Nordiques
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | T: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 63
Next Games #2 vs Sabres
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Sabres
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-22
Nordiques
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Canadiens
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-24
Nordiques
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Nordiques
0-0-0, 0pts
2020-11-25
Maple Leafs
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
0.00Goals Per Game0.00
0.00Goals Against Per Game0.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
0.00 GFG
Shots For
0
0.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
0.0%
Goals Against
0
0.00 GAA
Shots Against
0
0.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
0.0%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
0.0%
Team Info

General Manager
CoachJacques Demers
DivisionEastern
ConferenceStanley Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameLe Colisee
Capacity15,176
Attendance0
Season Tickets9,106


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team1
Contract Limit23 / 24
Prospects0


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses2,169,972$
Current Bank Account5,000,000$
Projected Bank Account2,822,546$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Rich LeducX100.007449757269758372747977628160618253690
2Serge BernierX100.007357587073808076767779597954494630680
3Marc TardifX100.007355636768767671737677637748435930660
4Paulin BordeleauX100.006731716867708867737964775438348550650
5Chris BordeleauX100.004635757851737377808367576754494630650
6Real Cloutier (R)XX100.005540757473808155817481568434399053642
7Curt BrackenburyXX100.007748666675736875716562676554496053640
8Norm DubeXX100.004320887269757570707564606953486053640
9Bob FitchnerX100.008075486874589560617358645759596053630
10Alain Cote (R)XX100.004338907172818259646758696836307053610
11Gilles BilodeauX100.006667457175767667616656485634329733590
12Danny Geoffrion (R)X100.005453776559596657607356586632307053570
13Pierre Lagace (R)X100.006247675053474756565663606338349033530
14J.C. TremblayX100.006742826662737373727164796472761030680
15Jim DoreyX100.006953626873787868697062726254494530660
16Paul Baxter (R)X100.009770386886577061456656883221258053660
17Dale HogansonX100.005929816871696972467152685248436133620
18Francois LacombeX100.006153546871737357596053725351465433620
19Wally WeirX100.008777426477596858446048704128277553600
20Garry LariviereX100.006249757368757562236444534436339633580
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00664967686970756663706265624543674263
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Richard Brodeur100.00737672727276737274737340358233670
2Louis Levasseur100.00757876687373457573616563675753670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0074777470737559747467695251704367
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jacques Demers78797879455375CAN313200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alain CoteNordiquesLW/RW215/3/1957 8:31:06 AMYes203 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No76,000$77,000$78,000$
Bob FitchnerNordiquesC2712/22/1950 9:42:02 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No95,000$100,000$
Chris BordeleauNordiquesC319/23/1947 4:00:24 PMNo155 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$
Curt BrackenburyNordiquesLW/RW261/31/1952 8:40:30 AMNo200 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No85,000$
Dale HogansonNordiquesD297/8/1949 4:00:24 AMNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No80,000$90,000$95,000$
Danny GeoffrionNordiquesRW201/24/1958 8:51:34 AMYes185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Francois LacombeNordiquesD302/24/1948 10:00:24 PMNo186 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$
Garry LariviereNordiquesD2312/6/1954 10:00:24 AMNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$90,000$
Gilles BilodeauNordiquesLW237/31/1955 4:00:24 PMNo215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No100,000$
J.C. TremblayNordiquesD391/22/1939 4:00:24 PMNo170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm150,000$150,000$0$0$No
Jim DoreyNordiquesD318/17/1947 4:00:24 PMNo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Louis LevasseurNordiquesG296/16/1949 2:59:33 AMNo177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No
Marc TardifNordiquesLW296/12/1949 4:00:24 AMNo181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm125,000$125,000$0$0$No125,000$135,000$135,000$
Norm DubeNordiquesLW/RW279/12/1951 3:55:54 PMNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Paul BaxterNordiquesD2210/28/1955 8:13:42 AMYes200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No85,000$
Paulin BordeleauNordiquesC251/29/1953 4:00:24 AMNo164 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm80,000$80,000$0$0$No
Pierre LagaceNordiquesRW215/27/1957 4:00:24 AMYes164 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No
Real CloutierNordiquesLW/RW227/30/1956 8:17:56 AMYes185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4Pro & Farm95,000$95,000$0$0$No100,000$105,000$110,000$
Rich LeducNordiquesC278/24/1951 9:04:50 AMNo170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No100,000$110,000$
Richard BrodeurNordiquesG269/15/1952 10:00:24 PMNo185 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo1Pro & Farm100,000$100,000$0$0$No
Serge BernierNordiquesRW314/29/1947 4:00:24 PMNo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm90,000$90,000$0$0$No90,000$90,000$
Wally WeirNordiquesD246/3/1954 8:27:24 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm75,000$75,000$0$0$No75,000$75,000$75,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.50186 Lbs5 ft112.2789,545$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
1,970,000$1,281,000$872,000$493,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Marc TardifRich LeducSerge Bernier40122
2Norm DubePaulin BordeleauCurt Brackenbury30122
3Real CloutierChris BordeleauAlain Cote20122
4Gilles BilodeauBob FitchnerDanny Geoffrion10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1J.C. TremblayPaul Baxter40122
2Jim DoreyDale Hoganson30122
3Francois Lacombe20122
4Wally WeirGarry Lariviere10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Marc TardifRich LeducSerge Bernier60122
2Norm DubePaulin BordeleauCurt Brackenbury40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1J.C. TremblayPaul Baxter60122
2Jim DoreyDale Hoganson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rich LeducSerge Bernier60122
2Marc TardifPaulin Bordeleau40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1J.C. TremblayPaul Baxter60122
2Jim DoreyDale Hoganson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rich Leduc60122J.C. TremblayPaul Baxter60122
2Serge Bernier40122Jim DoreyDale Hoganson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rich LeducSerge Bernier60122
2Marc TardifPaulin Bordeleau40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1J.C. TremblayPaul Baxter60122
2Jim DoreyDale Hoganson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Marc TardifRich LeducSerge BernierJ.C. TremblayPaul Baxter
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Marc TardifRich LeducSerge BernierJ.C. TremblayPaul Baxter
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Pierre Lagace, Chris Bordeleau, Real CloutierPierre Lagace, Chris BordeleauReal Cloutier
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Francois Lacombe, , Wally WeirFrancois Lacombe, Wally Weir
Penalty Shots
Rich Leduc, Serge Bernier, Marc Tardif, Paulin Bordeleau, Chris Bordeleau
Goalie
#1 : Richard Brodeur, #2 : Louis Levasseur


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL TGFGA
00000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL T
00000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-11-222Sabres-Nordiques-
3 - 2020-11-2424Canadiens-Nordiques-
4 - 2020-11-2531Nordiques-Maple Leafs-
6 - 2020-11-2749Nordiques-Whalers-
7 - 2020-11-2851Whalers-Nordiques-
8 - 2020-11-2963Nordiques-Sabres-
10 - 2020-12-0177Nordiques-Canadiens-
12 - 2020-12-0390Maple Leafs-Nordiques-
13 - 2020-12-04100Nordiques-Bruins-
14 - 2020-12-05113Canadiens-Nordiques-
16 - 2020-12-07127Sabres-Nordiques-
18 - 2020-12-09142Nordiques-Maple Leafs-
20 - 2020-12-11152Bruins-Nordiques-
21 - 2020-12-12166Blackhawks-Nordiques-
22 - 2020-12-13171Nordiques-Bruins-
24 - 2020-12-15186Nordiques-Bruins-
26 - 2020-12-17200North Stars-Nordiques-
27 - 2020-12-18208Nordiques-Penguins-
29 - 2020-12-20219Blues-Nordiques-
31 - 2020-12-22241Stingers-Nordiques-
32 - 2020-12-23247Nordiques-Red Wings-
33 - 2020-12-24258Nordiques-Bruins-
35 - 2020-12-26272Kings-Nordiques-
36 - 2020-12-27277Nordiques-Whalers-
38 - 2020-12-29293Racers-Nordiques-
39 - 2020-12-30305Nordiques-Racers-
41 - 2021-01-01317Maple Leafs-Nordiques-
43 - 2021-01-03331Nordiques-Oilers-
44 - 2021-01-04339Nordiques-Maple Leafs-
45 - 2021-01-05352Sabres-Nordiques-
48 - 2021-01-08369Canadiens-Nordiques-
49 - 2021-01-09381Nordiques-Flyers-
50 - 2021-01-10388Bruins-Nordiques-
51 - 2021-01-11398Nordiques-Blackhawks-
53 - 2021-01-13412Whalers-Nordiques-
54 - 2021-01-14427Nordiques-Bulls-
56 - 2021-01-16435Nordiques-Capitals-
57 - 2021-01-17445Nordiques-Rangers-
59 - 2021-01-19453Rockies-Nordiques-
61 - 2021-01-21471Nordiques-Red Wings-
62 - 2021-01-22478Islanders-Nordiques-
64 - 2021-01-24494Red Wings-Nordiques-
66 - 2021-01-26511Flames-Nordiques-
67 - 2021-01-27519Nordiques-North Stars-
69 - 2021-01-29532Blackhawks-Nordiques-
70 - 2021-01-30544Nordiques-Sabres-
71 - 2021-01-31556Nordiques-Canadiens-
73 - 2021-02-02566Nordiques-Blues-
74 - 2021-02-03574Oilers-Nordiques-
76 - 2021-02-05590Nordiques-Blackhawks-
77 - 2021-02-06599Bulls-Nordiques-
79 - 2021-02-08614Nordiques-Canadiens-
80 - 2021-02-09623Stingers-Nordiques-
82 - 2021-02-11639Sabres-Nordiques-
84 - 2021-02-13651Nordiques-Maple Leafs-
85 - 2021-02-14661Nordiques-Sabres-
87 - 2021-02-16676Bruins-Nordiques-
89 - 2021-02-18685Flyers-Nordiques-
91 - 2021-02-20702Whalers-Nordiques-
93 - 2021-02-22713Nordiques-Whalers-
94 - 2021-02-23719Nordiques-Stingers-
96 - 2021-02-25737Canadiens-Nordiques-
97 - 2021-02-26749Whalers-Nordiques-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
99 - 2021-02-28761Nordiques-Kings-
100 - 2021-03-01770Nordiques-Bulls-
101 - 2021-03-02779Nordiques-Flames-
103 - 2021-03-04791Penguins-Nordiques-
104 - 2021-03-05804Nordiques-Jets-
106 - 2021-03-07815Racers-Nordiques-
108 - 2021-03-09830Jets-Nordiques-
110 - 2021-03-11845Blues-Nordiques-
111 - 2021-03-12859Nordiques-Stingers-
112 - 2021-03-13864Nordiques-Flyers-
114 - 2021-03-15880Capitals-Nordiques-
116 - 2021-03-17892Nordiques-Rockies-
117 - 2021-03-18903Canucks-Nordiques-
118 - 2021-03-19908Nordiques-Islanders-
120 - 2021-03-21927Maple Leafs-Nordiques-
122 - 2021-03-23941Rangers-Nordiques-
125 - 2021-03-26960Nordiques-Canucks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity36004000200045761000
Ticket Price1086420
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 0 - 0.00%0$0$15176100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 1,970,000$ 1,994,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 126 17,222$ 2,169,972$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
2,177,454$ 5,000,000$ 2,822,546$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Marc TardifAGE:29PO:59OV:66
Real Cloutier (R)AGE:22PO:90OV:64
Curt BrackenburyAGE:26PO:60OV:64
Norm DubeAGE:27PO:60OV:64
Alain Cote (R)AGE:21PO:70OV:61
Gilles BilodeauAGE:23PO:97OV:59
Rich LeducAGE:27PO:82OV:69
Paulin BordeleauAGE:25PO:85OV:65
Chris BordeleauAGE:31PO:46OV:65
Bob FitchnerAGE:27PO:60OV:63
Serge BernierAGE:31PO:46OV:68
Real Cloutier (R)AGE:22PO:90OV:64
Curt BrackenburyAGE:26PO:60OV:64
Norm DubeAGE:27PO:60OV:64
Alain Cote (R)AGE:21PO:70OV:61
Danny Geoffrion (R)AGE:20PO:70OV:57
Pierre Lagace (R)AGE:21PO:90OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
J.C. TremblayAGE:39PO:10OV:68
Paul Baxter (R)AGE:22PO:80OV:66
Jim DoreyAGE:31PO:45OV:66
Dale HogansonAGE:29PO:61OV:62
Francois LacombeAGE:30PO:54OV:62
Wally WeirAGE:24PO:75OV:60
Garry LariviereAGE:23PO:96OV:58
Richard BrodeurAGE:26PO:82OV:67
Louis LevasseurAGE:29PO:57OV:67
Jim CorsiAGE:24PO:60OV:66

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4
1979Que Que Que Que
1980Que Que Que Que
1981Que Que Que Que
1982Que Que Que Que
1983Que Que Que Que






[7/31/2020 8:04:23 PM] - Kevin Morrison was released.
[7/31/2020 8:04:23 PM] - Nordiques paid $0 to release Kevin Morrison.
[7/11/2017 5:06:14 PM] - Norm Dube was added to Nordiques.
[5/26/2016 2:01:15 PM] - Nordiques hired Jacques Demers for $200,000 for 3 year(s).
[4/15/2016 4:50:03 PM] - Kevin Morrison was added to Nordiques.
[4/15/2016 4:44:38 PM] - Jim Corsi was added to Nordiques.
[4/11/2016 3:04:33 PM] - Danny Geoffrion was added to Nordiques.
[4/11/2016 3:04:22 PM] - Curt Brackenbury was added to Nordiques.
[4/11/2016 3:03:58 PM] - Alain Cote was added to Nordiques.
[4/11/2016 3:02:59 PM] - Real Cloutier was added to Nordiques.
[4/3/2016 10:05:43 AM] - Wally Weir was added to Nordiques.
[4/3/2016 10:05:32 AM] - Gilles Bilodeau was added to Nordiques.
[4/3/2016 10:04:08 AM] - Paul Baxter was added to Nordiques.
[3/5/2016 5:27:45 PM] - Louis Levasseur was added to Nordiques.
[3/5/2016 5:27:31 PM] - Pierre Lagace was added to Nordiques.
[3/5/2016 5:27:13 PM] - Richard Brodeur was added to Nordiques.
[3/5/2016 5:27:00 PM] - Jim Dorey was added to Nordiques.
[3/5/2016 5:26:49 PM] - Chris Bordeleau was added to Nordiques.
[3/5/2016 5:26:24 PM] - Dale Hoganson was added to Nordiques.
[3/5/2016 5:26:04 PM] - Francois Lacombe was added to Nordiques.
[3/5/2016 5:25:52 PM] - Paulin Bordeleau was added to Nordiques.
[3/5/2016 5:25:36 PM] - Garry Lariviere was added to Nordiques.
[3/5/2016 5:25:08 PM] - J.C. Tremblay was added to Nordiques.
[3/5/2016 5:24:57 PM] - Bob Fitchner was added to Nordiques.
[3/5/2016 5:24:43 PM] - Rich Leduc was added to Nordiques.
[3/5/2016 5:24:29 PM] - Serge Bernier was added to Nordiques.
[3/5/2016 5:24:17 PM] - Marc Tardif was added to Nordiques.



[4/6/2021 11:36:15 AM] $3,000,000 was added to Nordiques bank account.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT