193 Lbs6 ft02.8890,625$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
2,175,000$1,950,000$1,615,000$1,225,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bob BourneBryan TrottierBilly Harris40122
2Clark GilliesWayne MerrickMike Bossy30122
3Mike KaszyckiJohn TonelliBob Nystrom20122
4Lorne HenningSteve TambelliniEd Westfall10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Denis PotvinPat Price40122
2Bert MarshallDave Lewis30122
3Gerry HartStefan Persson20122
4Bob LorimerDenis Potvin10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bob BourneBryan TrottierBilly Harris60122
2Clark GilliesWayne MerrickMike Bossy40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Denis PotvinPat Price60122
2Bert MarshallDave Lewis40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bryan TrottierBob Bourne60122
2Wayne MerrickClark Gillies40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Denis PotvinPat Price60122
2Bert MarshallDave Lewis40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bryan Trottier60122Denis PotvinPat Price60122
2Bob Bourne40122Bert MarshallDave Lewis40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bryan TrottierBob Bourne60122
2Wayne MerrickClark Gillies40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Denis PotvinPat Price60122
2Bert MarshallDave Lewis40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bob BourneBryan TrottierBilly HarrisDenis PotvinPat Price
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bob BourneBryan TrottierBilly HarrisDenis PotvinPat Price
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Garry Howatt, Alex McKendry, John TonelliGarry Howatt, Alex McKendryJohn Tonelli
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Gerry Hart, Stefan Persson, Bob LorimerGerry HartStefan Persson, Bob Lorimer
Penalty Shots
Bryan Trottier, Bob Bourne, Wayne Merrick, Clark Gillies, Billy Harris
Goalie
#1 : Billy Smith, #2 : Glenn Resch


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
00000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-11-221Flyers-Islanders-
3 - 2020-11-2425Capitals-Islanders-
4 - 2020-11-2528Islanders-Flames-
5 - 2020-11-2645Islanders-Flames-
7 - 2020-11-2853Islanders-Penguins-
8 - 2020-11-2965Penguins-Islanders-
9 - 2020-11-3069Islanders-Rangers-
11 - 2020-12-0289Rockies-Islanders-
13 - 2020-12-0499Islanders-Capitals-
14 - 2020-12-05111Flyers-Islanders-
16 - 2020-12-07125Flames-Islanders-
17 - 2020-12-08135Islanders-Rangers-
19 - 2020-12-10151Flyers-Islanders-
21 - 2020-12-12163Islanders-Flyers-
23 - 2020-12-14176Flames-Islanders-
24 - 2020-12-15187Islanders-Rangers-
26 - 2020-12-17195Islanders-Canucks-
27 - 2020-12-18207Islanders-Maple Leafs-
28 - 2020-12-19214Flames-Islanders-
30 - 2020-12-21231Islanders-Kings-
31 - 2020-12-22239Rangers-Islanders-
33 - 2020-12-24253Penguins-Islanders-
35 - 2020-12-26270Penguins-Islanders-
37 - 2020-12-28280Islanders-Canadiens-
38 - 2020-12-29288Islanders-Flames-
39 - 2020-12-30302Oilers-Islanders-
41 - 2021-01-01315Flyers-Islanders-
42 - 2021-01-02328Islanders-Racers-
44 - 2021-01-04342Capitals-Islanders-
45 - 2021-01-05351Islanders-Kings-
47 - 2021-01-07366Kings-Islanders-
49 - 2021-01-09375Islanders-North Stars-
50 - 2021-01-10386Islanders-Stingers-
51 - 2021-01-11399Bruins-Islanders-
53 - 2021-01-13416Flames-Islanders-
54 - 2021-01-14428Islanders-Flames-
56 - 2021-01-16438Sabres-Islanders-
59 - 2021-01-19457Islanders-Rangers-
60 - 2021-01-20467Rangers-Islanders-
62 - 2021-01-22478Islanders-Nordiques-
63 - 2021-01-23491Flyers-Islanders-
65 - 2021-01-25501Islanders-Rockies-
66 - 2021-01-26513Canucks-Islanders-
67 - 2021-01-27523Islanders-Oilers-
69 - 2021-01-29537Rangers-Islanders-
70 - 2021-01-30550Islanders-Jets-
72 - 2021-02-01559Jets-Islanders-
74 - 2021-02-03576Bulls-Islanders-
76 - 2021-02-05589Islanders-Red Wings-
77 - 2021-02-06601North Stars-Islanders-
78 - 2021-02-07611Islanders-Capitals-
80 - 2021-02-09625Capitals-Islanders-
82 - 2021-02-11638Islanders-Blues-
83 - 2021-02-12649Penguins-Islanders-
84 - 2021-02-13656Islanders-Flyers-
86 - 2021-02-15670Islanders-Oilers-
88 - 2021-02-17679Stingers-Islanders-
91 - 2021-02-20697Capitals-Islanders-
92 - 2021-02-21706Islanders-Capitals-
93 - 2021-02-22716Islanders-Penguins-
95 - 2021-02-24733Maple Leafs-Islanders-
96 - 2021-02-25742Islanders-Canucks-
98 - 2021-02-27753Islanders-Bulls-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
99 - 2021-02-28763Racers-Islanders-
101 - 2021-03-02778Jets-Islanders-
103 - 2021-03-04795Blackhawks-Islanders-
104 - 2021-03-05803Islanders-Penguins-
106 - 2021-03-07816Islanders-Blackhawks-
107 - 2021-03-08819Islanders-North Stars-
109 - 2021-03-10836Rockies-Islanders-
110 - 2021-03-11851Canadiens-Islanders-
111 - 2021-03-12862Islanders-Whalers-
113 - 2021-03-14869Islanders-Blackhawks-
114 - 2021-03-15883Red Wings-Islanders-
116 - 2021-03-17896Islanders-Sabres-
118 - 2021-03-19908Nordiques-Islanders-
120 - 2021-03-21925Blues-Islanders-
122 - 2021-03-23937Islanders-Flyers-
123 - 2021-03-24945Whalers-Islanders-
124 - 2021-03-25952Islanders-Bruins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity50005000200032971000
Ticket Price1295320
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$16297100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 2,175,000$ 2,320,833$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 126 19,643$ 2,475,018$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
2,475,018$ 2,000,000$ -475,018$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Bob BourneAGE:24PO:75OV:67
Clark GilliesAGE:24PO:97OV:65
*John TonelliAGE:21PO:80OV:65
*Mike KaszyckiAGE:22PO:19OV:63
Lorne HenningAGE:26PO:82OV:62
Garry HowattAGE:26PO:82OV:61
*Alex McKendryAGE:21PO:75OV:59
*Bryan TrottierAGE:22PO:98OV:68
Bob BourneAGE:24PO:75OV:67
*Richie HansenAGE:22PO:80OV:65
*John TonelliAGE:21PO:80OV:65
Wayne MerrickAGE:26PO:75OV:65
*Mike KaszyckiAGE:22PO:19OV:63
*Steve TambelliniAGE:20PO:67OV:59
*Mike BossyAGE:21PO:95OV:65
Billy HarrisAGE:26PO:81OV:65
Bob NystromAGE:24PO:83OV:64
Ed WestfallAGE:38PO:1OV:63
*Alex McKendryAGE:21PO:75OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Denis PotvinAGE:24PO:90OV:69
Pat PriceAGE:23PO:33OV:65
Bert MarshallAGE:34PO:16OV:65
Dave LewisAGE:25PO:88OV:64
Gerry HartAGE:30PO:55OV:62
Stefan PerssonAGE:23PO:95OV:61
Bob LorimerAGE:25PO:89OV:59
Billy SmithAGE:27PO:68OV:79
Glenn ReschAGE:30PO:55OV:75

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
1979Nyi Nyi Nyi Nyi
1980Nyi Nyi Nyi Nyi
1981Nyi Nyi Nyi Nyi
1982Nyi Nyi Nyi Nyi
1983Nyi Nyi Nyi Nyi






[10/3/2019 9:42:09 PM] - General Manager Change : Islanders hired general manager Al MacSween
[11/4/2018 1:57:20 PM] - Richie Hansen was added to Islanders.
[1/23/2017 12:44:59 PM] - Steve Tambellini was added to Islanders.
[1/23/2017 12:44:51 PM] - Pat Price was added to Islanders.
[1/23/2017 12:44:30 PM] - Mike Kaszycki was added to Islanders.
[1/23/2017 12:44:21 PM] - Mike Bossy was added to Islanders.
[5/26/2016 2:12:05 PM] - Islanders hired Al Arbour for $300,000 for 3 year(s).
[4/4/2016 7:56:37 PM] - Alex McKendry was added to Islanders.






No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT