Maple Leafs

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | T: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : | Morale : 30 | Team Overall : 64
Next Games #5 vs Canadiens
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Darryl SittlerX100.007858627872838380828481588145406830700
2Walt McKechnieX100.007249787274758677837866666654494633680
3Ron EllisX100.006036887272777773717076627660553230670
4Lanny McDonaldX100.007347767773797968677076677638348830660
5Garry MonahanX100.006851676572777764666862786257523830650
6Dan MaloneyX100.008174336679747466697177687745406730650
7John Anderson (R)XX100.007235706971747373647471646938357053650
8Pat BoutetteX100.008762628169727255616768706842377530640
9Dave Tiger WilliamsX100.008273376870888864656666626636339633630
10Jerry ButlerX100.007655666469747474696463726345406730630
11Lorne StamlerXX100.006157966767647460536261726163605753620
12Bruce BoudreauX100.006542877370716366676264636331307053610
13Rocky Saganiuk (R)XX100.006351606762636361606564616329257053580
14Jimmy JonesX100.006646746969636366595250615038348933570
15Borje SalmingX100.007456686777909066677155755542377530670
16Joel Quenneville (R)X100.007058686979707773286955705436398053641
17Dave BurrowsX100.005239747067818164687353685348436133630
18Ian TurnbullX100.006447697172747469646358735838348930630
19Dave HutchisonX100.007763406276777762256251735140358230630
20Trevor Johansen (R)X100.006444607569687458266738615538338053590
21Ron L. WilsonX100.004939675963656560256351685134329733570
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00695267707174756759686267634339713763
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mike Palmateer100.00817972727476737775767536339633690
2Paul Harrison100.00686973827266737168707034329730650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0075747377737173747273733533973267
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Red Kelly71747073757378CAN473150,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Borje SalmingMaple LeafsD274/17/1951 4:00:24 PMNo188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No85,000$95,000$105,000$
Bruce BoudreauMaple LeafsC231/9/1955 5:52:05 AMNo170 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No95,000$100,000$
Dan MaloneyMaple LeafsLW289/24/1950 10:00:24 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No95,000$95,000$100,000$
Darryl SittlerMaple LeafsC289/18/1950 10:00:24 AMNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm125,000$125,000$0$0$No135,000$145,000$150,000$
Dave BurrowsMaple LeafsD291/11/1949 4:00:24 AMNo178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No100,000$105,000$
Dave HutchisonMaple LeafsD265/2/1952 10:00:24 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$
Dave Tiger WilliamsMaple LeafsRW242/3/1954 10:00:24 AMNo194 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No95,000$100,000$
Garry MonahanMaple LeafsC3110/20/1946 10:00:24 AMNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Ian TurnbullMaple LeafsD2412/22/1953 4:00:24 AMNo203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No90,000$95,000$100,000$
Jerry ButlerMaple LeafsRW272/27/1951 10:00:24 AMNo173 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No100,000$
Jimmy JonesMaple LeafsRW251/2/1953 4:00:24 AMNo182 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$
Joel QuennevilleMaple LeafsD209/15/1958 4:46:50 PMYes200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No100,000$
John AndersonMaple LeafsLW/RW213/28/1957 4:12:01 PMYes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No80,000$90,000$90,000$
Lanny McDonaldMaple LeafsRW252/16/1953 4:00:24 AMNo198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No100,000$
Lorne StamlerMaple LeafsLW/RW278/9/1951 4:56:43 PMNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Mike PalmateerMaple LeafsG241/13/1954 10:00:24 AMNo171 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm115,000$115,000$0$0$No115,000$
Pat BoutetteMaple LeafsRW263/1/1952 4:00:24 PMNo178 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo3Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No95,000$95,000$
Paul HarrisonMaple LeafsG232/11/1955 4:00:24 PMNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No100,000$
Rocky SaganiukMaple LeafsC/RW2010/15/1957 1:31:17 PMYes185 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No85,000$95,000$95,000$
Ron EllisMaple LeafsRW331/8/1945 4:00:24 AMNo197 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3Pro & Farm120,000$120,000$0$0$No120,000$130,000$
Ron L. WilsonMaple LeafsD235/28/1955 4:00:24 PMNo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No80,000$
Trevor JohansenMaple LeafsD213/30/1957 1:38:02 PMYes200 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Walt McKechnieMaple LeafsC316/19/1947 4:00:24 PMNo195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm115,000$115,000$0$0$No120,000$125,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2325.48189 Lbs5 ft112.6591,087$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
2,095,000$1,955,000$1,270,000$640,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dan MaloneyDarryl SittlerRon Ellis40122
2John AndersonWalt McKechnieLanny McDonald30122
3Lorne StamlerGarry MonahanPat Boutette20122
4Darryl SittlerBruce BoudreauJerry Butler10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Borje SalmingJoel Quenneville40122
2Ian TurnbullDave Burrows30122
3Dave HutchisonTrevor Johansen20122
4Ron L. WilsonBorje Salming10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dan MaloneyDarryl SittlerRon Ellis60122
2John AndersonWalt McKechnieLanny McDonald40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Borje SalmingJoel Quenneville60122
2Ian TurnbullDave Burrows40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Darryl SittlerWalt McKechnie60122
2Ron EllisLanny McDonald40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Borje SalmingJoel Quenneville60122
2Ian TurnbullDave Burrows40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darryl Sittler60122Borje SalmingJoel Quenneville60122
2Walt McKechnie40122Ian TurnbullDave Burrows40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Darryl SittlerWalt McKechnie60122
2Ron EllisLanny McDonald40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Borje SalmingJoel Quenneville60122
2Ian TurnbullDave Burrows40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dan MaloneyDarryl SittlerRon EllisBorje SalmingJoel Quenneville
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dan MaloneyDarryl SittlerRon EllisBorje SalmingJoel Quenneville
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dave Tiger Williams, Rocky Saganiuk, Jimmy JonesDave Tiger Williams, Rocky SaganiukJimmy Jones
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dave Hutchison, Trevor Johansen, Ron L. WilsonDave HutchisonTrevor Johansen, Ron L. Wilson
Penalty Shots
Darryl Sittler, Walt McKechnie, Ron Ellis, Lanny McDonald, Dan Maloney
Goalie
#1 : Mike Palmateer, #2 : Paul Harrison


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
00000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-11-225Canadiens-Maple Leafs-
3 - 2020-11-2422Maple Leafs-Sabres-
4 - 2020-11-2531Nordiques-Maple Leafs-
6 - 2020-11-2748Maple Leafs-Sabres-
7 - 2020-11-2856Bruins-Maple Leafs-
8 - 2020-11-2962Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
10 - 2020-12-0178Bruins-Maple Leafs-
12 - 2020-12-0390Maple Leafs-Nordiques-
13 - 2020-12-04101Maple Leafs-Sabres-
14 - 2020-12-05109Whalers-Maple Leafs-
15 - 2020-12-06122Maple Leafs-Stingers-
16 - 2020-12-07128Maple Leafs-Bruins-
18 - 2020-12-09142Nordiques-Maple Leafs-
20 - 2020-12-11160Whalers-Maple Leafs-
22 - 2020-12-13174Maple Leafs-Whalers-
24 - 2020-12-15183Sabres-Maple Leafs-
26 - 2020-12-17196Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
27 - 2020-12-18207Islanders-Maple Leafs-
29 - 2020-12-20220Bruins-Maple Leafs-
30 - 2020-12-21235Maple Leafs-Capitals-
32 - 2020-12-23245Whalers-Maple Leafs-
33 - 2020-12-24256Maple Leafs-Blues-
35 - 2020-12-26269Bruins-Maple Leafs-
37 - 2020-12-28282Maple Leafs-Penguins-
38 - 2020-12-29291Maple Leafs-Whalers-
39 - 2020-12-30304Blackhawks-Maple Leafs-
41 - 2021-01-01317Maple Leafs-Nordiques-
42 - 2021-01-02325Sabres-Maple Leafs-
44 - 2021-01-04339Nordiques-Maple Leafs-
46 - 2021-01-06357Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
47 - 2021-01-07364Flames-Maple Leafs-
48 - 2021-01-08367Maple Leafs-Bruins-
50 - 2021-01-10391Maple Leafs-Blues-
51 - 2021-01-11400Maple Leafs-Sabres-
52 - 2021-01-12406Bulls-Maple Leafs-
54 - 2021-01-14424Whalers-Maple Leafs-
56 - 2021-01-16440Canadiens-Maple Leafs-
58 - 2021-01-18448Maple Leafs-Sabres-
59 - 2021-01-19460Blues-Maple Leafs-
61 - 2021-01-21476Maple Leafs-Jets-
63 - 2021-01-23487Rockies-Maple Leafs-
64 - 2021-01-24497Maple Leafs-Kings-
66 - 2021-01-26509Maple Leafs-Bruins-
67 - 2021-01-27521Sabres-Maple Leafs-
68 - 2021-01-28531Racers-Maple Leafs-
70 - 2021-01-30542Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
71 - 2021-01-31555Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
73 - 2021-02-02569Maple Leafs-North Stars-
75 - 2021-02-04583Flyers-Maple Leafs-
76 - 2021-02-05594Maple Leafs-Stingers-
78 - 2021-02-07605Canadiens-Maple Leafs-
79 - 2021-02-08618Maple Leafs-Bulls-
80 - 2021-02-09627Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
82 - 2021-02-11637Canadiens-Maple Leafs-
84 - 2021-02-13651Nordiques-Maple Leafs-
86 - 2021-02-15665Maple Leafs-Rangers-
87 - 2021-02-16673Maple Leafs-Whalers-
89 - 2021-02-18684Oilers-Maple Leafs-
91 - 2021-02-20701Maple Leafs-Racers-
92 - 2021-02-21712North Stars-Maple Leafs-
94 - 2021-02-23721Maple Leafs-Flyers-
95 - 2021-02-24733Maple Leafs-Islanders-
97 - 2021-02-26744Stingers-Maple Leafs-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
99 - 2021-02-28759Blackhawks-Maple Leafs-
101 - 2021-03-02774Maple Leafs-Racers-
102 - 2021-03-03784Bulls-Maple Leafs-
103 - 2021-03-04794Maple Leafs-Stingers-
104 - 2021-03-05806Canucks-Maple Leafs-
107 - 2021-03-08820Kings-Maple Leafs-
109 - 2021-03-10837Maple Leafs-Flames-
110 - 2021-03-11844Penguins-Maple Leafs-
111 - 2021-03-12857Maple Leafs-Oilers-
112 - 2021-03-13866Maple Leafs-Rockies-
114 - 2021-03-15877Rangers-Maple Leafs-
115 - 2021-03-16891Maple Leafs-Canucks-
117 - 2021-03-18901Capitals-Maple Leafs-
119 - 2021-03-20918Jets-Maple Leafs-
120 - 2021-03-21927Maple Leafs-Nordiques-
122 - 2021-03-23942Flames-Maple Leafs-
125 - 2021-03-26957Maple Leafs-Blackhawks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity757300050007000550
Ticket Price1286422
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$16307100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 2,095,000$ 2,094,583$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 126 17,817$ 2,244,942$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
2,252,940$ 2,000,000$ -252,940$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
*John AndersonAGE:21PO:70OV:65
Dan MaloneyAGE:28PO:67OV:65
Lorne StamlerAGE:27PO:57OV:62
Darryl SittlerAGE:28PO:68OV:70
Walt McKechnieAGE:31PO:46OV:68
Garry MonahanAGE:31PO:38OV:65
Bruce BoudreauAGE:23PO:70OV:61
*Rocky SaganiukAGE:20PO:70OV:58
Ron EllisAGE:33PO:32OV:67
Lanny McDonaldAGE:25PO:88OV:66
*John AndersonAGE:21PO:70OV:65
Pat BoutetteAGE:26PO:75OV:64
Dave Tiger WilliamsAGE:24PO:96OV:63
Jerry ButlerAGE:27PO:67OV:63
Lorne StamlerAGE:27PO:57OV:62
*Rocky SaganiukAGE:20PO:70OV:58
Jimmy JonesAGE:25PO:89OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Borje SalmingAGE:27PO:75OV:67
*Joel QuennevilleAGE:20PO:80OV:64
Ian TurnbullAGE:24PO:89OV:63
Dave HutchisonAGE:26PO:82OV:63
Dave BurrowsAGE:29PO:61OV:63
*Trevor JohansenAGE:21PO:80OV:59
Ron L. WilsonAGE:23PO:97OV:57
Mike PalmateerAGE:24PO:96OV:69
Paul HarrisonAGE:23PO:97OV:65
Pierre HamelAGE:26PO:60OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
1979Edm Tml Tml Tml
1980Tml Tml Tml
1981Tml Tml Tml Tml
1982Tml Tml Tml
1983Tml Tml Tml Tml






[3/16/2017 4:26:04 PM] - Paul Baxter has been deleted from Maple Leafs.
[5/14/2016 9:16:54 AM] - Pierre Hamel was added to Maple Leafs.
[4/22/2016 7:45:54 PM] - Dave Hutchinson was released.
[4/22/2016 7:45:54 PM] - Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Dave Hutchinson.
[4/22/2016 7:44:55 PM] - Dave Burrows was released.
[4/22/2016 7:44:55 PM] - Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Dave Burrows.
[4/22/2016 7:41:15 PM] - Trevor Johansen was added to Maple Leafs.
[4/22/2016 7:41:05 PM] - Rocky Saganiuk was added to Maple Leafs.
[4/21/2016 10:55:23 PM] - Joel Quenneville was added to Maple Leafs.
[4/21/2016 10:55:08 PM] - Dave Burrows was added to Maple Leafs.
[4/21/2016 10:54:54 PM] - Dave Hutchinson was added to Maple Leafs.
[4/21/2016 10:54:32 PM] - John Anderson was added to Maple Leafs.
[3/5/2016 5:16:47 PM] - Don Ashby was released.
[3/5/2016 5:16:47 PM] - Maple Leafs paid $0 to release Don Ashby.






No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT